http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/974Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chatmongkon Puakrai | en |
| dc.contributor | ฉัตรมงคล เผือกไร่ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SARUNYA LERTPUTTARAK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศรัณยา เลิศพุทธรักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study the marketing mix factors influencing the demand for fish crackers products and to evaluate consumers' opinions on Krue po fish crackers products. In the areas of Bangkok and Chonburi provinces using quantitative research methods (quantitative research) to collect data to test consumer acceptance. The researcher distributed questionnaires to a sample group of 60 people who were going to test the product, namely consumers who were interested in consuming fish crackers, 60 people who cooperated in testing the product. The researcher chose to use the method of random sampling (Accidental Sampling) who live in the area. Bangkok, 30 people and Chonburi province, 30 people, and questionnaires were collected with consumers who had previously consumed fish crackers. To study the behavior of fish cracker consumers. And test the hypothesis of marketing mix factors influencing the demand for consumption of fish cracker products by 385 people, divided into Bangkok, 193 people, and Chonburi province, 192 people. Testing hypothesis 1: consumers' evaluation of consumer opinions towards Krue po fish cracker products is at a high level. (mean value more than 3.50) using one sample t-test statistics to compare the level of acceptance of Krue po fish cracker products, brands a, b, and c in the area of Chonburi province. It was found that consumers have evaluated consumer opinions on rice cracker products. Pla Krue po brands a, b and c are at a high level. (average more than 3.50) or consumers accept Krue po fish cracker products, brands a, b, and c Testing hypothesis 2: marketing mix factors influence the demand for fish cracker products using a multiple linear regression model. It was found that marketing mix factors in terms of product characteristics price of fish crackers distribution channels for fish crackers and marketing promotions for fish crackers that influence the decision to purchase fish cracker products at the significance level of 0.01 | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดมีอิทธิพลต่อความต้องการบริโภคผลิตภัณฑ์ข้าวเกรียบปลาและการประเมินความคิดเห็นของผู้บริโภคต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ข้าวเกรียบปลากรือโป๊ะ ในพื้นที่จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานครและจังหวัดชลบุรี โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative research) เพื่อเก็บข้อมูลทดสอบการยอมรับทางการบริโภค ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการแจกแบบสอบถามให้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เข้ารับการทดสอบผลิตภัณฑ์ จำนวน 60 คน คือ ผู้บริโภคที่สนใจบริโภคข้าวเกรียบปลากรือโป๊ะ จำนวน 60 คน ที่ให้ความร่วมมือในการทดลองบริโภคผลิตภัณฑ์ ผู้วิจัยเลือกใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ (Accidental Sampling) ที่อาศัยอยู่ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 30 คน และจังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 30 คน และทำการเก็บแบบสอบถามกับผู้ที่บริโภคที่เคยบริโภคข้าวเกรียบปลา เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคข้าวเกรียบปลา และทดสอบสมมติฐานปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดมีอิทธิพลต่อความต้องการบริโภคผลิตภัณฑ์ข้าวเกรียบปลา จำนวน 385 คน แบ่งเป็นกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 193 คน และจังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 192 คน การทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ 1 ผู้บริโภคมีการประเมินความคิดเห็นของผู้บริโภคต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ข้าวเกรียบปลากรือโป๊ะ อยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ยมากกว่า 3.50) โดยใช้สถิติ One Sample t-test เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับการยอมรับผลิตภัณฑ์ข้าวเกรียบปลากรือโป๊ะ ยี่ห้อ A , B และ C ในพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรี พบว่า ผู้บริโภคมีการประเมินความคิดเห็นของผู้บริโภคต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ข้าวเกรียบปลากรือโป๊ะ ยี่ห้อ A , B และ C อยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ยมากกว่า 3.50) หรือผู้บริโภคยอมรับผลิตภัณฑ์ข้าวเกรียบปลากรือโป๊ะ ยี่ห้อ A , B และ C การทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ 2 ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดมีอิทธิพลต่อความต้องการบริโภคผลิตภัณฑ์ข้าวเกรียบปลา โดยใช้ Multiple linear regression model พบว่าปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านคุณลักษณะผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคาของข้าวเกรียบปลา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายของข้าวเกรียบปลาและด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดของข้าวเกรียบปลา ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ข้าวเกรียบปลา ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด | th |
| dc.subject | ความต้องการบริโภค | th |
| dc.subject | ข้าวเกรียบปลากรือโป๊ะ | th |
| dc.subject | MARKETING MIX FACTORS | en |
| dc.subject | CONSUMPTION DEMAND | en |
| dc.subject | FISH CRACKERS KRUE PO | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | en |
| dc.title | Marketing mix factors influence the consumption demand of fish crackers and the assessment of consumer opinions on fish crackers products. | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดมีอิทธิพลต่อความต้องการบริโภคผลิตภัณฑ์ข้าวเกรียบปลาและการประเมินความคิดเห็นของผู้บริโภคต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ข้าวเกรียบปลากรือโป๊ะ | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SARUNYA LERTPUTTARAK | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศรัณยา เลิศพุทธรักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sarunyal@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sarunyal@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |