DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jitraporn Saisupanen
dc.contributor: จิตราภรณ์ สายสุพันธุ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: WANLOP JAIDEEen
dc.contributor.advisor: วัลลภ ใจดีth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 12/4/2024
dc.description.abstract: This quantitative research  to study analysis of competency  of public health academics working in primary care units. To prevent the spread of coronavirus disease 2019 from a sample size of 230 people, data was collected in June 2023 using an online questionnaire. Analyze data Using descriptive statistics and confirmatory factor analysis. (Confirmatory factor analysis)                      The results of the study found that the sample group  to be 79.57% female, with an average age of 35.8 years (S.D. = 10.1), 93.48% graduated with a bachelor's degree, 73.91% held operational positions, and had an average work experience of 11.6. years (S.D. = 11.5) has knowledge competency at a high level [mean is 4.19 (S.D. = 0.25)] skill competency at the highest level [mean is 4.21 (S.D. = 0.26)] and competency in individual characteristics at the highest level [mean is 4.45 (S.D. = 0.31)]                       The analysis of the competency components of public health academics found that there were 3 main components: knowledge, with weight values ​​for the components of Knowledge of disease epidemiology was equal to 0.92, analysis and planning was equal to 0.93, and public health administration was equal to 0.55. Skills had a weight for the components of public health services equal to 0.76, health information management equal to 0.87, coordination and teamwork equal to 0.87. and the use of technology and innovation is equal to 0.91 Personal characteristics The weight of the personal characteristics was 0.64, the interaction characteristics were 0.83, and the professional ethics characteristics were 0.76, which was appropriate at a high level (KMO = 0.70) and the Bartlett's Test of Sphericity was P < 0.001. Public health academics who practice in Primary care units to prevent the spread of coronavirus disease 2019 in Chonburi Province should have three competencies: knowledge, skills, and personal characteristics.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณในครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษา การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบสมรรถนะของนักวิชาการสาธารณสุขที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิ เพื่อป้องกันการแพร่ระบาดของโรคไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ จำนวน 230 คน เก็บข้อมูลในเดือนมิถุนายน พ.ศ. 2566 ด้วยแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้สถิติพรรณนาและการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน (Confirmatory factor analysis)                       ผลการศึกษา พบว่า  กลุ่มตัวอย่าง  พบว่า เป็นเพศหญิง  ร้อยละ 79.57 มีอายุเฉลี่ย 35.8 ปี  (S.D. = 10.1) สำเร็จการการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี ร้อยละ 93.48 ตำแหน่งระดับปฏิบัติการร้อยละ 73.91 มีประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงานเฉลี่ย  11.6 ปี (S.D. = 11.5) มีสมรรถนะด้านความรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก [ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.19 (S.D. = 0.25)] สมรรถนะด้านทักษะ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด [ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.21 (S.D. = 0.26)] และสมรรถนะด้านคุณลักษณะเฉพาะของบุคคล อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด [ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.45 (S.D. = 0.31)]                           การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบสมรรถนะของนักวิชาการสาธารณสุข พบว่า มี 3 องค์ประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ ด้านความรู้ มีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบของ ความรู้ระบาดวิทยาของโรค เท่า กับ 0.92 การวิเคราะห์และวางแผนเท่ากับ 0.93 และการบริหารสาธารณสุขเท่ากับ 0.55 ด้านทักษะมีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบของการบริการด้านสาธารณสุขเท่ากับ 0.76 การจัดการข้อมูลสุขภาพ เท่ากับ 0.87 การประสานงานและการทำงานเป็นทีม เท่ากับ 0.87 และการใช้เทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรม เท่ากับ 0.91 ด้านคุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคล มีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบของคุณลักษณะด้านบุคคลเท่ากับ 0.64 คุณลักษณะด้านปฏิสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ 0.83 และด้านคุณลักษณะด้านจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพเท่ากับ 0.76 มีความเหมาะสมในระดับมาก (KMO = 0.70) และค่า Bartlett’s Test of Sphericity มี P < 0.001 นักวิชาการสาธารณสุขที่ปฏิบัติในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิเพื่อป้องกันการแพร่ระบาดโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ในจังหวัดชลบุรี ควรมีสมรรถนะ 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านความรู้ ด้านทักษะ และด้านคุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคลth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: โรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019/ สมรรถนะนักวิชาการสาธารณสุข/ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ/ หน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิth
dc.subject: CORONAVIRUS DISEASE 2019/ COMPETENCY/ FACTOR ANALYSIS/ PRIMARY CARE UNITSen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Nursing and caringen
dc.title: THE FACTOR ANALYSIS OF CORE COMPETENCY FOR PUBLIC HEALTH TECHNICAL OFFICER WORKING IN PRIMARY CARE UNITS TO PREVENT THE SPREAD OF CORONAVIRUS DISEASE 2019 IN CHONBURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบสมรรถนะของนักวิชาการสาธารณสุขที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิ เพื่อป้องกันการแพร่ระบาดโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ในจังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: WANLOP JAIDEEen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วัลลภ ใจดีth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwanlopj@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwanlopj@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Public Health (M.P.H.)en
dc.description.degreename: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth