http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/962| Title: | A study of personnel training efficiency enhancement A Case Study of ABC Co., Ltd. การพัฒนาและฝึกอบรมที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของพนักงาน:กรณีศึกษาบริษัท ABC จำกัด |
| Authors: | Thanapon Wisankiiti ธนพล วิศาลกิตติ SAKCHAI CHANROUNG ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรือง Burapha University SAKCHAI CHANROUNG ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรือง sakchaic@buu.ac.th sakchaic@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | การอบรมภายในองค์กร พัฒนาประสิทธิภาพ Ttraining Enhancement |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to study of personnel training efficiency enhancement: A Case study of ABC Co., Ltd. Quantitative research. (Quantitative research) by collecting questionnaires of There are 164 trained employees of ABC Company Limited. Statistics used in data analysis include percentages, frequency distributions, means, and standard deviations. Hypotheses were tested using independent sample t-test, F-test, and multiple regression. The results showed that The population is female, 72 people, accounting for 43 percent, ages 31-35 years, accounting for a percent. 37.80, educational level Associate Degree/Vocational Certificate calculated as a percentage 53.05, working experience less than 5 years, calculated as a percentage 51.83, there were 7 or more training sessions, accounting for 45.73 percent. The hypothesis testing results found that Development and training for different workloads It affect the quality, quantity, and time efficiency of ABC's employees. Significance level 0.02 การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนาและการฝึกอบรมที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของพนักงาน : กรณีศึกษาบริษัท ABC จำกัด การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative research) โดยการเก็บแบบสอบถามของ พนักงานที่ผ่านการฝึกอบรมของบริษัท ABC จำกัด จำนวน 164 คน สิถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ การแจกแจงความถี ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานโดใช้ Independent sample t-test และ F-test และ multiple regression ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประชากรเพศเพศหญิง จำนวน 72 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 43 ,อายุ 31-35 ปี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 37.80,ระดับการศึกษาอนุปริญญา/ ปวส. คิดเป็นร้อยละ 53.05,ประสบการณ์การทำงานน้อยกว่า 5 ปี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 51.83,มีจำนวนการได้รับการเข้าอบรม 7 ครั้ง ขึ้นไป คิดเป็นร้อยละ 45.73 ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า การพัฒนาและฝึกอบรมด้านปริมาณงานที่แตกต่างกัน ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพด้านคุณภาพ ด้านปริมาณ ด้านเวลาของพนักงานบริษัท ABC ไม่แตกต่างกัน ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.02 |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/962 |