http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/964Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Jongjitti Jandum | en |
| dc.contributor | จงจิตติ จันดำ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SIRINYA WIROONRATH | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริญญา วิรุณราช | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) studying customer behavior on purchasing of Taiyaki snack which brand "Tamayaki" 2) studying marketing strategies to increase competitive potential Quantitative methodology is employed: quantitative method is conducted through survey questionnaire collecting data from 400 applicants. The results show that applicants were female, 25-34 years old, bachelor’s degree, most of applicant were freelancer ande mployee, average monthly income around 15,0001 to 25,000 baht. most of them were traveller. Hypothesis test result show that personal factors related to purchasing behavior, marketing mix also affect to puschasing decision on Taiyaki filling. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1)เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการซื้อขนมไทยากิ ยี่ห้อทามะยากิ ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดชลบุรี 2)เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดเพื่อเพิ่มศักยภาพในการแข่งขันของขนมไทยากิ ยี่ห้อทามะยากิ ในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรี เป็นวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ใช้แบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ช่วงอายุ 25-34 ปี มีสถานภาพโสดเป็นส่วนใหญ่ จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี อาชีพส่วนใหญ่ของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม อาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัว/ค้าขาย พนักงานเอน และ อาชีพอิสระ/รับจ้าง รายได้เฉลี่ยผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 15,001-25,000 บาทต่อเดือน ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ไม่ใช่คนในท้องถิ่นมักเป็นนักท่องเที่ยวที่มาจากพื้นที่อื่น ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อของผู้บริโภค ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดมีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อชนิดของไส้ขนมไทยากิ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ไทยากิ | th |
| dc.subject | กลยุทธ์การตลาด | th |
| dc.subject | Taiyaki | en |
| dc.subject | marketing strategies | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Management and administration | en |
| dc.title | MARKETING STRATEGIES TO INCREASE THE COMPETITIVENESS OF TAIYAKI IN CHONBURI PROVINCE OF TAMAYAKI BRAND | en |
| dc.title | กลยุทธ์การตลาดเพื่อเพิ่มศักยภาพทางการแข่งขันของขนมไทยากิ ในเขตจังหวัดชลบุรี ยี่ห้อทามะยากิ | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SIRINYA WIROONRATH | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศิริญญา วิรุณราช | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sirinya@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sirinya@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |