DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Zhaopo Shaoen
dc.contributor: ZHAOPO SHAOth
dc.contributor.advisor: BUNCHOO BUNLIKHITSIRIen
dc.contributor.advisor: บุญชู บุญลิขิตศิริth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 5/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: With the aging of Chinese society, the construction of the age-friendly society has attracted the attention of the state and academia. China's aging society has the characteristics of a large number of people, a wide range of regions, and cultural differences. Coupled with China's rapid urbanization, information technology and other social background, China's aging problems are more complicated. How to guarantee the culture and quality of life of the elderly has become the core issue. From the existing data, there are a considerable number of "empty nesters" and "accompanying elderly" retirees in urban communities, and they have urgent needs for intergenerational communication, friend exchange and social activity participation. From a physiological point of view, as the elderly in urban communities grow older, their cognitive ability and media adaptability gradually weaken. At present, the design and application of smart phone apps targeting the physiological and behavioral needs of the elderly are still in their infancy, and scientific, effective and perfect design principles and norms have not yet been formed. It cannot meet the demands of the elderly in urban communities for current social interaction, nor can it well solve the dilemma of alienation of intergenerational relations and lack of social vitality commonly existing in the elderly group. This problem is becoming increasingly prominent and has become an urgent social problem in the current design industry.                 Based on the above background, from the perspective of design innovation, this study is based on the premise of examining the impact of the aging problem on design in today's China, and is oriented to meet the social needs of the elderly in urban communities. With the help of advanced design concepts and cutting-edge theoretical achievements, it strives to obtain research results and practical cases with practical significance. It provides new ideas and paths for the research and practice of smart phone APP design for the elderly in urban communities.                 Through user demand analysis and experimental demonstration, this study conducted a survey on the behavioral characteristics, functional needs, behavioral habits and interpersonal communication of the elderly in urban communities, and analyzed the needs of the elderly in the online virtual social context in the aspects of intergenerational communication, friend communication and social activity participation, which was used as the basis for the construction of the design method and design model of this study. At the same time, based on Attachment theory, this study analyzes the emotional needs and social relationships of the elderly in urban communities, and puts forward the principle of "emotional proximity design". Based on behavioral design theory, this paper analyzes the behavior characteristics of the elderly, and puts forward the behavior close to the design principle, so as to complete the logical architecture of "old age" APP. Based on the minimalism theory, the "principle of visual proximity" is proposed to complete the "aging" interface design of smart phone. Based on this, the design strategy of smart phone "aging" APP is proposed. In addition, after the completion of the work, the usability verification and design evaluation of the smartphone "aging" APP were conducted in the form of a questionnaire survey.                 Through the above systematic research work, this study strives to contribute academic theories to improving the culture and quality of life of the elderly, and at the same time, to enhance new perspectives and design ideas for enriching relevant theoretical and practical research in the context of smart phone virtual social interaction of the elderly in urban communities in China.en
