http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/995| Title: | The identity of the Zhuang ethnic group's cloth patterns Guangxi Province for contemporary textile product design อัตลักษณ์ลวดลายผ้ากลุ่มชาติพันธุ์จ้วง มณฑลกวางสีสำหรับการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์สิ่งทอร่วมสมัย |
| Authors: | Zhu Geli ZHU GELI KRIANGSAK KHIAOMANG เกรียงศักดิ์ เขียวมั่ง Burapha University KRIANGSAK KHIAOMANG เกรียงศักดิ์ เขียวมั่ง kriangsakk@buu.ac.th kriangsakk@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ผ้าทอชาวจ้วง ลวดลายผ้าทอชาวจ้วง ผลิตภัณฑ์สิ่งทอร่วมสมัย Zhuang Brocade Zhuang ethnic textile patterns contemporary textile product |
| Issue Date: | 5 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | Guangxi Zhuang autonomous region is an area populated by ethnic minorities in southern China, where the majority of this region is Zhuang ethnic group. The Zhuang ethnic group is the most populous ethnic group in China among all minorities and has a long cultural history. The cultural history reflects several aspects, especially on traditional textiles. Emphasizing on Zhuang traditional textile, the textile is well known as one of the fourth textiles in China. It represents the unique patterns and distinctive cultural connotations, where it indicates as a significant role in culture, technique, aesthetics, and social values
This research aims to study the history along with cultural diversity of the Zhuang ethnic group in Guangxi Province. Plus, to analyze the production process and identity of Zhuang textiles, where to understand the combination of Guangxi white textile patterns into contemporary textile design. This research was invented via research studies and file studies for deeply understanding in terms of shapes, colors, and patterns. In addition, to study the impacts of Guangxi Province on Zhuang textiles, which reflect the history and aesthetic concepts of the Zhuang ethnic group in Guangxi Province. The researcher then combined the identity of Zhuang ethnic textile patterns from Guangxi Province with contemporary design concepts to design a set of contemporary textile products called “Butterfly Rhythm of Zhuang Township”. For revealing the potential and cultural value of contemporary textile design. After that, the user satisfaction was evaluated and found to be at a high level. This issue is the inheritance and development of Zhuang culture and responds to contemporary beauty and market needs. เขตปกครองตนเองกวางสีจ้วงเป็นพื้นที่ที่มีชนกลุ่มน้อยอาศัยอยู่ทางตอนใต้ของประเทศจีน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์จ้วง ซึ่งกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์จ้วงเป็นชนกลุ่มน้อยที่มีประชากรมากที่สุดในประเทศจีนและมีประวัติศาสตร์ทางวัฒนธรรมมาอย่างยาวนาน ประวัติศาสตร์ทางวัฒนธรรมเหล่านี้ได้สะท้อนให้เห็นในหลายแง่มุม โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งศิลปะทอผ้าแบบดั้งเดิม ซึ่งศิลปะทอผ้าแบบดั้งเดิมของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์จ้วงนี้เป็นที่รู้จักในฐานะ 1 ใน 4 ผ้าทอที่มีชื่อเสียงของจีน มีลวดลายที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์และความหมายแฝงทางวัฒนธรรมที่โดดเด่น มีความสำคัญอย่างยิ่งในด้านของวัฒนธรรม เทคนิค สุนทรียศาสตร์ และคุณค่าทางสังคม งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์และความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์จ้วงในมณฑลกวางสี วิเคราะห์กระบวนการผลิตและอัตลักษณะทางศิลปะของผ้าทอชาวจ้วง สำรวจวิธีการผสมผสานลวดลายผ้าทอขาวจ้วงมณฑลกวางสีเข้ากับการออกแบบสิ่งทอร่วมสมัย โดยงานวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยทางเอกสารและการวิจัยภาคสนาม เพื่อศึกษาอัตลักษณ์ทางด้านรูปทรง สีสันและลวดลายของผ้าทอชาวจ้วง และวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของวัฒนธรรมจ้วงมณฑลกวางสีที่มีต่อผ้าทอชาวจ้วง ซึ่งสะท้อนถึงประวัติศาสตร์และแนวคิดทางสุนทรียศาสตร์ของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์จ้วงในมณฑลกวางสี จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้นำอัตลักษณ์ลวดลายผ้ากลุ่มชาติพันธุ์จ้วงมณฑลกวางสีมาผสมผสานเข้ากับแนวคิดการออกแบบร่วมสมัยเพื่อออกแบบเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์สิ่งทอร่วมสมัยชุด “ลำนำผีเสื้อแห่งเมืองจ้วง” เพื่อแสดงให้เห็นถึงศักยภาพในการประยุกต์และคุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรมในการออกแบบสิ่งทอร่วมสมัย จากนั้นทำการประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้พบว่าอยู่ในระดับสูง ประเด็นนี้เป็นการการสืบทอดและพัฒนาวัฒนธรรมจ้วง และตอบสนองความสวยงามแบบร่วมสมัยและความต้องการของตลาด |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/995 |