http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1593Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Primrata Thassanamonthian | en |
| dc.contributor | พริมรตา ทัศนมณเฑียร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | DANAI BAWORNKIATTIKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ดนัย บวรเกียรติกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 10/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Health Issues Among the Elderly. Elderly individuals are increasingly prone to chronic non-communicable diseases. Without appropriate health promotion, aging-related deterioration can lead to frailty and dependence on others. Therefore, it is essential to enhance health literacy and improve self-care abilities to achieve longevity and well-being. This aligns with the health promotion and disease prevention policy based on the "4 Smart" concept: Smart Walk, Smart Brain, Smart Sleep & Emotional, and Smart Eat. The purpose of this study was to study the Effectiveness Evaluation of Compliance with Self-health Care Program on 4 smart concept to Enhance Health literacy on Health Behaviors of the Elderly at Mueang Chonburi District in Chonburi Province. This was a quasi-experimental study with a two-group pretest-posttest design. The sample consisted of elderly individuals aged 65–75 years who were members of the Baan Suan Municipality Elderly Club. A random selection assigned 30 members from Elderly Club 1 to the experimental group, while 30 members from Elderly Club 2 formed the comparison group. The experimental group received the Self-Health Care Program on Four Smart concepts, while the comparison group received regular health care. Data were collected before and after the intervention using a health literacy assessment form and a Self-Health Care on Four Smart concepts assessment form. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and t-tests. The results showed that, after the intervention, the experimental group had significantly higher mean scores in health literacy and Self-Health Care on For Smart concepts compared to both their pre-intervention scores and the comparison group (p < 0.05). These findings indicate that the program was effective in enhancing health literacy and Self-Health Care on For Smart concepts, and it can be applied in activities or projects aimed at improving the quality of life for the elderly. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ปัญหาสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุ มีแนวโน้มเจ็บป่วยด้วยโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังเพิ่มขึ้น หากผู้สูงอายุไม่ได้รับการส่งเสริมสุขภาพที่เหมาะสม ความเสื่อมของวัยจะนำไปสู่ภาวะเปราะบางและต้องพึ่งพาบุคคลอื่น จึงจำเป็นต้องสร้างเสริมความรอบรู้สุขภาพที่เพียงพอและเพิ่มความสามารถในการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง เพื่อบรรลุการมีสุขภาพดีอายุยืนยาว ตามนโยบายส่งเสริมสุขภาพและป้องกันปัญหาสุขภาพด้วยแนวคิด 4 smart หรือ “ไม่ล้ม ไม่ลืม ไม่ซึมเศร้า กินข้าวอร่อย” การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการปฏิบัติตามโปรแกรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองตามแนวคิด 4 smart เพื่อสร้างเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุ อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยเป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่ม ทำการวัดผลก่อนและหลัง มีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้สูงอายุที่เป็นสมาชิกชมรมผู้สูงอายุเทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวน อายุระหว่าง 65-75 ปี จับสลากเลือกชมรมผู้สูงอายุชมรมที่ 1 เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 30 คน และจับสลากเลือกชมรมผู้สูงอายุชมรมที่ 2 เป็นกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ จำนวน 30 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองตามแนวคิด 4 smart กลุ่มเปรียบเทียบได้รับการดูแลสุขภาพตามปกติ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในระยะก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง โดยใช้แบบประเมินความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ และแบบประเมินการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองตามแนวคิด 4 smart วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพรรณนา และสถิติการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพและการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองตามแนวคิด 4 smart สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมและสูงกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ p | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | โปรแกรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองตามแนวคิด 4 smart/ การดูแลสุขภาพตนเองตามแนวคิด 4 smart/ ความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ/ ผู้สูงอายุ | th |
| dc.subject | SELF-HEALTH CARE PROGRAM ON 4 SMART CONCEPT / SELF-HEALTH CARE FOLLOWING THE 4 SMART CONCEPT / HEALTH LITERACY/ ELDERLY PEOPLE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing and caring | en |
| dc.title | EFFECTIVENESS EVALUATION OF COMPLIANCE WITH SELF-HEALTH CARE PROGRAM ON 4 SMART CONCEPT TO ENHANCE HEALTH LITERACY ON HEALTH BEHAVIORS OF THE ELDERLY AT MUEANG CHONBURI DISTRICT IN CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การประเมินประสิทธิผลของการปฏิบัติตามโปรแกรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองตามแนวคิด 4 smart เพื่อสร้างเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุ อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | DANAI BAWORNKIATTIKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ดนัย บวรเกียรติกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | danai@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | danai@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Public Health (M.P.H.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |