Title: KNOWLEDGE AND ATTITUDE WITH PREVENTIVE BEHAVIORS ON CORONAVIRUS INFECTION 2019 (COVID-19) OF VILLAGE HEALTH VOLUNTEERS DURING WORKING AT KOHCHAN DISTRICT IN CHONBURI PROVINCE
ความรู้และทัศนคติกับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (COVID-19) ในการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน อำเภอเกาะจันทร์ จังหวัดชลบุรี
Authors: Kittima Resjapo
กิตติมา เรศจะโป๊ะ
DANAI BAWORNKIATTIKUL
ดนัย บวรเกียรติกุล
Burapha University
DANAI BAWORNKIATTIKUL
ดนัย บวรเกียรติกุล
danai@buu.ac.th
danai@buu.ac.th
Keywords: ความรู้/ ทัศนคติ/ พฤติกรรม/ โรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019/ อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน (อสม.)
KNOWLEDGE/ ATTITUDE/ BEHAVIOR/ COVID-19/ VILLAGE HEALTH VOLUNTEER (VHV)
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This descriptive study aims to study the relationship between general information. Knowledge and attitude and behavior to protect oneself from coronavirus disease 2019 in the work of village health volunteers. KohChan District Chonburi Province The sample group consisted of 239 people. The instrument used was a knowledge questionnaire. Attitudes regarding Coronavirus Disease 2019 and self-protective behavior regarding Coronavirus Disease 2019 had confidence values of 0.870 (KR-20), 0.912, and 0.808, respectively. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics. Chi-square test statistic and Pearson correlation statistic.                       Education level related with the prevention behavior of village health volunteers (VHV) at significant at p-value < 0.05 (p-value = 0.010). Work experience had positive correlation in very low level with the prevention behavior of VHV at significant at p-value < 0.05 (r = 0.120, p-value = 0.036). Knowledge about COVID-19 and attitude about COVID-19 had positive correlation in low level with the prevention behavior of VHV at significant at p-value < 0.05 (r = 0.220, p-value = 0.001), (r = 0.257, p-value < 0.001), respectively. This study finding the most of samples had information channel about COVID-19 such as social media, internet therefore suggest relevant agencies developed communication between people in each area, promoted work practices with technology through social media/internet to achieve the fastest and most accurate results in order to have timely awareness of events in emergency situations.
การศึกษาเชิงพรรณนานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างข้อมูลทั่วไป ความรู้และทัศนคติ กับพฤติกรรมป้องกันตนเองจากโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ในการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน อำเภอเกาะจันทร์ จังหวัดชลบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 239 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามความรู้ ทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 และพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.870, 0.912 และ 0.808 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา สถิติทดสอบไค-สแควร์และสถิติสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน                       ผลการวิจัยพบว่าระดับการศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (p-value = 0.010) ประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับต่ำมากกับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (r = 0.120, p-value = 0.036) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับต่ำกับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (r = 0.220, p-value = 0.001) และทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับต่ำกับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันตนเองจากโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (r = 0.257, p-value < 0.001) จากผลการศึกษาที่พบว่า อสม. ส่วนใหญ่รับข้อมูลข่าวสารผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์/อินเทอร์เน็ต จึงแนะนำให้หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติงานด้วยเทคโนโลยีมากขึ้นเพื่อให้รวดเร็วทันต่อเหตุการณ์ในสถานการณ์ฉุกเฉินได้
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/980