DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jenjira Suwanjarusen
dc.contributor: เจนจิรา สุวรรณจรัสth
dc.contributor.advisor: SAKCHAI CHANROUNGen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรืองth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 12/4/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study Guidelines for the development of using Process Capability Index, Cpk affecting efficiency of production process of ABC company limited by comparing the productivity and defective finished goods and quality inspection amount before and after using Process Capability Index, Cpk. Including to study the problems and obstacles in using the Cpk index, leading to the improvement and development of using Process Capability Index to increase production efficiency. It was found that using the Cpk index as a tool for inspecting processes, it can show whether the process ability is good or bad. This depends on finding the root cause and solving the actual problem and strictly and continuously controlling the production process after improvement. After using Process Capability Index in 6 months, the results showed that the defect ratio decreased by 81.9%, the product quality inspection ratio decreased by 34.7%, and the production rate achieved the target increased by 74.5%. After using the fish-bone diagram to analyze the problems and obstacles that caused from employees, work methods, and machines, respectively. The researcher has proposed guidelines for developing the using Process Capability Index by developing employees first.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการใช้การวัดผลด้วยดรรชนีชี้วัดความสามารถของกระบวนการของบริษัท ABC จำกัด โดยการเปรียบเทียบผลลัพธ์ข้อมูลจำนวนการผลิต จำนวนของเสีย จำนวนการตรวจวัดคุณภาพผลิตภัณฑ์ก่อนและหลังการใช้ดรรชนีชี้วัดความสามารถของกระบวนการ ตลอดจนศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคการใช้ดรรชนี Cpk นำไปสู่การปรับปรุงและพัฒนาการใช้ดรรชนีชี้วัดความสามารถของกระบวนการให้การผลิตมีประสิทธิภาพเพิ่มขึ้น พบว่าจากการใช้ดรรชนี Cpk เป็นเครื่องมือในการตรวจสอบกระบวนการแสดงได้ถึงความสามารถกระบวนการนั้นดีหรือไม่ดี ซึ่งขึ้นอยู่กับการค้นหาสาเหตุและการแก้ไขของปัญหาที่แท้จริงและการควบคุมกระบวนการผลิตหลังการปรับปรุงอย่างเคร่งครัดและต่อเนื่อง ผลจาการใช้การวัดผลด้วยดรรชนีชี้วัดความสามารถของกระบวนการ 6 เดือน อัตราส่วนของเสียลดลง 81.9% อัตราการตรวจวัดคุณภาพผลิตภัณฑ์ลดลง 34.7% และอัตราการผลิตทำได้ตามเป้าหมายเพิ่มขึ้น 74.5% จากการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุของปัญหาอุปสรรคการใช้การวัดผลด้วยดรรชนี Cpk ด้วยแผนภาพก้างปลา เกิดจากพนักงาน วิธีการทำงาน และเครื่องจักร ตามลำดับ ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการใช้การวัดผลด้วยดรรชนีโดยจากการพัฒนาพนักงานมาเป็นอันดับแรกth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ความสามารถของกระบวนการ/ประสิทธิภาพ/แผนผังก้างปลาth
dc.subject: PROCESS CAPABILITY/EFFICIENCY/FISHBONE DIAGRAMen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Manufacturingen
dc.title: Guidelines for the development of using Process Capability Index, Cpk affecting efficiency of plastic zipper production process. A case study of ABC company limited.en
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการใช้การวัดผลด้วยดรรชนี CPK ที่มีต่อประสิทธิภาพการผลิตซิปพลาสติก กรณีศึกษาบริษัท ABC จำกัดth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: SAKCHAI CHANROUNGen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรืองth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsakchaic@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsakchaic@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth