DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Ladapa Pattrapongsathornen
dc.contributor: ลฎาภา ภัทราพงศธรth
dc.contributor.advisor: SUCHADA PONGKITTIWIBOONen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุชาดา พงศ์กิตติวิบูลย์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha University. Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 11/11/2022
dc.description: Master Degree of Communication Arts (M.Com.Arts)en
dc.description: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (นศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: A study on media exposure and perceived credibility of online resources about dietary supplements among older adults. The purpose of this research was to study the media exposure and perceived credibility of online resources about dietary supplements among the elderly. The sample consisted of elderly people aged 60 years and over who used online media and had consumed dietary supplements in the past. A convenient random sampling method of 400 people was used and the data was collected by handing out questionnaires via online platforms such as Facebook and Line. The statistics used in the data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and statistical analysis. Chi-Square test, Independent Samples T-test and One-Way ANOVA. The results showed that 1) the perceived reliability of online sources about dietary supplements among the elderly in four aspects: attractiveness; trust expertise and enthusiasm The overall average was at a high level. 2) the age demographic characteristics. education level monthly income and different status affects different media exposure 3) Different monthly income demographics and status affect perceptions of credibility of different online resources 4) Different online media exposures and durations affect perceptions of the credibility of different online resources.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการเปิดรับสื่อและการรับรู้ความน่าเชื่อถือของแหล่งข้อมูลออนไลน์เกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารของผู้สูงอายุ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปิดรับสื่อและการรับรู้ความน่าเชื่อถือของแหล่งข้อมูลออนไลน์เกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารของผู้สูงอายุ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้สูงอายุที่มีอายุ 60 ปีขึ้นไปที่มีการใช้สื่อออนไลน์และเคยบริโภคผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารมาก่อน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวกจำนวน 400 คน และใช้การรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการแจกแบบสอบถามผ่านสื่อออนไลน์แพลตฟอร์มต่างๆ อาทิ เฟสบุ๊ก ไลน์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์สถิติ Chi-Square test  สถิติ Independent Samples T-test และ One-Way ANOVA   ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การรับรู้ความน่าเชื่อถือของแหล่งข้อมูลออนไลน์เกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารของผู้สูงอายุ ทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านความน่าดึงดูดใจ ด้านความน่าไว้วางใจ ด้านความเชี่ยวชาญและด้านความกระตือรือร้น มีค่าเฉลี่ยโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก  2) ลักษณะประชากรด้านอายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ต่อเดือน และสถานภาพที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อการเปิดรับสื่อที่แตกต่างกัน  3) ลักษณะประชากรด้านรายได้ต่อเดือนและสถานภาพที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ความน่าเชื่อถือของแหล่งข้อมูลออนไลน์ที่แตกต่างกัน  4) การเปิดรับสื่อด้านสื่อออนไลน์ที่เปิดรับและระยะเวลาที่เปิดรับสื่อออนไลน์ที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ความน่าเชื่อถือของแหล่งข้อมูลออนไลน์ที่แตกต่างกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารth
dc.subject: ผู้สูงอายุth
dc.subjectdietary supplementsen
dc.subject: OLDER ADULTSen
dc.subject.classification: Veterinaryen
dc.title: Media exposure and perceived credibility of online sources about dietary supplements among older adultsen
dc.title: การเปิดรับสื่อและการรับรู้ความน่าเชื่อถือของแหล่งข้อมูลออนไลน์เกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารของผู้สูงอายุth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th