DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Junxian Fengen
dc.contributor: JUNXIAN FENGth
dc.contributor.advisor: PANU SUAYSUWANen
dc.contributor.advisor: ภานุ สรวยสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 5/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: Research on Buddhist murals in China and Thailand to the creation of visual arts on the theme of “Three Worlds” aims to study the development and artistic characteristics of Chinese and Thai Buddhist murals. At same time study the Buddhist spirit and ideology of the Thai Buddhist classics named “Traiphum Phra Ruang”.The thesis obtained feature of character, color, and composition about Chinese and Thai murals by literature research, field inspection, data combing and other methods. In the end , the result of the research is that use the mural symbols and colors of the two countries to create the theme visual art with the “Three worlds” culture and spirit which has the same cultural characteristics. And will be help art exchanges of the China-Thailand Buddhist.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยเรื่องการศึกษาภาพจิตรกรรมฝาผนังทางพุทธศาสนาของจีนและไทย สู่การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทัศนศิลป์ในหัวข้อ “ไตรภูมิ”มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการและเอกลักษณ์ทางศิลปะของจิตรกรรมฝาผนังทางพุทธศาสนาแบบจีนและไทย ตลอดจนเนื้อหา จิตวิญญาณของพุทธศาสนาและโลกทัศน์ในวรรณกรรมทางพระพุทธศาสนาของไทยเรื่อง “ไตรภูมิพระร่วง” โดยงานวิจัยนี้ได้สรุปเอกลักษณ์ของจิตรกรรมฝาผนังจีนและไทยในด้านรูปทรง องค์ประกอบสี ผ่านวิธีวิจัยทางเอกสาร การสำรวจภาคสนาม และการเรียงลำดับข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยคือการนำสัญลักษณ์และสีสันในจิตรกรรมฝาผนังของจีนและไทยที่มีอยู่ร่วมกันมาสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทัศนศิลป์ที่มีลักษณะของการผสมผสานร่วมกันทางวัฒนธรรม โดยผสมผสานจิตวิญญาณการออกแบบใหม่เข้ากับแนวคิดเรื่อง “ไตรภูมิ” ซึ่งเป็นการร่วมแลกเปลี่ยนทางพุทธศิลป์ระหว่างจีนและไทยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ไตรภูมิth
dc.subject: การศึกษาจิตรกรรมฝาผนังth
dc.subject: การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะth
dc.subject: Three worldsen
dc.subject: Study of Muralsen
dc.subject: Art Creationen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: Research on Buddhist Murals in China and Thailand: Creating Visual Art Works on the Theme of the Three Realmsen
dc.title: การศึกษาจิตรกรรมฝาผนังทางพุทธศาสนาของประเทศจีนและไทย: สู่การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทัศนศิลป์ในหัวข้อ “ไตรภูมิ”th
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PANU SUAYSUWANen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ภานุ สรวยสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpanu@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpanu@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Fine and Applied Art (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth