DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Yu Luen
dc.contributor: YU LUth
dc.contributor.advisor: PONGDEJ CHAIYAKUTen
dc.contributor.advisor: พงศ์เดช ไชยคุตรth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 12/4/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this thesis is to study the historical development, wisdom and characteristics of "Qin bricks and Han tiles" in Nanyang City, Henan Province,through modern aesthetic concepts, we analyze "Qin bricks and Han tiles", and design ceramics in modern buildings that reflect the artistic style of "Qin bricks and Han tiles" and apply them to public space displays. This research is a qualitative study, using the method of literature research, field investigation and interviews with "Qin Brick and Han Tile" research experts, architectural ceramic designers, and architectural ceramic manufacturers. The research results show that from the analysis and research of the subject matter, composition, combination form, history and culture, aesthetic needs, spiritual aspirations and other related content of the image, it uses concrete and abstract elements to express ideas and cultural connotations, and its techniques, lines, shapes and other characteristics are also It expresses the aesthetics of the Qin and Han Dynasties as well as the aesthetic thoughts of Confucianism and Taoism. Combining these refined aesthetic and cultural connotations with modern design methods is used to design 5 sets of ceramics in contemporary architecture and actually produce 1 set of the work. In this regard, the said design work meets the practical and aesthetic needs of modern people, reflects the aesthetic connotation of the Qin and Han Dynasties, and can also spread Chinese traditional culture.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัย สุนทรียภาพของอิฐฉินกระเบื้องฮั่น หนานหยาง เพื่อการออกแบบเครื่องเคลือบในงานสถาปัตยกรรมร่วมสมัย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการทางประวัติศาสตร์ ภูมิปัญญาและอัตลักษณ์ของอิฐฉินกระเบื้องฮั่นในเมืองหนานหยาง มณฑลเหอหนาน วิเคราะห์สุนทรียภาพของ “อิฐฉินกระเบื้องฮั่น” ด้วยแนวคิดสุนทรียภาพสมัยใหม่ และนำไปสู่ออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องเคลือบสำหรับการตกแต่งสถาปัตยกรรมร่วมสมัยที่สะท้อนสุนทรียภาพของ "อิฐฉินกระเบื้องฮั่น งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร การลงพื้นที่ภาคสนามและการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านอิฐฉินกระเบื้องฮั่น ผลการวิจัยพบว่าจากการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์จากสาระสำคัญ การจัดองค์ประกอบภาพ รูป แบบการผสมผสาน ประวัติศาสตร์วัฒนธรรม ความต้องการด้านสุนทรียภาพ แรงบันดาลใจทางจิตวิญญาณ และเนื้อหาอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องของภาพนั้น ใช้รูปทรงที่เป็นรูปธรรมและนามธรรมในการแสดงออกถึงแนวคิดและความหมายแฝงทางวัฒนธรรม ทั้งนี้เทคนิค เส้นสาย รูปทรงและลักษณะอื่นๆ ยังแสดงถึงสุนทรียภาพของราชวงศ์ฉินและฮั่น ตลอดจนความงามแบบลัทธิขงจื้อและลัทธิเต๋า โดยนำสุนทรียภาพและความหมายแฝงทางวัฒนธรรมที่ได้รับการกลั่นกรองออกมาเหล่านี้รวมกับวิธีการออกแบบสมัยใหม่ มาออกแบบเครื่องเคลือบในงานสถาปัตยกรรมร่วมสมัยจำนวน 5 ชุด และทำการผลิตจริง 1 ชุดผลงาน ทั้งนี้งานออกแบบดังกล่าวตอบสนองความต้องการในทางปฏิบัติและทางสุนทรียภาพของคนสมัยใหม่ และยังได้สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความหมายแฝงด้านสุนทรียศาสตร์ของราชวงศ์ฉินและฮั่น ขณะเดียวกันก็เป็นการเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมจีนดั้งเดิมอีกด้วยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: อิฐฉินกระเบื้องฮั่นth
dc.subject: ความหมายแฝงทางวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: สุนทรียภาพร่วมสมัยth
dc.subject: นวัตกรรมเครื่องเคลือบth
dc.subject: Qin brick and Han tileen
dc.subject: Cultural connotationen
dc.subject: Contemporary aestheticen
dc.subject: Ceramic Innovationen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Designen
dc.title: The Aesthetics of Qin Bricks and Han Tile in Nanyang for Porcelain Design in Contemporary Architectural Ceramicsen
dc.title: สุนทรียภาพของอิฐฉินกระเบื้องฮั่น หนานหยาง เพื่อการออกแบบเครื่องเคลือบในงานสถาปัตยกรรมร่วมสมัย th
dc.type: DISSERTATIONen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PONGDEJ CHAIYAKUTen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พงศ์เดช ไชยคุตรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpongdej.ch@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpongdej.ch@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth