http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/949| Title: | JINGDEZHEN LAOYATAN PORCELAIN PANEL ART, THROUGH THE COMMUNITY MUSEUM MANAGEMENT TO INHERITANCE AND DEVELOP CRAFT ศิลปะแผ่นกระเบื้องเคลือบเหล่ายาทาน เมืองจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น การสืบทอดและพัฒนางานฝีมือเชิงช่างด้วยการจัดการพิพิธภัณฑ์ชุมชน |
| Authors: | Huangshan Lin HUANGSHAN LIN PORADEE PANTHUPAKORN ภรดี พันธุภากร Burapha University PORADEE PANTHUPAKORN ภรดี พันธุภากร poradee@buu.ac.th poradee@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | เหล่ายาทาน ศิลปะแผ่นกระเบื้องเคลือบ คุณค่า การพัฒนา พิพิธภัณฑ์ชุมชน Lao Ya Tan Porcelain panel arts Value Development Community Museum |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | Jingdezhen porcelain panel arts have a history spanning thousands of years and have earned a reputation all over the world. The culture of producing porcelain arose under the lifestyle of the porcelain communities scattered in Jingdezhen city. Lao Ya Tan community is considered the representative of Jingdezhen porcelain panel arts which became one of the pages in the history of Chinese porcelain. The Research on Jingdezhen Lao Ya Tan Porcelain Panel Art, through the Community Museum Management to Inheriting and Developing uses documentary research, field research and interdisciplinary research methodology. The objective is to study historical development, current situation, handicraft skills and the process of inheriting panel arts of the Lao Ya Tan community, to analyze the value of the cultural landscape of Lao Ya Tan community and its influence on the development of the community and ceramic culture of Jingdezhen City, and to create a managing guideline for the Lao Ya Tan community museum that is suitable for the community in order to promote the passing on of porcelain panel craftsmanship from generation to generation and the sustainable development of community ceramic culture.
The research found that porcelain art has a long history starting from the Tang, Ming, and Qing dynasties to the Republic of China and contemporary China. Craftsmen pass down their skills from generation to generation and create new things continuously rising. The interaction and joint development of porcelain art and ancillary industries have formed an ecological chain of Lao Ya Tan porcelain art that is reflected in the value of porcelain handicrafts, including aesthetic value. spiritual values and the value of inheritance. This research has taken the role and value of the cultural landscape of the Lao Ya Tan community and the handicrafts of the Lao Ya Tan to create guidelines for managing a community museum that is suitable for the Lao Ya Tan community and a Pilot operational project for the Lao Ya Tan community museum in the form of an exhibition, knowledge exchange course, academic seminar, activities for inheritance through community participation and cooperation with the local public and private sectors, media and a handbook on the Lao Ya Tan Porcelain Panel Art as to promote the inheritance of porcelain panel arts craft skills and the sustainable development of the community's ceramic culture. กระเบื้องเคลือบจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้นมีประวัติศาสตร์ยาวนานนับพันปีและได้สร้างชื่อเสียงโด่งดังไปทั่วโลก วัฒนธรรมการผลิตกระเบื้องเคลือบจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้นเกิดขึ้นภายใต้วิถีชุมชนเซรามิกที่กระจายตัวอยู่ในเมืองจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น ปัจจุบันชุมชนเหล่ายาทานเปรียบเสมือนตัวแทนของศิลปะกระเบื้องเคลือบจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น ซึ่งกลายเป็นหนึ่งในหน้าประวัติศาสตร์ของกระเบื้องเคลือบจีน งานวิจัยเรื่อง ศิลปะแผ่นกระเบื้องเคลือบเหล่ายาทาน เมืองจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น การสืบทอดและพัฒนางานฝีมือเชิงช่างด้วยการจัดการพิพิธภัณฑ์ชุมชน ใช้วิธีการวิจัยทางเอกสาร การวิจัยภาคสนาม และการวิจัยแบบสหวิทยาการ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการทางประวัติศาสตร์ สถานการณ์ปัจจุบัน ทักษะงานฝีมือและกระบวนการสืบทอดแผ่นกระเบื้องเคลือบของชุมชนเหล่ายาทาน วิเคราะห์คุณค่าที่เกิดจากภูมิทัศน์เชิงวิถีวัฒนธรรมของชุมชนเหล่ายาทานและอิทธิพลที่มีต่อการพัฒนาชุมชนและวัฒนธรรมเซรามิกของเมืองจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น และสร้างแนวทางการจัดการพิพิธภัณฑ์ชุมชนที่เหมาะกับชุมชนเหล่ายาทาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ศิลปะกระเบื้องเคลือบมีประวัติศาสตร์อันยาวนานเริ่มตั้งแต่สมัยราชวงศ์ถัง หมิง ชิง ถึงยุคสาธารณรัฐจีนและจีนร่วมสมัย เหล่าช่างฝีมือได้ทำการสืบทอดทักษะจากรุ่นสู่รุ่นและมีการสร้างสรรค์สิ่งใหม่ ๆ ขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง ปฏิสัมพันธ์และการพัฒนาร่วมกันของศิลปะแผ่นกระเบื้องเคลือบและอุตสาหกรรมเสริมได้ก่อให้เกิดห่วงโซ่ทางนิเวศวิทยาของศิลปะแผ่นกระเบื้องเคลือบเหล่ายาทานที่สะท้อนให้เห็นได้ในคุณค่าของงานหัตถกรรมแผ่นกระเบื้องเคลือบ ได้แก่ คุณค่าทางความงาม คุณค่าทางจิตวิญญาณ และคุณค่าการสืบทอด โดยงานวิจัยนี้ได้นำบทบาทและคุณค่าที่เกิดจากภูมิทัศน์เชิงวิถีวัฒนธรรมของชุมชนเหล่ายาทานและงานหัตกรรมชุมชนเหล่ายาทานมาสร้างแนวทางการจัดการพิพิธภัณฑ์ชุมชนที่เหมาะกับชุมชนเหล่ายาทานและโครงการปฏิบัติการนำร่องพิพิธภัณฑ์ชุมชนเหล่ายาทานในรูปแบบนิทรรศการ หลักสูตรการแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ การบรรยายเชิงวิชาการ กิจกรรมเพื่อการสืบทอดผ่านการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนและการประสานความร่วมมือกับภาครัฐและเอกชนในท้องถิ่น สื่อวีดีโอประชาสัมพันธ์และหนังสือคู่มือศิลปะแผ่นกระเบื้องเคลือบเหล่ายาทานเพื่อการสืบทอดทักษะงานฝีมือแผ่นกระเบื้องเคลือบ ทั้งนี้เพื่อส่งเสริมการสืบทอดทักษะงานฝีมือแผ่นกระเบื้องเคลือบและการพัฒนาวัฒนธรรมเซรามิกของชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/949 |