http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/970Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Aitthikun Thongkham | en |
| dc.contributor | อิทธิกูล ทองคำ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SAKCHAI CHANROUNG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรือง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to employ the Design Thinking process to analyze the causes of liquidity management issues within construction projects at ABC Company and to propose solutions for addressing these issues. This is a qualitative research study that utilizes the tools of the Design Thinking process, which involves the following steps: Empathize, Define, Ideate, Prototype, and Test. It was found that this approach can effectively resolve delays in project completion and ensure adherence to the project schedule. However, it is not sufficient to address the liquidity management problem. Therefore, it can be concluded that the liquidity management problem arises from causes beyond the initial understanding of the problem. To address this liquidity issue, further root cause analysis is required, utilizing the Design Thinking process once again. Upon applying the Design Thinking process a second time, it was determined that the problem lies in averaging costs into milestones rather than considering the actual costs for each milestone. By following this redesigned process, the previously mentioned issues can be effectively addressed, resulting in a comprehensive plan for project management and the ability to manage project milestones effectively. This approach enables the complete resolution of liquidity management issues within construction projects at ABC Company. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อใช้กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ (Design Thinking) ในการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของการขาดสภาพคล่องภายในโครงการก่อสร้างของบริษัท ABC และเพื่อเสนอแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาการขาดสภาพคล่องภายในโครงการของบริษัท ABC เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) ใช้เครื่องมือกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ (Design thinking) ซึ่งมีขั้นตอนทำความเข้าใจปัญหา (Empathize) กำหนดปัญหา (Define) ระดมความคิด (Ideate) สร้างต้นแบบ (Prototype) และทดสอบ (Test) พบว่าสามารถแก้ไขปัญหาโครงการล่าช้า และสามารถเบิกงวดงานได้เร็วตามแผน แต่ไม่สามารถแก้ไขปัญหาขาดสภาพคล่องได้ จึงสามารถสรุปได้ว่า ปัญหาขาดสภาพคล่องเกิดจากสาเหตุอื่นนอกเหนือจากขั้นตอนทำความเข้าใจปัญหา ดังนั้นเพื่อแก้ปัญหาขาดสภาพคล่อง จึงต้องหาสาเหตุของปัญหาเพิ่มเติม โดยใช้กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบอีกครั้ง กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบครั้งที่ 2 พบว่าปัญหา คือการนำต้นทุนหารเฉลี่ยเป็นงวดซึ่งไม่ใช่ต้นทุนแต่ละงวดที่แท้จริง และเมื่อทำตามกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบสามารถแก้ปัญหาดังกล่าวข้างต้นได้จริง ส่งผลให้ได้แผนรวมที่สามารถจัดการโครงการ และบริหารจัดการงวดงานได้จริง สามารถแก้ไขปัญหาขาดสภาพคล่องภายในโครงการของบริษัท ABC ได้อย่างสมบูรณ์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | โครงการก่อสร้าง/ กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ/ การขาดสภาพคล่อง/ การบริหารจัดการโครงการ | th |
| dc.subject | CONSTRUCTION PROJECT/ DESIGN THINKING/ FINANCIAL INFLEXIBILITY/ PROJECT MANAGEMENT | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Financial and insurance activities | en |
| dc.title | TOWARDS DESIGN THINKING FOR PROBLEM SOLVING LIQUIDITY MANAGEMENT IN CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS AT ABC COMPANY | en |
| dc.title | การนำกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบมาใช้เพื่อแก้ปัญหาการขาดสภาพคล่องภายในโครงการก่อสร้าง บริษัท ABC | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SAKCHAI CHANROUNG | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรือง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sakchaic@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sakchaic@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |