DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jeeranan Promchaien
dc.contributor: จีระนันท์ พรมชัยth
dc.contributor.advisor: ANAMAI THETKATHUEKen
dc.contributor.advisor: อนามัย เทศกะทึกth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 12/4/2024
dc.description.abstract: The repetitive hand movements required by doormat makers' working long hours can harm their hands and interfere with their daily lives. According to previous studies, there were still few hand care programs that incorporated hand exercise to lower the risk of hand injury. Comparison of hands and finger muscles' strength, examining the satisfaction of the hand care program, and  comparison of muscle pain in the fingers and hands before and after the program were implemented. The study subjects consisted of 13 doormat makers in a community  enterprise in Nakhonratchasima province. This research was a quasi-experimental study measuring before and after implementing the program consisting elastic band resistance excercises on the hand, fingers, and general body. Research tools included personal characteristics questionnaire, fingers and hand pain questionnaire, satisfaction questionnaire, hand grip dynamometer, and a pinch gauge.                       The findings indicated that the majority of workers were female, 84.62% of the average age was 51.38 ± 5.56 years. The hand care program increased hand grip strength at 5-8 weeks after the test, as well as hand grip force at week 5. In the eighth week following the experiment, the Pinch grip of the right and left fingers rose. At week 5, Finger and hand pain decreased in week 5, and finger and hand pain decreased in weeks 5-8 with statistical significance (P-value <0.05). Satisfaction of doormat makers after using the hand care program showed a high level of satisfaction.                                                                                This study demonstrated how the strengthening of the fingers and hand muscles could be promoted by employing resistance exercise on the fingers, hand, and whole body among the doormat makers. Continuous muscle exercise resulted in a reduction of fingers and hand pain.en
dc.description.abstract: ผู้ทำพรมเช็ดเท้ามีการเคลื่อนไหวมือซ้ำๆจากการทำงานเป็นเวลานาน ซึ่งอาจก่อให้เกิดการบาดเจ็บและกระทบต่อการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวัน จากการศึกษาพบว่ายังขาดโปรแกรมการดูแลมือโดยการบริหารกล้ามเนื้อนิ้วมือ มือ และร่างกายทั่วไป โดยใช้ยางยืดแบบมีแรงต้าน เพื่อลดความเสี่ยงต่อการบาดเจ็บของมือ  วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแข็งแรงกล้ามนิ้วมือและมือ อาการปวดนิ้วมือและมือก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรม และศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้ทำพรมเช็ดเท้าหลังใช้โปรแกรมดูแลมือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยผู้ทำพรมเช็ดเท้าในกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดนครราชสีมาจำนวน 13 คน การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง วัดผลก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการดูแลมือ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามอาการปวดนิ้วมือและมือ และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจหลังใช้โปรแกรม เครื่องมือวัดแรงบีบมือ เครื่องมือวัดแรงบีบนิ้ว                      ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า ผู้ปฏิบัติงานส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงร้อยละ 84.62 อายุเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 51.38 ± 5.56 ปี โปรแกรมการดูแลมือสามารถเพิ่มความแข็งแรงกล้ามเนื้อมือได้ในสัปดาห์ที่ 5 และเพิ่มความแข็งแรงกล้ามเนื้อมือได้อีกในสัปดาห์ 5-8 หลังการทดลอง ส่วนความแข็งแรงกล้ามเนื้อนิ้วมือข้างขวาและซ้ายเพิ่มขึ้นในสัปดาห์ที่ 8 หลังการทดลอง อาการปวดบริเวณนิ้วมือและมือลดลงในสัปดาห์ที่ 5 และอาการปวดบริเวณนิ้วมือและมือลดลงในสัปดาห์ที่ 5-8 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิต (P-value <0.05) ความพึงพอใจของผู้ทำพรมเช็ดเท้าหลังใช้โปรแกรมการดูแลมือมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก                      การวิจัยครั้งนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่าการใช้โปรแกรมการดูแลมือโดยการใช้ยางยืดแบบมีแรงต้านเป็นอุปกรณ์ในบริหารนิ้วมือ มือ และร่างกายทั่วไป ในผู้ทำพรมเช็ดเท้าส่งผลให้ความแข็งแรงกล้ามเนื้อนิ้วมือและมือได้เพิ่มขึ้นได้ นอกจากนี้การบริหารกล้ามเนื้ออย่างต่อเนื่องส่งผลให้อาการปวดบริเวณนิ้วมือและมือลดลง  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ความแข็งแรงกล้ามเนื้อมือth
dc.subject: ความแข็งแรงกล้ามเนื้อนิ้วมือth
dc.subject: อาการปวดบริเวณนิ้วมือและมือth
dc.subject: Hand gripen
dc.subject: Pinch gripen
dc.subjectmuscle pain in the fingers and handsen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.title: EFFECTIVENESS OF HAND CARE PROGRAM TO REDUCE FINGERS AND HANDS INJURIES AMONG DOORMAT WORKERS IN A COMMUNITY ENTERPRISE IN NAKHONRATCHASIMA  PROVINCEen
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมการดูแลมือเพื่อลดการบาดเจ็บของนิ้วมือและมือในผู้ทำพรมเช็ดเท้าในวิสาหกิจชุมชนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดนครราชสีมาth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ANAMAI THETKATHUEKen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อนามัย เทศกะทึกth
dc.contributor.emailadvisoranamai@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoranamai@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth