Title: Factors affecting the decision to buy real estate for living of foreigners in ASEAN in Chonburi
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้ออสังหาริมทรัพย์เพื่อการอยู่อาศัยของชาวต่างชาติในกลุ่มอาเซียนในพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรี
Authors: Siraphat Phirasaksophon
ศิรภัทร พีรศักดิ์โสภณ
SAKCHAI CHANROUNG
ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรือง
Burapha University
SAKCHAI CHANROUNG
ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรือง
sakchaic@buu.ac.th
sakchaic@buu.ac.th
Keywords: คอนโดมิเนียม
อสังหาริมทรัพย์
ที่ดิน
บ้าน
house
land
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: Current real estate in Thailand There is still a percentage of continuous expansion. The expansion of real estate will depend on environmental factors. Each area is different. This has caused the global real estate business to slow down significantly. Therefore, real estate such as houses, condominiums, and land in Thailand will inevitably slow down. The researcher has conducted research on the factors that affect the decision to purchase residential real estate of foreigners in the ASEAN group in the area of Chonburi Province. And the objective is to study demographic factors and marketing mix factors (7P's) that affect the decision to purchase residential real estate of foreigners in the ASEAN group. In this research, a survey was conducted through an online questionnaire and a total of 399 sets of complete data were received. The results of the research on demographic factors found that different genders affect purchasing decisions. The same is true for other factors such as age, education level, occupation, average income, and marital status. All factors affect the decision to purchase residential real estate. Marketing Mix Factors (7Ps) Summary of marketing mix factors from the perspective of customers, 7C's, that affect the decision to purchase residential real estate. Foreigners in the ASEAN group in the area of Chonburi province From the research study, it was found that the marketing mix from the customer's point of view is 7C's in all 7 aspects, namely: product can be used to solve problems or meet needs; The price aspect is that customers want to buy products at reasonable and reasonable prices. From the point of view of convenience in finding and buying products From the perspective of communicating clear product details Aspects of customer care, employee manners From a convenience perspective From the point of view of completeness, continuity in coordination Affecting the decision to purchase real estate for residence of foreigners in the ASEAN group in the area of Chonburi province.
ปัจจุบันอสังหาริมทรัพย์ในประเทศไทย ยังมีเปอร์เซ็นต์การขยายตัวอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยการขยายตัวของอสังหาริมทรัพย์นั้นจะขึ้นอยู่กับปัจจัยสิ่งแวดล้อม ในแต่ละพื้นที่ที่มีความแตกต่างกัน ซึ่งทำให้ธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ทั่วโลกเกิดการชะลอตัวอย่างเห็นได้ชัดดังนั้นอสังหาริมทรัพย์ประเภทบ้าน คอนโดมิเนียม และที่ดินในประเทศไทยมีการชะลอตัวอย่างหลีกเลี่ยงไม่ได้ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ทำการวิจัยในเรื่องของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออสังหาริมทรัพย์เพื่อการอยู่อาศัยของชาวต่างชาติในกลุ่มอาเซียนในพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรี และมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์และปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด(7P’s) ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออสังหาริมทรัพย์เพื่อการอยู่อาศัยของชาวต่างชาติในกลุ่มอาเซียน  โดยในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ได้ทำการสำรวจผ่านแบบสอบถามแบบ online และได้รับข้อมูลสมบูรณ์ทั้งหมด 399 ชุด ผลการวิจัยปัจจัยด้านด้านประชากรศาสตร์ พบว่า เพศที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ เช่นเดียวกันกับปัจจัยทางด้านอื่นๆ คือ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ย และสถานภาพสมรส ปัจจัยทุกตัวส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออสังหาริมทรัพย์เพื่อการอยู่อาศัยทั้งสิ้น และปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด(7Ps) สรุปผลปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองของลูกค้า 7C’s ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออสังหาริมทรัพย์เพื่อการอยู่อาศัยของชาวต่างชาติในกลุ่มอาเซียนในพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรี จากการศึกษาวิจัย พบว่า ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองของลูกค้า 7C’s ทั้ง 7 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์สามารถใช้แก้ปัญหาได้หรือตอบสนองความต้องการได้  ด้านราคาคือลูกค้าต้องการซื้อสินค้าในราคาย่อมเยาเหมาะสม ด้านมุมมองด้านความสะดวกในการหาซื้อสินค้า  ด้านมุมมองด้านการสื่อสารรายละเอียดสินค้าที่ชัดเจน  ด้านมุมมองด้านการดูแลลูกค้า,กิริยามารยาทของพนักงาน  ด้านมุมมองด้านความสะดวกสบาย  ด้านมุมมองความสมบูรณ์,การต่อเนื่องในการประสานงาน  ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออสังหาริมทรัพย์เพื่อการอยู่อาศัยของชาวต่างชาติในกลุ่มอาเซียนในพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรี
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/971