Title: Design of cultural and creative products from the new aesthetic perspective of contemporary Jingdezhen Eight Artist Friends of Zhushan porcelain painting art
  สุนทรียภาพใหม่ศิลปะภาพวาดบนเครื่องเคลือบคณะศิลป์แปดสหายจูซานจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น เพื่อการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์
Authors: Li Bailu
LI BAILU
PORADEE PANTHUPAKORN
ภรดี พันธุภากร
Burapha University
PORADEE PANTHUPAKORN
ภรดี พันธุภากร
poradee@buu.ac.th
poradee@buu.ac.th
Keywords: เครื่องเคลือบจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น
คณะศิลป์แปดสหายจูซาน
ผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์
สุนทรียภาพใหม่
Jingdezhen Porcelain
the Eight Friends of Zhushan
Cultural and creative product
New Aesthetics
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This research aimed to study the change of artistic styles and the factors influencing porcelain paintings of the Eight Friends of Zhushan; and to analyze the new styles, techniques and aesthetics of porcelain paintings of the Eight Friends of Zhushan. Aesthetics, technology, and drawing methods for porcelain paintings of the Eight Friends of Zhushan were employed for cultural and creative product design. According to the documentary research, fieldwork, and the interviews with involved experts, aesthetical and historical values in porcelain paintings of the 10 members from the Eight Friends of Zhushan were perceived, i.e., Wang Qi, Wang Dafan, Xu Zhongnan, Deng Bishan, Wang Yeting, Cheng Yiting, Tian Hexian, Bi Botao, He Xuren, and Liu Yucen. Aesthetical and historical values in the art of porcelain paintings were differentiated. A search for the linkage between new aesthetics of porcelain paintings of the Eight Friends of Zhushan and the concept of cultural and creative product design was based on by the interviews with the experts and an opinion survey by the questionnaire. Diversity, novelty, and multiple techniques were combined, which led to cultural and creative product design in 3 sets with the combination between porcelain paintings of the Eight Friends of Zhushan and contemporary usage. It reflected the concepts of new as well as contemporary aesthetics. Light and shadow control was applied to some products that could also assembled into multiple pieces. This generated diverse aesthetic experiences.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบทางศิลปะและปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อภาพวาดบนเคณะศิลป์แปดสหายจูซาน วิเคราะห์รูปแบบ เทคนิค และสุนทรียภาพใหม่ของภาพวาดบนเครื่องเคลือบของคณะศิลป์แปดสหายจูซาน โดยใช้สุนทรียภาพ เทคโนโลยี และวิธีการการวาดภาพเครื่องเคลือบของคณะศิลป์แปดสหายจูซานในการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์ จากการศึกษาเอกสาร การลงภาคสนาม การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เกี่ยวข้อง ทำให้ทราบถึงคุณค่าทางสุนทรียภาพและประวัติศาสตร์ของศิลปะภาพวาดบนเครื่องเคลือบของแคณะศิลป์แปดสหายจูซานทั้ง 10 ท่าน คือ Wang Qi, Wang Dafan, Xu Zhongnan, Deng Bishan, Wang Yeting, Cheng Yiting, Tian Hexian, Bi Botao, He Xuren และ Liu Yucen จำแนกคุณค่าทางสุนทรียภาพและคุณค่าทางประวัติศาสตร์ของศิลปะการวาดภาพเครื่องเคลือบ ค้นหาจุดเชื่อมระหว่างสุนทรียภาพใหม่ของภาพวาดบนเครื่องเคลือบของคณะศิลป์แปดสหายจูซานกับแนวคิดการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์ที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและการสำรวจความเห็นผ่านแบบสอบถาม ผสมผสานความหลากหลาย ทันสมัย ใช้หลากหลายเทคนิค นำไปสู่การออกแบบชุดผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์จำนวน 3 ชุดที่นำรูปแบบของภาพวาดบนเครื่องเคลือบของคณะศิลป์แปดสหายจูซานผสมผสานกับการใช้งานแบบร่วมสมัย สะท้อนแนวคิดสุนทรียภาพใหม่และสุนทรียภาพร่วมสมัย ซึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์บางส่วนใช้วิธีควบคุมแสงเงา ทั้งยังสามารถประกอบรวมกันหลายชิ้น ทำให้เกิดประสบการณ์ทางสุนทรียภาพที่หลากหลาย
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/827