http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/958| Title: | INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION AFFECTING PURCHASING DECISION OF PRODUCTS IN CHAIN STORES PHARMACY IN CHONBURI การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าในร้านขายยาที่มีหลายสาขา (Chain stores) ในจังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Permsuk Thanmarak เพิ่มศุกร์ ธรรมารักษ์ TANAPHON NITICHAOWAKUL ธนภณ นิธิเชาวกุล Burapha University TANAPHON NITICHAOWAKUL ธนภณ นิธิเชาวกุล tanawut@go.buu.ac.th tanawut@go.buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ การตัดสินใจซื้อ ร้านขายยาที่มีหลายสาขา Integrated Marketing Communication Purchasing Decision Chain Stores Pharmacy |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research are: 1. To study the level of awareness of Integrated marketing communication and Purchasing decision of products in chain stores pharmacy in Chonburi area. 2. To study the influence of Integrated marketing communication on Purchasing decision of products in chain stores pharmacy in Chonburi area. The sample of this research was 400 consumers. Questionnaire was used as research instrument. data were analyzed by using a statistical program. The statistics used in the research were percentage, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation. Multiple linear regression analysis was used to test the hypotheses.
The results of the research is concluded that most of females are between 30-34 years old, bachelor 's degree level, being officer in private company, having monthly income less than or equal to 15,000 baht and single. Consumers perception in Integrated marketing communication and Purchasing decision of products in chain stores pharmacy in Chonburi area is at highest level. These independent variables could explain the variation in process of Purchasing decision of products in chain stores pharmacy in Chonburi area 32% and Integrated marketing communication in term of Sales promotion and Personal selling could affect positive on process of Purchasing decision of products in chain stores pharmacy in Chonburi area. From this research, it can be concluded that Integrated marketing communications is a marketing tool that Chain stores pharmacy owner can apply as a marketing strategy. There is no need to use every Integrated marketing communication that affect on process of Purchasing decision of products as a marketing strategy but chain stores pharmacy owner can consider from the needs of target consumers at situation that time. Finally Integrated marketing communications will be used maximum efficiency when they are using these tools integration. การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาระดับความสำคัญของการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ และการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าในร้านขายยาที่มีหลายสาขาในจังหวัดชลบุรี 2. เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าในร้านขายยาที่มีหลายสาขาในจังหวัดชลบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ ผู้บริโภคอายุตั้งแต่ 20 ปีขึ้นไป ที่เคยซื้อสินค้าในร้านขายยาที่มีหลายสาขาในจังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 400 คน และวิเคราะห์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงเส้นแบบพหุคูณในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 30-34 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี เป็นพนักงานบริษัท มีรายได้ต่อเดือนน้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 15,000 บาท มีสถานภาพโสด มีระดับการรับรู้ด้านการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และมีระดับการรับรู้ของการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ตัวแปรอิสระการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการทั้ง 8 ตัวแปร สามารถอธิบายการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าในร้านขายยาที่มีหลายสาขาในจังหวัดชลบุรีได้ ร้อยละ 32 และพบว่า ด้านการส่งเสริมการขาย และด้านการขายโดยพนักงานขาย ส่งผลทางบวกต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าในร้านขายยาที่มีหลายสาขาในจังหวัดชลบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 จากงานวิจัยนี้สามารถกล่าวโดยสรุปได้ว่าการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการเป็นเครื่องมือทางการตลาดที่ผู้ประกอบการร้านขายยาสามารถนำไปประยุกต์เป็นกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดได้ โดยจากผลการศึกษาไม่จำเป็นต้องนำทุกปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อไปทำกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด โดยพิจารณาตามความเหมาะสมของสถานการณ์ในช่วงเวลานั้น และเพื่อให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดโดยการใช้เครื่องมือเหล่านี้ร่วมกันแบบบูรณาการ |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/958 |