Title: BELIEF AND ATTITUDE FACTORS IN NAIL COLORING AFFECTING  BEHAVIOR OF  FASHION MANICURE CONSUMERS IN CHON BURI PROVINCE
ปัจจัยความเชื่อและทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการทำสีเล็บส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการทำเล็บแฟชั่นของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดชลบุรี
Authors: Sawarot Thupthimsuk
สวรส ทับทิมสุข
TANAPHON NITICHAOWAKUL
ธนภณ นิธิเชาวกุล
Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism
Keywords: ปัจจัยความเชื่อ
ปัจจัยทัศนคติ
พฤติกรรม
การทำเล็บแฟชั่น
BELIEF FACTOR
ATTITUDE FACTOR
BEHAVIOR
FASHION MANICURE
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This is the study on the belief and attitude factors in nail coloring affecting the behavior of fashion manicure consumers in Chon Buri Province. The objective of the study was to analyze the beliefs, attitudes and decision-making processes of fashion manicure among consumers in Chon Buri Province as well as to investigate the relationship of causal models of those belief and attitude factors. This quantitative study focused on 240 nail salon customers in Chon Buri Province. The statistics used in this research are Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, Confirmatory factor analysis and the structural equation model of causal factors. The results of the study showed that the belief and attitude factors of nail coloring influenced the decision-making process of fashion manicure consumers in Chon Buri province which is consistent with empirical data. The belief about color could predict the consumers' decision-making process on fashion manicure for 14.3%. The attitudes towards manicure could predict the decision-making process of the fashion manicure consumers for 21.6%. Moreover, it was revealed that the sample group members would choose to do nail color according to the advice of manicurists and family members to enhance their personality and according to the understanding of astrology with beliefs that nail colors can attract luck in finance, work and good fortune in life.
การศึกษาเรื่องปัจจัยความเชื่อและทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการทำสีเล็บส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการทำเล็บแฟชั่นของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดชลบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยความเชื่อ ทัศนคติ และกระบวนการตัดสินใจการทำเล็บแฟชั่นของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดชลบุรี และตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยความเชื่อและทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการทำสีเล็บส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการทำเล็บแฟชั่นของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดชลบุรี เป็นการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณกับลูกค้าที่มาใช้บริการร้านทำเล็บในพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 240 ราย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย  ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์สมการโครงสร้างเชิงสาเหตุ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ปัจจัยความเชื่อและทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการทำสีเล็บส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจการทำเล็บแฟชั่นของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดชลบุรีสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยปัจจัยด้านความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับสี สามารถพยากรณ์กระบวนการตัดสินใจการทำเล็บแฟชั่นของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดชลบุรีได้ ร้อยละ 14.3 และปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการทำสีเล็บ สามารถพยากรณ์กระบวนการตัดสินใจการทำเล็บแฟชั่นของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดชลบุรีได้ร้อยละ 21.6 นอกจากนี้ ผลการศึกษายังพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างจะเลือกทำสีเล็บตามคำแนะนำของพนักงาน บุคคลใกล้ชิด เพื่อเสริมบุคลิกภาพ รวมถึงความเข้าใจ ตามหลักโหราศาสตร์ที่มีความเชื่อในเรื่องสีเล็บจะช่วยในเรื่องการเงิน การงานในชีวิต และ สามารถเสริมดวงชะตา
Description: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/248