http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1303Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kittiyawadee Puthakom | en |
| dc.contributor | กิตติยาวดี พุทธก้อม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | NANTAPORN PHATRABUDDSA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นันทพร ภัทรพุทธ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study the level of work safety behavior, participation in the change of work safety behavior and compare safety behaviors at work before and after behavior modification based safety in the production department of a printing ink factory in Samut Sakhon province. This research was a single-group quasi-experimental research deesign among 25 workers. Data were collected using a questionnaire and security behavior observation forms and were analyzed using Wilcoxon matched pairs signed rank test statistics. In the part of participation by finding target behaviors jointly correcting and reporting safe behaviors, the results showed 3 targets of unsafe behaviors namely 1) not wearing safety shoes to protect the wheel of the mixing tank. 2) not wearing a chemical protective mask and 3) not clamping the ground wire that checks the tank to prevent static electricity. The results of the study on the overall level of safety perception average score, pretest was moderate (x̄ = 1.94), posttest was at the good level (x̄ = 2.91). The overall level of safety attitude average score, pre-test was moderate (x̄ = 96.0) and post-test was at a good level (x̄ = 96.0). The level of work safety behavior was found that the pre-test was almost every practice frequency (x̄ = 3.79) and after the experiment, the post-test wad within the frequency of every practice (x̄ = 4.92). The results of comparing the differences between perceptions, attitude and work safety behaviors before and after the experiment, they were found all issues were significantly different at P | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยในการทำงานและการมีส่วนร่วมในการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน และเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน ก่อนและหลังการทำ Behavior Based Safety ในพนักงานฝ่ายผลิตของโรงงานผลิตหมึกพิมพ์แห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร จำนวน 25 คน โดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลองกลุ่มเดียว เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ Wilcoxon matched pairs signed rank test ผลการวิจัยในส่วนของการมีส่วนร่วมค้นหาพฤติกรรมเป้าหมายที่เป็นพฤติกรรมที่ไม่ปลอดภัย ร่วมกันแก้ไข และรายงานพฤติกรรมปลอดภัย พบว่า พฤติกรรมเป้าหมายที่เป็นพฤติกรรมที่ไม่ปลอดภัย 3 เรื่อง ได้แก่ 1) การไม่สวมใส่รองเท้าเซฟตี้เพื่อป้องกันล้อของถังผสม 2) การไม่สวมใส่หน้ากากป้องกันสารเคมี และ 3) การไม่หนีบสายดินที่ตรวจถังป้องกันการเกิดไฟฟ้าสถิตย์ ผลการศึกษาระดับการรับรู้ความปลอดภัยโดยภาพรวมคะแนนเฉลี่ย ก่อนทดลองอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x̄ = 1.94) หลังทดลองอยู่ในระดับดี (x̄ = 2.91) ระดับทัศนคติความปลอดภัยโดยภาพรวมคะแนนเฉลี่ย ก่อนทดลองอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x̄ = 96.0) และหลังทดลองอยู่ในระดับดี (x̄ = 96.0) ระดับพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน พบว่า ก่อนทดลองอยู่ในความถี่ในการปฏิบัติเกือบทุกครั้ง (x̄ = 3.79) หลังทดลองอยู่ในความถี่ในการปฏิบัติทุกครั้ง (x̄ = 4.92) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างการรับรู้ ทัศนคติความปลอดภัย และพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง พบว่า ทุกประเด็นมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ P | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | โรงงานผลิตหมึกพิมพ์/ พนักงานฝ่ายผลิต/ การมีส่วนร่วม/ พฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | PRINTING INK FACTORY/ PRODUCTION STAFF/ PARTICIPATION/ WORK SAFETY BEHAVIOR | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing and caring | en |
| dc.title | EFFECTIVENESS OF PARTICIPATION AND BEHAVIOR BASED SAFETY AFFECTING WORK SAFETY BEHAVIOR AMONG WORKERS IN AN INK PRODUCTION INDUSTRY, SAMUT SAKHON PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ประสิทธิผลของการมีส่วนร่วมและการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของพนักงานฝ่ายผลิตในโรงงานผลิตหมึกพิมพ์แห่งหนึ่ง ในจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | NANTAPORN PHATRABUDDSA | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นันทพร ภัทรพุทธ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nantapor@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nantapor@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |