DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Patcharaporn Thawornsinen
dc.contributor: พัชรภรณ์ ถาวรสินth
dc.contributor.advisor: WANLOP JAIDEEen
dc.contributor.advisor: วัลลภ ใจดีth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 8/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research study is quasi-experimental research. To study the effect of program Appling Thai Traditional Medicine with Self-efficacy Theory on Health Behaviors of Type 2 diabetic patients in Phanthong hospital Chonburi Province. The sample used purposive sampling were patients with type 2 diabetes who were unable to control their sugar levels. who come to receive services at the special clinic at Phan Thong Hospital, Chonburi Province. Patients who come to receive clinic services on Wednesdays are the experimental group,30 people, and patients who come to receive clinic services on Fridays are the control group, 30 people. Total 60 people. This research spanned 8 weeks, divided into 4 activities to enhance self-efficacy: 1) Diabetes and Thai traditional medicine 2) Local vegetables to fight diabetes 3) Good body and mind, happy life 4) Foot care in diabetic patients. Using questionnaires Data were analyzed using Mann-Whitney U Test, Wilcoxon signed-rank test and Repeated measure ANOVA.                   The results of the research found that the mean score of knowledge about Diabetes, The behavior and HbA1c before the experiment weren’t different between the experimental and control groups (p ≥ 0.05). After receiving the program, the experimental group had an average score of knowledge about diabetes. Self-efficacy and behavior were higher than before the experiment. And HbA1C of the patients in the experimental group decreased were statistically significant (p < 0.001) and significantly different from the control group (p < 0.001). In the control group, the mean score of knowledge about diabetes was compared. Self-efficacy Behavior and HbA1c of the patients before the experiment and after the experiment weren’t different (p ≥ 0.05).                   This study showed that the program applies Thai traditional medicine science together with self-efficacy theory. As a result, people with diabetes have increased knowledge about diabetes and are able to change their behaviors to control blood sugar levels. Therefore, continuous implementation of the program should be encouraged.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการประยุกต์ใช้ศาสตร์การแพทย์แผนไทยร่วมกับทฤษฎีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองต่อพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 ในโรงพยาบาลพานทอง จังหวัดชลบุรี ผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 ที่ไม่สามารถควบคุมระดับน้ำตาล ที่มารับบริการที่คลินิกพิเศษที่โรงพยาบาลพานทอง อำเภอพานทอง จังหวัดชลบุรี ถูกสุ่มแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) โดยผู้ป่วยที่มารับบริการคลินิกวันพุธเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 30 คน และผู้ป่วยที่มารับบริการคลินิกวันศุกร์เป็นกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ จำนวน 30 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 60 คน การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ แบ่งเป็นการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง ทั้งหมด 4 ครั้ง ในเรื่องของ 1) เบาหวานกับแพทย์แผนไทย 2) ผักพื้นบ้าน ต้านเบาหวาน 3) กายจิตดี ชีวีมีสุข 4) การดูแลเท้าในผู้ป่วยเบาหวาน การวัดผลได้มีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลก่อนทดลองและหลังทดลอง ด้วยแบบสอบถามและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ Mann-Whitney U Test, Wilcoxon signed-rank test และ Repeated measure ANOVA                   ผลการวิจัยพบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้เรื่องโรคเบาหวาน พฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติตนและค่าเฉลี่ยระดับน้ำตาลในเลือดก่อนการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบไม่แตกต่างกัน (p ≥ 0.05) ภายหลังการได้รับโปรแกรม กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของความรู้เรื่องโรคเบาหวาน การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองและพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติตนสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง และระดับน้ำตาลในเลือดของผู้ป่วยของกลุ่มทดลองลดลง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < 0.001) และแตกต่างจากกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < 0.001) ส่วนในกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้เรื่องโรคเบาหวาน การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง พฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติตน และระดับน้ำตาลในเลือดของผู้ป่วยก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลองไม่แตกต่างกัน (p ≥ 0.05) การศึกษานี้แสดงให้เห็นว่าโปรแกรมการประยุกต์ใช้ศาสตร์การแพทย์แผนไทยร่วมกับทฤษฎีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง ส่งผลให้ผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานมีความรู้เรื่องโรคเบาหวานเพิ่มขึ้นและสามารถปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติตนเพื่อควบคุมระดับน้ำตาลในเลือดให้ดีขึ้นได้ ดังนั้นจึงควรส่งเสริมให้มีการนำโปรแกรมไปปรับใช้อย่างต่อเนื่องth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: เบาหวาน/ แพทย์แผนไทย/ ทฤษฎีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองth
dc.subject: DIABETES TYPE 2/ THAI TRADITIONAL MEDICINE/ SRLF-EFFICACY THEORYen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Medicineen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF PROGRAM APPLING THAI TRADITIONAL MEDICINE WITH SELF-EFFICACY THEORY ON HEALTH BEHAVIORS OF TYPE 2 DIABETIC PATIENTS IN PHANTHONG HOSPITAL CHONBURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมการประยุกต์ศาสตร์การแพทย์แผนไทยร่วมกับทฤษฎีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองต่อพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 ในโรงพยาบาลพานทอง จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: WANLOP JAIDEEen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วัลลภ ใจดีth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwanlopj@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwanlopj@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Public Health (M.P.H.)en
dc.description.degreename: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth