DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Haihong Huangen
dc.contributor: HAIHONG HUANGth
dc.contributor.advisor: SUPARIRK KANITWARANUNen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศุภฤกษ์ คณิตวรานันท์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 12/4/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research focuses on the concept of topic  "Symbols in Contemporary Porcelain Art: In order to Create the "Struggle Spirit" Series of Porcelain Art Works and selected 6 contemporary Chinese porcelain artists to analyze their works of art.  Explore the spiritual connotations and artistic characteristics of contemporary artists. And use semiotics theory and aesthetic theory to analyze and synthesize contemporary ceramic art works, and studies artistic characteristics and techniques. and study the historical evolution, characteristics, and importance of contemporary porcelain art works of Jingdezhen (1998-2022) and analyze the process of porcelain works. To lead to the creation of a set of contemporary ceramic sculptures on the topic "Struggle Spirit"  From the research results it is found that The creative characteristics of the artist's representative contemporary ceramic works are as follows: Designing shapes with symbolic characteristics Using materials that have aesthetic characteristics and design decorations that have symbolic characteristics which is very important for the development of contemporary ceramic art works. In addition, the researcher used the creative techniques and creativity of the 6 contemporary ceramic artists to apply them to the creation of ceramic art works "Struggle Spirit" that corresponds to the characteristics of contemporary porcelain art from its own perspectiveen
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งเน้นศึกษาแนวคิดการสร้างสรรค์หัวข้อ "จิตวิญญาณแห่งการต่อสู้ ผ่านการวิเคราะห์ผลงานของศิลปินที่เป็นตัวแทนของศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัยที่มี "จิตวิญญาณแห่งการต่อสู้" และคัดเลือกศิลปินเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัยของประเทศจีน 6 ท่าน วิเคราะห์ผลงานศิลปะที่มี "จิตวิญญาณแห่งการต่อสู้" และขุดค้นความเข้าใจในยุคร่วมสมัย เพื่อสำรวจความหมายแฝงทางจิตวิญญาณและลักษณะทางศิลปะของศิลปินยุคร่วมสมัย โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อใช้ทฤษฎีสัญศาสตร์และทฤษฎีสุนทรียศาสตร์ในการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ผลงานศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัยที่มี "จิตวิญญาณแห่งการต่อสู้" ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ลักษณะทางศิลปะและเทคนิคในการสร้างสรรค์ และศึกษาวิวัฒนาการทางประวัติศาสตร์ ลักษณะ และความสำคัญของผลงานศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัยของเมืองจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น (พ.ศ. 2541-2565) และวิเคราะห์กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานเครื่องเคลือบ เพื่อนำมาสู่การสร้างสรรค์ชุดผลงานประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัยในหัวข้อ "จิตวิญญาณแห่งการต่อสู้"  จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผลงานเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัยที่เป็นตัวแทนของศิลปินมีดังนี้ การออกแบบรูปทรงที่มีลักษณะเชิงสัญลักษณ์ การใช้วัสดุที่มีลักษณะทางสุนทรียภาพ และออกแบบการตกแต่งที่มีลักษณะเชิงสัญลักษณ์ ซึ่งมีความสำคัญอย่างยิ่งต่อการพัฒนาผลงานศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัย นอกจากนี้ ผู้วิจัยใช้เทคนิคเชิงสร้างสรรค์และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของศิลปินเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัยทั้ง 6 คน นำมาสู่การประยุกต์ใช้กับการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัย "จิตวิญญาณแห่งการต่อสู้" ที่สอดคล้องกับลักษณะของศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัยจากมุมมองของตนเองth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัยth
dc.subject: จิตวิญญาณแห่งการต่อสู้th
dc.subject: การสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบth
dc.subject: จิ่งเต๋อเจิ้นth
dc.subject: Contemporary Porcelain Arten
dc.subject: Struggle Spiriten
dc.subject: Ceramic Creationen
dc.subject: Jingdezhenen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.title: Symbols in Contemporary Porcelain Art: In order to Create the "Struggle Spirit" Series of Porcelain Art Worksen
dc.title: สัญญะในงานศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัย : การสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบชุด "จิตวิญญาณแห่งการต่อสู้"th
dc.type: DISSERTATIONen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: SUPARIRK KANITWARANUNen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศุภฤกษ์ คณิตวรานันท์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsuparirk.ka@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsuparirk.ka@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth