http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/986| Title: | Identity and aesthetica chrome Guangzhou in the 18-19 th century to innovating อัตลักษณ์เเละสุนทรียภาพเครื่องเคลือบกว่างฉ่ายเมืองกว่างโจวในคริสต์ศตวรรษที่ 18-19 เพื่อการสร้างสรรค์ด้วยนวัตกรรมใหม่ |
| Authors: | Yang Kepeng YANG KEPENG SAKESAN TANYAPIROM เสกสรรค์ ตันยาภิรมย์ Burapha University SAKESAN TANYAPIROM เสกสรรค์ ตันยาภิรมย์ sakesan@buu.ac.th sakesan@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | เครื่องเคลือบกว่างฉ่าย ศตวรรษที่ 18 – 19 นวัตกรรมสมัยใหม่ Guangzhou famille rose porcelain 18-19th century Modern innovative design |
| Issue Date: | 5 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | During the 18th and 19th centuries, Guangzhou famille rose porcelain became one of the important heritages of Chinese ceramic culture due to its unique aesthetic characteristics and outstanding craftsmanship. This study, through literature review, field investigation, and creative research methods, aims to explore the historical background, production techniques, and artistic features of Guangzhou famille rose porcelain, in order to understand its origins and development, deepen the understanding of its production techniques and compositional elements, and explore its inheritance and innovation in modern ceramic art.
This thesis finds that during the 18th and 19th centuries, Guangzhou was rich in resources and prosperous in trade, serving as an important trading port with foreign countries. It was under this background of absorbing both Eastern and Western cultures and arts that famille rose porcelain emerged. The composition of Guangzhou famille rose porcelain is diverse, mainly including scattered layout, open-light layout, Chinese painting style layout, and a combination of patterns with Chinese painting style layout. In terms of colors, Guangzhou famille rose porcelain mainly uses red, green, blue, black, and gold, showing characteristics of fullness, warmth, and magnificence. There is a wide variety of patterns, including ship patterns, figure patterns, and badge patterns, reflecting the cultural inclusiveness and richness of Guangzhou famille rose porcelain.
This study proposes various innovative design methods such as thematic, combinational, border-decorative, deconstructive, and color-changing, and creates a series of Guangzhou famille rose porcelain artworks that embody the traditional artistic features of famille rose while incorporating new innovative characteristics. A total of five innovative modern Guangzhou famille rose porcelain artworks were created, infusing new vitality into famille rose porcelain and contributing to its inheritance and innovation. This study provides beneficial insights for the application of Guangzhou famille rose porcelain in modern ceramic art, offering theoretical foundations and practical guidance for its traditional inheritance and modern innovation. ในช่วงสองศตวรรษที่ผ่านมา เครื่องเคลือบกว่างฉ่าย เมืองกว่างโจว ใช้ลักษณะทางสุนทรียะเฉพาะตัวและฝีมือการผลิตที่ยอดเยี่ยมจนกลายเป็นหนึ่งในมรดกที่สำคัญของวัฒนธรรมเครื่องเคลือบในประเทศจีน งานวิจัยฉบับนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยวรรณกรรมและวิธีการตรวจสอบในพื้นที่ ตลอดจนวิธีการวิจัยแบบสร้างสรรค์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเบื้องหลังทางประวัติศาสตร์ เทคนิคการผลิตและจุดเด่นทางศิลปะของเครื่องเคลือบกว่างฉ่าย เมืองกว่างโจว เพื่อให้เข้าใจถึงต้นกำเนิดและพัฒนาการของเครื่องเคลือบดังกล่าว เป็นการศึกษาเชิงลึกด้านเทคนิคการผลิตและองค์ประกอบให้เข้าใจลึกซึ้งยิ่งขึ้น ในขณะเดียวกันได้สำรวจการสืบทอดและการสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบสมัยใหม่ การวิจัยในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้พบว่า เมืองกว่างโจวในศตวรรษที่ 18-19 มีทรัพยากรที่อุดมสมบูรณ์ และเจริญรุ่งเรืองด้านการค้า เป็นเมืองท่าการค้าที่สำคัญสำหรับการค้าต่างประเทศ เนื่องด้วยเหตุนี้เครื่องเคลือบกว่างฉ่ายเมืองกว่างโจวจึงได้เกิดขึ้นภายใต้ภูมิหลังในการดูดซับวัฒนธรรมและศิลปะตะวันออกและตะวันตก เครื่องเคลือบกว่างฉ่ายเมืองกว่างโจวมีองค์ประกอบที่หลากหลาย หลัก ๆ แล้วมีการจัดองค์ประกอบแบบเต็มพื้นที่ การจัดองค์ประกอบแบบขยาย การจัดองค์ประกอบแบบภาพวาดสไตล์จีน และการจัดองค์ประกอบแบบผสมผสานกับภาพวาดจีน ในการใช้สีเครื่องเคลือบกว่างฉ่ายเมืองกว่างโจวเน้นใช้สีแดง สีเขียว สีฟ้า สีดำ และสีทองเป็นหลัก มีความอุดมสมบูรณ์ ครึกครื้น และความงดงามสะดุดตาเป็นจุดเด่น และมีลวดลายหลายประเภท ทั้งลายเรือ ลายตัวละคร ลายตราสัญลักษณ์ เป็นต้น ประเภทของลวดลายสามารถสะท้อนถึงความหลากหลายและความสมบูรณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมของเครื่องเคลือบกว่างฉ่ายเมืองกว่างโจว ผ่านการใช้การออกแบบเชิงนวัตกรรมแบบผสมผสาน การออกแบบเชิงนวัตกรรมที่ตกแต่งด้วยลายขอบ การออกแบบเชิงนวัตกรรมแบบแตกโครงสร้าง และการออกแบบเชิงนวัตกรรมแบบเปลี่ยนสีที่เสนอออกโดยงานวิจัยนี้ ได้สร้างสรรค์ชุดงานศิลปะชุดหนึ่งที่สามารถเผยให้เห็นถึงอัตลักษณ์ทางศิลปะของเครื่องเคลือบกว่างฉ่ายเมืองกว่างโจวและผสมผสานนวัตกรรมใหม่เข้าไปด้วย มีการสร้างสรรค์เครื่องเคลือบกว่างฉ่ายเมืองกว่างโจวสมัยใหม่ทั้งหมด 5 ชิ้น สร้างชีวิตใหม่ให้กับเครื่องเคลือบกว่างฉ่ายเมืองกว่างโจว ทำการสืบทอดและสร้างสรรค์เครื่องเคลือบกว่างฉ่ายเมืองกว่างโจว สร้างแรงบันดาลใจในการประยุกต์งานศิลปะสมัยใหม่ อีกทั้งยังสร้างรากฐานทางทฤษฎีและแนวทางปฏิบัติเพื่อการสืบทอดและออกแบบเชิงนวัตกรรมสมัยใหม่ของเครื่องเคลือบกว่างฉ่ายเมืองกว่างโจว |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/986 |