DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thosaporn Ranuraken
dc.contributor: ทศพร รานุรักษ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: TANONGSAK YINGRATANASUKen
dc.contributor.advisor: ทนงศักดิ์ ยิ่งรัตนสุขth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 12/4/2024
dc.description.abstract: The process of patient transfer in a nursing home, especially the step of lifting patients from beds to wheelchairs, often involves physically demanding and repetitive motions that are not ergonomically suitable which can pose a risk to the lower back of the caregivers. This research aimed to apply the KYT technique to enhance safety during patient transfers from beds to wheelchairs. The study was a quasi-experimental design, measuring outcomes before and after training caregivers on correct one-point KYT techniques. Twelve participants were purposively selected according to the inclusive criteria as a sample group. Research tools were the evaluation sheet for safety evaluation of patient transfers from beds to wheelchairs using the adapted KYT technique. Data was analyze using descriptive and inferential statistics compare the safety of moving patients from bed to wheelchairs of wheelchairs of elderly caregivers before and after KYT program using wilcoxon sing rank test                       The results showed that after training with one point KYT technique for caregivers daily, and re-practicing the trained movement each day for a total of 18 movements, everyday assessment indicated statistically significant improvement in the correctness of patient transfer techniques (p-value < 0.05). In the 18th day, all participants in the sample group demonstrated accurate practice. In conclusion, the application of the one-point KYT technique resulted in more correct performance of the caregivers for the patient lifting from bed to wheelchairs at the nursing home. This intervention effectively reduced the risk of lower back injuries for caregivers during such transfers.en
dc.description.abstract: การเคลื่อนย้ายผู้ป่วยในศูนย์ดูแลผู้สูงอายุ ในขั้นตอนของการยกเคลื่อนย้ายผู้ป่วยจากเตียงลงสู่รถเข็น เป็นการยกเคลื่อนย้ายด้วยแรงกาย และท่าทางที่ไม่เหมาะสมซ้ำ ๆ ส่งผลให้เกิดความเสี่ยงต่อหลังส่วนล่างของคนทำงาน การศึกษาวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะประยุกต์เทคนิค KYT เพื่อความปลอดภัยในการยกเคลื่อนย้ายผู้ป่วยจากเตียงนอนลงสู่รถเข็น โดยมีรูปแบบการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลองกลุ่มเดียววัดผลก่อนและหลังการอบรมท่ายกเคลื่อนย้ายที่ถูกต้องด้วยเทคนิค KYT จุดเดียว ทำการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์คัดเข้าได้จำนวน 12 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่แบบประเมินความปลอดภัยในการยกเคลื่อนย้ายผู้ป่วยจากเตียงนอนลงสู่รถเข็นที่ประยุกต์ขึ้น เก็บข้อมูลโดยการฝึกอบรมการทำ KYT จุดเดียว ให้ผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุ วันละ 1 ท่า และทวนสอบท่าที่ผ่านการอบรมมาแล้วในแต่ละวัน จนครบ 18 ท่า ทำการวัดผลความถูกต้องของท่ายกเคลื่อนย้ายแต่ละวันจนครบ 18 วัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิต สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ใช้ Wilcoxon Sign Rank Test สำหรับเปรียบเทียบค่าความปลอดภัยในการเคลื่อนย้ายผู้ป่วยจากเตียงลงสู่รถเข็นของผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุ ก่อนและหลังการประยุกต์เทคนิค KYT                       ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ในการประเมินแต่ละวันกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีท่าทางในการยกเคลื่อนย้ายผู้สูงอายุในท่าที่ได้รับการอบรมอย่างถูกต้องขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติทุกวัน (p-value < 0.05) โดยในวันที่ 18 กลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกคนสามารถปฏิบัติได้อย่างถูกต้อง สรุปได้ว่าการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิค KYT จุดเดียว ทำให้ผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุมีท่าทางในการยกเคลื่อนย้ายผู้ป่วยจากเตียงนอนลงสู่รถเข็นได้ถูกต้องขึ้น ส่งผลให้ลดความเสี่ยงการบาดเจ็บบริเวณหลังส่วนล่างของผู้ดูแลได้ต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: เทคนิค KYT/ ความปลอดภัย/ การยกเคลื่อนย้ายผู้ป่วยจากเตียงนอนลงสู่รถเข็นth
dc.subject: KYT TECHNIQUES/ SAFETY LIFTING/ TRANSPORTING PATIENTS FROM BED TO WHEELCHAIRen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Social work and counsellingen
dc.title: APPLICATION OF KYT TECHNIQUE FOR PATIENTS LIFTING SAFETY FROM BED TO WHEELCHAIR AMONG THE CAREGIVERS IN A NURSING HOME IN CHON BURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: การประยุกต์เทคนิค KYT เพื่อความปลอดภัยในการยกเคลื่อนย้ายผู้ป่วยจากเตียงนอนลงสู่รถเข็นของผู้ดูแลในศูนย์การดูแลผู้สูงอายุแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: TANONGSAK YINGRATANASUKen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ทนงศักดิ์ ยิ่งรัตนสุขth
dc.contributor.emailadvisoryingrata@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoryingrata@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth