Title: PROBLEMS AND GUIDELINES FOR DEVELOPING ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION OF SCHOOLS IN PLUAKDAENG DISTRICT UNDER RAYONG PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1
ปัญหาและแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียนปลวกแดง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยองเขต 1
Authors: Sasinamanee Saruk
ศศินามณี สารักษ์
SUMETH NGAMKANOK
สุเมธ งามกนก
Burapha University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: ปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการ/แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการ/กลุ่มโรงเรียนปลวกแดง
PROBLEMS OF ACADEMIC ADMINSTRATION/GUIDELINES FOR DEVELOPING ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION/SCHOOLS IN PLUAKDAENG
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This research aims to study the problems and guidelines for developing academic administration of the Pluak Daeng School District under Rayong Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 to compare the academic administration problems of the Pluak Daeng School District under Rayong Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 is classified by gender, position and size of the school, and to find ways to improve academic administration of the Pluak Daeng School District under Rayong Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The samples research size are 205 people. The sample size was determined by the schedule of Krejcie & Morgan (1970, pp.608-609). The tools used to the 5-level rating scale questionnaires. The discriminative power value is classified between 0.70 and 0.97. The reliability questionnaire is 0.76. Statistics used to analyze data include mean, standard deviation (SD), t-test, and one-way ANOVA  analysis. The research results were : 1. The academic administration problems of the Pluak Daeng School District under Rayong Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 sorted in descending order of the  top three: measurement, evaluation and transfer of academic performance, academic planning and development of internal quality assurance systems and educational standards, respectively. 2. The comparison of academic administration problems of the Pluak Daeng School District under Rayong Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 is classified by gender, overall, and all aspects differ statistically insignificantly. 3. The comparison of academic administration problems of the Pluak Daeng School District under Rayong Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 is classified by position, overall and on all sides, differed statistically significantly at .05, except for educational inservices and academic planning, statistically insignificant differences. 4. The comparison of academic administration problems of the Pluak Daeng School District under Rayong Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 is classified by school size, overall and in all areas of statistically insignificant differences, except for the development of learning processes, in the field of promoting communities to be academically strong. There is a statistically significant difference at .05 levels. 5. The guidelines for developing academic administration of the Pluak Daeng School District under Rayong Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 should develop, improve, solve as follows: 1) Instructors should provide teaching activities according to local learning materials to learners , 2) Administrators should supervise. 3) Administrators should organize various library and laboratory development activities that facilitate learning .  5) Administrators should provide an environment and promote the atmosphere within the school to facilitate teaching and learning activities. 6) Administrators should encourage teachers to develop measurement and evaluation tools to meet the standards. 7) Executives should provide knowledge on research methodology and research for development , 8) Executives should support the budget for the development and study of learning resources, 9) Executives should have continuous and systematic inservices. 10) Administrators should oversee, direct, inservice, monitor and support guidance operations and systematically support students. 11) Management should encourage teachers, personnel and those involved in synthesis analysis of external internal quality assessment results and the use of information from synthetic analysis to benefit development .  Family, community, community organization 13) Administrators should hold parent-student meetings. 14) Executives should promote public relations to create understanding of individuals. Cover, sir. Community, Community Organizations 15) Administrators should review and evaluate the use of regulations and guidelines regarding academic work of the school and revise it. 16) Instructors should study, analyze, select textbooks, supplementary books, experiences, reading books, exercises, work sheets, knowledge sheets for teaching and learning purposes, 17) Instructors should develop and use educational media and technology with a focus on media development and technology. An educational approach that provides facts to create new knowledge. Especially media sources that enhance the educational management of educational institutions to be effective.