dc.description.abstract: ในขณะที่สังคมจีนเข้าสู่สังคมผู้สูงอายุ การสร้างสังคมที่เป็นมิตรต่อผู้สูงวัยได้ดึงดูดความสนใจจากประเทศชาติและแวดวงวิชาการ สังคมผู้สูงวัยของจีนมีอัตลักษณ์เฉพาะคือมีผู้คนจำนวนมาก ขอบเขตพื้นที่กว้างและมีความแตกต่างทางวัฒนธรรม เมื่อประกอบกับการขยายตัวของเมืองอย่างรวดเร็วของจีน ข้อมูลข่าวสารและภูมิหลังทางสังคมอื่นๆ ปัญหาที่ประชากรสูงวัยของจีนต้องเผชิญนั้นมีความซับซ้อนมากยิ่งขึ้น วิธีการให้ความมั่นคงในด้านวัฒนธรรมและคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุกลายเป็นปัญหาสำคัญ เมื่อพิจารณาจากข้อมูลที่มีอยู่พบว่ามีผู้สูงอายุในวัยเกษียณที่ “อาศัยอยู่อย่างโดดเดี่ยว” และ “ผู้สูงอายุที่ต้องเปลี่ยนถิ่นที่อยู่ตามลูกหลาน” จำนวนมากในชุมชนเมือง พวกเขามีความจำเป็นอย่างเร่งด่วนในการสื่อสารระหว่างรุ่น การแลกเปลี่ยนกับเพื่อนและการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมทางสังคม จากมุมมองทางสรีรวิทยา เมื่อผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนเมืองมีอายุมากขึ้น ความสามารถทางปัญญาและความสามารถในการปรับตัวจะค่อยๆ ลดลง อย่างไรก็ตามแอปพลิเคชันบนสมาร์ทโฟนปัจจุบันที่ตอบสนองความต้องการทางสรีรวิทยาและพฤติกรรมของผู้สูงอายุยังอยู่ในช่วงเริ่มต้นในแง่ของการออกแบบและการใช้งาน โดยยังไม่มีการสร้างหลักการออกแบบและข้อกำหนดที่เป็นวิทยาศาสตร์ มีประสิทธิภาพและสมบูรณ์ ไม่สามารถตอบสนองความต้องการทางสังคมของผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนเมืองในปัจจุบันได้และไม่สามารถแก้ปัญหาระหว่างวัยที่พบบ่อยในผู้สูงอายุและการขาดพลังทางสังคมของผู้สูงอายุได้ ปัญหานี้เริ่มรุนแรงมากขึ้นเรื่อยๆ และกลายเป็นปัญหาสังคมเร่งด่วนที่ต้องแก้ไขในอุตสาหกรรมการออกแบบในปัจจุบัน จากพื้นฐานข้างต้นและจากมุมมองของนวัตกรรมการออกแบบ งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีพื้นฐานอยู่บนสมมติฐานของการตรวจสอบผลกระทบของปัญหาสังคมผู้สูงอายุที่มีต่อการออกแบบของประเทศจีนในปัจจุบันและมุ่งเน้นไปที่การตอบสนองความต้องการทางสังคมของผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนเมือง ด้วยความช่วยเหลือของแนวคิดการออกแบบขั้นสูงและผลลัพธ์ทางทฤษฎีที่ทันสมัย มุ่งมั่นที่จะได้รับผลการวิจัยและกรณีศึกษาเชิงปฏิบัติที่มีความสำคัญในทางปฏิบัติ เสนอแนวคิดและเส้นทางใหม่สำหรับการวิจัยและการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการออกแบบแอปพลิเคชันบนสมาร์ทโฟนสำหรับผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนเมือง งานวิจัยฉบับนี้ศึกษาลักษณะพฤติกรรม ความต้องการด้านการใช้งาน พฤติกรรมการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล ฯลฯ ของผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนเมือง วิเคราะห์ความต้องการของผู้สูงอายุในการสื่อสารระหว่างรุ่น การสื่อสารระหว่างเพื่อนและการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมทางสังคมในบริบทสังคมเสมือนออนไลน์ เพื่อเป็นพื้นฐานสำหรับการสร้างวิธีการออกแบบและแบบจำลองการออกแบบในงานวิจัยฉบับนี้ ในขณะเดียวกันงานวิจัยฉบับนี้ยังวิเคราะห์ความต้องการทางอารมณ์และความสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมของผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนเมืองตามทฤษฎีความผูกพัน (Attachment theory) และเสนอ “หลักการออกแบบที่ใกล้ชิดทางอารมณ์” ตามทฤษฎีการออกแบบพฤติกรรม วิเคราะห์ลักษณะพฤติกรรมของผู้สูงอายุและเสนอหลักการออกแบบที่เหมาะสมกับพฤติกรรมเพื่อทำให้โครงสร้างเชิงตรรกะของแอปพลิเคชัน “เกษียณเกษม” สมบูรณ์ ตามทฤษฎีมินิมอลลิสต์มีการเสนอ “หลักความใกล้เคียง” เพื่อทำให้การออกแบบอินเทอร์เฟซ ของแอปพลิเคชัน “เกษียณเกษม” เสร็จสมบูรณ์ ด้วยเหตุนี้จึงมีการเสนอกลยุทธ์การออกแบบสำหรับแอปพลิเคชัน “เกษียณเกษม” นอกจากนี้หลังจากผลงานเสร็จสมบูรณ์ได้มีการตรวจสอบการใช้งานและการประเมินการแอปพลิเคชัน “เกษียณเกษม” โดยดำเนินการในรูปแบบของการสำรวจแบบสอบถาม งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มุ่งมั่นที่จะสนับสนุนทฤษฎีทางวิชาการในการยกระดับวัฒนธรรมและคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุผ่านการวิจัยอย่างเป็นระบบข้างต้น ขณะเดียวกันยังให้มุมมองใหม่และแนวคิดการออกแบบเพื่อเสริมสร้างการวิจัยทั้งภาคทฤษฎีและภาคปฏิบัติที่เกี่ยวข้องกับบริบททางสังคมเสมือนจริงของแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนเมืองของประเทศจีนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนเมืองth
dc.subject: แอปพลิเคชันบนสมาร์ทโฟนth
dc.subject: ประสบการณ์ผู้ใช้th
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมทางสังคมth
dc.subject: การวิจัยด้านการออกแบบth
dc.subject: Urban community elderlyen
dc.subject: Smartphone APPen
dc.subject: User experienceen
dc.subject: Social behavioren
dc.subject: Design researchen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: Culture and Way of Life of Older Adults in Urban Communities: Design of a Smartphone "Leling" Application to Development the Quality of Life for Older Adultsen
dc.title: วัฒนธรรมและวิถีชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนเมือง: การออกแบบแอปพลิเคชัน “เล่อหลิง(เกษียณเกษม)” บนสมาร์ทโฟนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุth
dc.type: DISSERTATIONen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: BUNCHOO BUNLIKHITSIRIen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: บุญชู บุญลิขิตศิริth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorbunchoo@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorbunchoo@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth