DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Le Mingliangen
dc.contributor: LE MINGLIANGth
dc.contributor.advisor: SAKESAN TANYAPIROMen
dc.contributor.advisor: เสกสรรค์ ตันยาภิรมย์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 5/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: The Kangxi, Yongzheng, and Qianlong periods (1662-1795 AD) represent the last flourishing era of feudal society in China and simultaneously mark the final golden age in the country's ancient ceramic history. During this period, Jingdezhen official kiln porcelain reached its historical peak in both design and craftsmanship. Nurtured within the grand historical context of dynastic transitions and cultural amalgamation, the ceramics from Jingdezhen official kilns during this golden age gave rise to a distinctive and vivid cultural form. It embodies the perfect fusion of material production and spiritual culture. This study delves into the aesthetic characteristics of official kiln porcelain during this golden period, exploring its aesthetic features, determining their origins, and highlighting the unique aspects in the form, decoration, and style of Jingdezhen official kiln porcelain from the Qing Dynasty. By summarizing and synthesizing these features, and integrating relevant theories in contemporary ceramic art and design, the creation of ceramic panel artworks titled "The Tale of Ancient and New in Porcelain" is undertaken. These pieces, bearing traditional Qing dynasty hues, manifest contemporary ceramic artistry and decorative aesthetics. The artwork effectively communicates the combination of tradition and modernity, diversity, and individual expression, aligning with contemporary aesthetic sensibilities. It skillfully portrays the decorative elements and characteristics of traditional official kiln porcelain through contemporary techniques, materials, and innovative compositions. The research on official kiln porcelain during the Kangxi, Yongzheng, and Qianlong periods not only unveils their exquisite craftsmanship and intricate decoration but also reveals the profound humanistic sentiments behind them. This study provides rich inspiration and reference opportunities for future research on Qing Dynasty ancient ceramics and the creation of contemporary ceramic artworks, fostering a deeper understanding of both the historical and artistic dimensions.en
dc.description.abstract: รัชสมัยจักรพรรดิคังซี ยงเจิ้ง และเฉียนหลงแห่งราชวงศ์ชิง (ค.ศ. 1662 - ค.ศ.1795) เป็นยุครุ่งเรืองสุดท้ายของสังคมจีนโบราณ และยังเป็นยุคทองสุดท้ายของประวัติศาสตร์ของเครื่องเคลือบจีนโบราณอีกด้วย ในช่วงเวลาดังกล่าว เครื่องเคลือบเตาเผาทางการจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้นได้บรรลุถึงจุดสูงสุดของประวัติศาสตร์ทั้งในด้านของการออกแบบและงานหัตถกรรม โดยได้หล่อเลี้ยงและสร้างรูปแบบทางวัฒนธรรมที่มีเอกลักษณ์ในสภาพแวดล้อมทางประวัติศาสตร์ของการเปลี่ยนแปลงราชวงศ์และการ บูรณาการระดับชาติ ซึ่งเป็นการผสมผสานอย่างลงตัวระหว่างการผลิตวัสดุและวัฒนธรรมทางจิตวิญญาณ เพื่อศึกษาอัตลักษณ์ทาสุนทรียภาพของเตาทางการในยุคทองนี้ ผ่านการเรียบเรียงอัตลักษณ์ทางสุนทรียภาพและสาเหตุของการก่อตัว รับอัตลักษณ์ของเครื่องเคลือบเตาทางการจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้นในสามรัชสมัยแห่งราชวงศ์ชิงในด้านของรูปทรง การตกแต่ง และจุดที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์ เพื่อสรุปอัตลักษณ์เหล่านั้น นอกจากนี้ยังนำมารวมเข้ากับทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องของการออกแบบผลงานศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัย และสร้างผลงานแผ่นกระเบื้องเคลือบ การอธิบายใหม่ของเครื่องเคลือบโบราณ” ที่มีสีสันดั้งเดิมของราชวงศ์ชิงและการตกแต่งในผลงานเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัย ผลงานสามารถถ่ายทอดอัตลักษณ์ทางสุนทรียภาพของศิลปะร่วมสมัยเช่น การผสมผสานระหว่างความดั้งเดิมกับความทันสมัย การแสดงออกถึงความหลากหลายและความเป็นปัจเจก ซึ่งสามารถแสดงออกถึงองค์ประกอบด้านการตกแต่งและอัตลักษณ์ของเครื่องเคลือบเตาทางการแบบดั้งเดิม ผ่านเทคโนโลยีร่วมสมัย วัสดุและการผสมผสานใหม่ การศึกษาเครื่องเคลือบเตาทางการในรัชสมัยจักรพรรดิคังซี ยงเจิ้ง และเฉียนหลงแห่งราชวงศ์ชิง ไม่เพียงแต่ทำให้ทุกคนค้นพบงานหัตถกรรมอันประณีตและการตกแต่งอันงดงามภายในตัวของเครื่องเคลือบเท่านั้น แต่ยังสามารถทำให้ผู้คนเข้าใจถึงความรู้สึกทางวัฒนธรรมที่อยู่เบื้องหลัง โดยเป็นแรงบันดาลใจที่หลากหลายและโอกาสในการอ้างอิงสำหรับการวิจัยในอนาคตเกี่ยวกับเครื่องเคลือบโบราณของราชวงศ์ชิงและการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: เครื่องเคลือบเตาทางการรัชสมัยจักรพรรดิคังซีth
dc.subject: หย่งเจิ้งและเฉียนหลงth
dc.subject: อัตลักษณ์ทางสุนทรียภาพth
dc.subject: การสร้างสรรค์เครื่องเคลือบth
dc.subject: Qing Dynasty Kangxien
dc.subject: Yongzhengen
dc.subject: Qianlongen
dc.subjectofficial kiln porcelainen
dc.subjectaesthetic characteristicsen
dc.subjectceramic creationen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Craft skillsen
dc.title: The Aesthetics of Jingdezhen porcelain during The golden age of Qing dynasty to Create Contemporary Ceramic Arten
dc.title: สุนทรียภาพศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบเตาราชสำนักช่วงยุคทองแห่งราชวงศ์ชิง เมืองจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น เพื่อการสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัยth
dc.type: DISSERTATIONen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: SAKESAN TANYAPIROMen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เสกสรรค์ ตันยาภิรมย์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsakesan@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsakesan@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth