http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/972Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pawee Homlirdnalin | en |
| dc.contributor | ปวีร์ หอมเลิศนลิน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | YORDYING THANATAWEE | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ยอดยิ่ง ธนทวี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study aim to study distinguished personal data affecting Dim Sum restaurant between Thai recipe, brand A and Chaozhou recipe, brand B to perceive different sort of Dim Sum restaurant between Thai recipe, brand A and Chaozhou recipe, brand B affecting choosing services, to the difference marketing mix affecting a selection of the restaurant between Thai recipe, brand A and Chaozhou recipe, brand B. In this study, the tools used in the study were a questionnaire and the customer who chose the services of the restaurant with Thai recipe, brand A and the restaurant with Chaozhou recipe, brand B., the number of samples to be studied is as follows: the number of people choosing Dim sum restaurant with Thai recipe, brand A was 200 people, and the number of people choosing Dim sum restaurant with Chaozhou recipe, brand B2. The tools used in data analysis are frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, statistical analysis of results, t-test, One Way ANOVA, and relationship analysis of Pearson correlation coefficient. The results of the study found that 1) the personal data was classified according to age and different levels of education affecting choosing services with Thai recipe, brand A in Chonburi, significantly different at the 0.05 level in terms of personal data classified according to gender and monthly income of the Dim sum restaurant with Thai recipe, brand A and personal data classified by gender, age, and education level and monthly income of the Dim Sum restaurant brand B, no differences were found. 2) The different types of Dim Sum restaurants do not affect consumer selection of Dim Sum restaurants in Chonburi and 3) every aspect of the marketing mix involved with the service selection of Thai recipe, brand A and Chaozhou recipe, brand B. In addition, it was found that the overall marketing mix relates with the service selection between the restaurant with Thai recipe, brand A and the restaurant with Chaozhou, brand B with a high level, significantly statistical at the .05 level, with a p-value of 0.00 | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความแตกต่างของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ที่ส่งผลต่อการเลือกใช้บริการร้านติ่มซำสูตรไทยแบรนด์ A และร้านติ่มซำสูตรแต้จิ๋วแบรนด์ B 2) ศึกษาความแตกต่างของประเภทของร้านติ่มซำ ที่ส่งผลต่อการเลือกใช้บริการร้าน ติ่มซำสูตรไทยแบรนด์ A และร้านติ่มซำสูตรแต้จิ๋วแบรนด์ B และ 3) ศึกษาความแตกต่างของส่วนประสมการตลาด ที่ส่งผลต่อการเลือกใช้บริการร้านติ่มซำสูตรไทยแบรนด์ A และร้านติ่มซำสูตรแต้จิ๋วแบรนด์ B ในการศึกษานี้ได้กำหนดเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา เป็นแบบสอบถาม โดยเลือกศึกษาผู้บริโภคที่ใช้บริการร้านติ่มซำสูตรไทยแบรนด์ A และร้านติ่มซำสูตรแต้จิ๋วแบรนด์ B กำหนดจำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษา ดังนี้ ร้านติ่มซำสูตรไทยแบรนด์ A จำนวน 200 คน และร้านติ่มซำสูตรแต้จิ๋วแบรนด์ B จำนวน 200 คน รวมกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาทั้งสิ้น 400 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) สถิติค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) วิเคราะห์ผลทางสถิติ ค่า t-test, One Way ANOVA และการวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียรสัน (Pearson Correlation) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล จำแนกตามอายุ และระดับการศึกษาที่ต่างกัน ส่งผลต่อการเลือกใช้บริการร้านติ่มซำสูตรไทยแบรนด์ A ของผู้บริโภค ในจังหวัดชลบุรี แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับ 0.05 ในส่วนของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล จำแนกตามเพศ และรายได้ต่อเดือน ของร้านติ่มซำสูตรไทยแบรนด์ A และข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้ต่อเดือน ของร้านติ่มซำสูตรแต้จิ๋วแบรนด์ B ไม่พบความแตกต่าง 2) ประเภทร้านติ่มซำ ที่ต่างกัน ส่งผลต่อการเลือกใช้บริการร้านติ่มซำ ของผู้บริโภค ในจังหวัดชลบุรี ไม่แตกต่างกัน และ 3)ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ทุกด้าน มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเลือกใช้บริการร้านติ่มซำสูตรไทยแบรนด์ A และร้านติ่มซำสูตรแต้จิ๋วแบรนด์ B นอกจากนั้นยัง พบว่า ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ในภาพรวม มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเลือกใช้บริการร้านติ่มซำสูตรไทยแบรนด์ A และร้านติ่มซำสูตรแต้จิ๋ว | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ติ่มซำ | th |
| dc.subject | การเลือกใช้บริการ | th |
| dc.subject | DIM SUM | en |
| dc.subject | SERVICE SELECTION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Accommodation and food service activities | en |
| dc.title | THE STUDY OF THE FACTORS AFFECTING THE SERVICE SELECTION OF THE CUSTOMER IN CHONBURI PROVINCE BETWEEN DIM SUM RESTAURANT WITH THAI RECIPE, BRAND A AND DIM SUM RESTAURANT WITH CHOAZHOU RECIPE, BRAND B | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเลือกใช้บริการร้านติ่มซำสูตรไทยแบรนด์ A และร้านติ่มซำสูตรแต้จิ๋วแบรนด์ B ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | YORDYING THANATAWEE | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ยอดยิ่ง ธนทวี | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | yordying@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | yordying@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |