DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Varanya Masoonseuben
dc.contributor: วรัญญา มะสุนสืบth
dc.contributor.advisor: KANVALAI NONTAKAEW FERRYen
dc.contributor.advisor: กัญจนวลัย นนทแก้ว แฟร์รี่th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha University. Burapha Business Schoolen
dc.date.issued: 11/11/2022
dc.description: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: Managerial competency of leader according to the attitudes of management Case study of an auto parts manufacturing company in the amata city industrial estate, rayong. This research aimed to study the managerial competency of leader according to the attitudes of management in an auto parts manufacturing company in the amata city industrial estate, rayong. The samples consisted of 7 management, managers and assistant managers, in the company gained from purposive sampling. An in-depth interview based on a semi-structured interview pattern was used as a data collecting tool. The data were analyzed and synthesized into managerial competency of a leader. The findings showed that managerial competency could be divided into 3 aspects of 11 qualifications. The first aspect was knowledge, and the qualification included in this aspect was job expertise. The second aspect was skill, and the qualifications included in this aspect were people management, communication and negotiation, problem solving and protection, planning and time management, analytical thinking, human resource development. The third aspect was attributes, and the qualifications included in this aspect were leadership, positive attitude, continuous self-improvement, carefulness, self-control and honesty-ethic.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาสมรรถนะด้านการบริหารของหัวหน้างานตามทัศนคติของผู้บริหาร กรณีศึกษาบริษัทผลิตชิ้นส่วนอะไหล่รถยนต์แห่งหนึ่ง ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ ระยอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะด้านการบริหารของหัวหน้างานในบริษัทผลิตชิ้นส่วนอะไหล่รถยนต์แห่งหนึ่ง ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ระยอง กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารระดับผู้จัดการและผู้ช่วยผู้จัดการแต่ละหน่วยงานภายในองค์กรที่ศึกษา จํานวน 7 คน โดยการเลือกกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเป็นรายบุคคล โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง เพื่อนําข้อมูลที่ได้ไปวิเคราะห์และ สังเคราะห์เป็นสมรรถนะด้านการบริหารของหัวหน้างาน โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะด้านการบริหารของหัวหน้างานตามทัศนคติของผู้บริหาร มีทั้งหมด 3 ด้าน 11 สมรรถนะ ประกอบด้วย 1. ด้านความรู้ ได้แก่ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับสายงาน  2. ด้านทักษะ ได้แก่ การบริหารบุคลากร การสื่อสารการเจรจาต่อรอง  การป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหา  การวางแผนและบริหารเวลา  การคิดวิเคราะห์  และการพัฒนาบุคลากร 3. ด้านคุณลักษณะ ได้แก่ ภาวะผู้นํา  ทัศนคติเชิงบวก  การเรียนรู้และพัฒนาตนเอง  ความละเอียดรอบคอบ  การควบคุมตัวเอง ความซื่อสัตย์และคุณธรรมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: สมรรถนะth
dc.subject: สมรรถนะด้านการบริหารth
dc.subject: หัวหน้างานth
dc.subject: COMPETENCYen
dc.subject: MANAGERIAL COMPETENCYen
dc.subject: LEADERen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: MANAGERIAL COMPETENCY OF LEADER ACCORDING TO THE ATTITUDES OF MANAGEMENT CASE STUDY OF AN AUTO PARTS MANUFACTURING COMPANY IN THE AMATA CITY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, RAYONGen
dc.title: สมรรถนะด้านการบริหารของหัวหน้างานตามทัศนะของผู้บริหาร กรณีศึกษาบริษัทผลิตชิ้นส่วนอะไหล่รถยนต์แห่งหนึ่ง ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ ระยองth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th