http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1421| Title: | An application of CLO3D for enchancing the garment desinging process of The ABC garment factory การประยุกต์ใช้โปรแกรม CLO3D เพื่อพัฒนาการออกแบบเสื้อผ้าของโรงงานตัดเย็บเสื้อผ้า ABC |
| Authors: | Yuttana Srikamonkrid ยุทธนา ศรีกมลกริช SARUNYA LERTPUTTARAK ศรัณยา เลิศพุทธรักษ์ Burapha University SARUNYA LERTPUTTARAK ศรัณยา เลิศพุทธรักษ์ sarunyal@buu.ac.th sarunyal@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | CLO3D การออกแบบเสื้อผ้า ประสิทธิภาพ ความพึงพอใจ การตัดเย็บ CLO3D garment design efficiency satisfaction sewing |
| Issue Date: | 8 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This study aims to explore the application of CLO3D software in the design of clothing at the ABC garment factory, focusing on improving efficiency and reducing the time required for designing sportswear. The research employs both experimental and qualitative methods, with data collected through in-depth interviews with 10 executives and employees of the ABC garment factory, as well as 10 customers of the factory, to assess their satisfaction and opinions regarding the use of CLO3D. Data analysis through thematic analysis.
The findings reveal that CLO3D significantly reduces design time, enhances customer satisfaction in terms of aesthetics and meeting specific requirements, and increases design accuracy by minimizing potential errors in the production process. Additionally, CLO3D facilitates collaboration between design and production teams, ensuring smoother workflows and time savings. The real-time collaboration features and comprehensive production data generation within the software allow for more efficient adjustments and review of designs. Furthermore, CLO3D's Virtual Showroom function enables customers to clearly visualize the final product before production, leading to faster and more accurate purchasing decisions. The software's ability to inspect garment quality also helps to reduce errors and improve the overall quality of the clothing. Overall, these factors contribute to more effectively tailoring sportswear designs to meet market demands. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการประยุกต์ใช้โปรแกรม CLO3D ในการออกแบบเสื้อผ้าของโรงงานตัดเย็บเสื้อผ้า ABC โดยเน้นที่การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและลดเวลาในการออกแบบเสื้อผ้ากีฬา การวิจัยใช้ทั้งวิธีการวิจัยเชิงทดลองและการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้บริหารและพนักงานของโรงงานตัดเย็บเสื้อผ้า ABC จำนวน 10 ท่าน และกลุ่มลูกค้าของโรงงานจำนวน 10 ท่าน เพื่อสำรวจความพึงพอใจและความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้โปรแกรม CLO3D และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์แก่นสาระ (Thematic analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า CLO3D ช่วยลดเวลาในการออกแบบเสื้อผ้า เพิ่มความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าในด้านความสวยงามและความตรงตามความต้องการ และเพิ่มความแม่นยำในการออกแบบโดยลดข้อผิดพลาดที่อาจเกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการผลิต นอกจากนี้ โปรแกรม CLO3D ยังช่วยเสริมสร้างความร่วมมือระหว่างทีมงานออกแบบและทีมผลิต ทำให้การทำงานร่วมกันเป็นไปอย่างราบรื่นและประหยัดเวลา ฟังก์ชันการทำงานร่วมกันแบบเรียลไทม์และการสร้างข้อมูลการผลิตที่ครบถ้วนในโปรแกรมช่วยให้การปรับแต่งและตรวจสอบแบบเสื้อผ้าเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ โปรแกรมนี้ยังช่วยให้ลูกค้าเห็นภาพรวมของผลิตภัณฑ์ผ่านฟังก์ชัน Virtual Showroom ทำให้การตัดสินใจสั่งซื้อเป็นไปอย่างรวดเร็วและแม่นยำ นอกจากนี้ การตรวจสอบคุณภาพการตัดเย็บในโปรแกรม CLO3D ยังช่วยลดข้อผิดพลาดและเพิ่มคุณภาพของเสื้อผ้า ทั้งหมดนี้ส่งผลให้สามารถปรับแต่งการออกแบบเสื้อกีฬาให้ตรงกับความต้องการของตลาดได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1421 |