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและแนวทางการบริหารงานวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียนปลวกแดง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1 เพื่อเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียนปลวกแดง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1 จำแนกตามเพศ ตำแหน่ง และขนาดโรงเรียน และเพื่อหาแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียนปลวกแดง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างจากการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ฝ่ายบริหารและฝ่ายปฏิบัติการของโรงเรียนกลุ่มปลวกแดง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1 โดยได้กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางของ Krejcie & Morgan (1970, pp.608-609) ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 205 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามชนิดมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating scale) 5 ระดับ จำนวน 17 ด้าน ซึ่งค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง 0.70 – 0.97 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.76  สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า  1. ปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียนปลวกแดง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1 โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงจากค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย 3 อันดับแรก คือ ด้านการวัดผล ประเมินผล และดำเนินการเทียบโอนผลการเรียน ด้านการวางแผนงานด้านวิชาการ และด้านการพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพภายในและมาตรฐานการศึกษาตามลำดับ                               2. การเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียนปลวกแดง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1 จำแนกตามเพศ โดยรวมและรายด้านทุกด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ  3. การเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียนปลวกแดง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1 จำแนกตามตำแหน่ง โดยรวมและรายด้านทุกด้านมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นด้านการนิเทศการศึกษาและด้านการวางแผนงานด้านวิชาการแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 4. การเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียนปลวกแดง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1 จำแนกตามขนาดโรงเรียน โดยรวมและรายด้านทุกด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ยกเว้นด้านการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ ด้านการส่งเสริมชุมชนให้มีความเข้มแข็งทางวิชาการ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียนปลวกแดง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1 ควรพัฒนา ปรับปรุง ไข ดังนี้ 1) ผู้สอนควรจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามสาระการเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นให้แก่ผู้เรียน 2) ผู้บริหารควรกำกับดูแล นิเทศและติดตามเกี่ยวกับงานวิชาการ 3) ผู้บริหารควรจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาห้องสมุดและห้องปฏิบัติการต่างๆ ที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ 4) ผู้บริหารควรจัดให้ครูเข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ 5) ผู้บริหารควรจัดสภาพแวดล้อมและส่งเสริมบรรยากาศภายในโรงเรียนให้เอื้อต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน 6) ผู้บริหารควรส่งเสริมให้ครูพัฒนาเครื่องมือวัดผลและประเมินผลให้ได้มาตรฐาน 7) ผู้บริหารควรจัดให้มีการให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยและการทำวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนา 8) ผู้บริหารควรสนับสนุนงบประมาณในการพัฒนาและศึกษาแหล่งเรียนรู้  9) ผู้บริหารควรมีการนิเทศต่อเนื่องและเป็นระบบ 10) ผู้บริหารควรดูแล กำกับ นิเทศ ติดตามและสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานแนะแนวและดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนอย่างเป็นระบบ 11) ผู้บริหารควรส่งเสริมให้ครูบุคลากรและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการวิเคราะห์สังเคราะห์ผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายในภายนอก และการนำข้อมูลสารสนเทศจากการวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ไปใช้ประโยชน์ต่อการพัฒนา 12) ผู้บริหารควรจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับบุคคล ครอบครัว ชุมชน องค์กรชุมชน องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น องค์กรเอกชน องค์กรวิชาชีพ สถาบันศาสนา สถานประกอบการ และสถาบันอื่น 13) ผู้บริหารควรจัดประชุมผู้ปกครองนักเรียน 14) ผู้บริหารควรประชาสัมพันธ์สร้างความเข้าใจต่อบุคคล ครอบครับ ชุมชน องค์กรชุมชน องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ฯลฯ ในเรื่องเกี่ยวกับสิทธิการจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 15) ผู้บริหารควรตรวจสอบและประเมินผลการใช้ระเบียบและแนวปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับงานด้านวิชาการของสถานศึกษาและนำไปแก้ไขปรับปรุง 16) ผู้สอนควรศึกษาวิเคราะห์คัดเลือกหนังสือเรียน หนังสือเสริม ประสบการณ์ หนังสืออ่านประกอบ แบบฝึกหัด ใบงาน ใบความรู้เพื่อใช้ประกอบการเรียนการสอน 17) ผู้สอนควรพัฒนาและใช้สื่อและเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาโดยมุ่งเน้นการพัฒนาสื่อและเทคโนโลยี ทางการศึกษาที่ให้ข้อเท็จจริงเพื่อสร้างองค์ความรู้ใหม่ๆเกิดขึ้น โดยเฉพาะแหล่งสื่อที่เสริมการจัดการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาให้มีประสิทธิภาพ
Description: Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/598