http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/948Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Yang Fan | en |
| dc.contributor | YANG FAN | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | CHUSAK SUVIMOLSTIEN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชูศักดิ์ สุวิมลเสถียร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study takes Qinglong Ancient Temple and Quexiang Ancient Temple in Chaoshan area as case studies. By reviewing relevant literature, it combs the immigration background of Chaoshan overseas Chinese in history and analyzes the rich connotations of their glory. It explores the modern history evolution of Qinglong Ancient Temple and Quexiang Ancient Temple, and through field investigations and in-depth interviews, it analyzes the religious beliefs, architectural styles, decorative arts and functional roles of the two temples. It further analyzes the management models of the two temples and discusses how overseas Chinese spread Chaoshan folk beliefs and their glory through temples. From the perspective of cultural heritage protection, it proposes how Chaoshan's traditional architectural culture and arts as well as intangible cultural heritage should be protected, inherited and innovatively developed, so as to promote cultural tourism development of the temples, spread Chaoshan's outstanding traditional culture and overseas Chinese glory at home and abroad, and boost the development of Chaoshan's tourism economy. The conclusions of this study demonstrate that the analysis of Qinglong Ancient Temple and Quexiang Ancient Temple has important exemplary function and reference significance for the management of cultural arts of Chaoshan's numerous temples. These temples can learn from the development models of Qinglong Ancient Temple and Quexiang Ancient Temple to promote their own construction and development, inherit and develop Chaoshan culture and arts, and overseas Chinese glory. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ใช้วัดโบราณชิงหลงและวัดโบราณเชว่เซี่ยงในภูมิภาคเฉาซ่านมาเป็นกรณีศึกษา โดยทบทวนวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อเรียบเรียงภูมิหลังของการอพยพของชาวจีนโพ้นทะเลในเฉาซ่านในประวัติศาสตร์ ตลอดจนการวิเคราะห์ความหมายแฝงที่หลากหลายของเกียรติภูมิของชาวจีนโพ้นทะเลในฉาวซ่าน งานวิจัยนี้ได้อภิปรายถึงวิวัฒนาการทางประวัติศาสตร์สมัยใหม่ของวัดโบราณชิงหลงและวัดโบราณเชว่เซี่ยงในเฉาซ่าน ดำเนินการวิเคราะห์ความเชื่อทางศาสนา วิธีการก่อสร้าง ศิลปะการตกแต่งและบทบาทของวัดโบราณชิงหลงและวัดโบราณเชว่เซี่ยงผ่านการสำรวจภาคสนามและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก นอกจากนี้ยังดำเนินการวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการจัดการวัดโบราณชิงหลงและวัดโบราณเชว่เซี่ยงเพื่อสำรวจว่าชาวจีนโพ้นทะเลเผยแพร่ความเชื่อพื้นบ้านและเกียรติภูมิของชาวจีนโพ้นทะเลในเฉาซ่านผ่านวัดได้อย่างไร จากมุมมองของการคุ้มครองมรดกทางวัฒนธรรม มีการเสนอว่าวัฒนธรรมและศิลปะทางสถาปัตยกรรมดั้งเดิมของเฉาซ่าน มรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมของเฉาซ่านควรได้รับการคุ้มครอง สืบทอดและพัฒนาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ได้อย่างไร ซึ่งเป็นการส่งเสริมการพัฒนากิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมภายในวัด ส่งเสริมการแพร่กระจายของวัฒนธรรมอันยอดเยี่ยมของเฉาซ่านและเกียรติภูมิของชาวจีนโพ้นทะเลทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศ ตลอดจนส่งเสริมการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจการท่องเที่ยวในภูมิภาคเฉาซ่าน บทสรุปของงานวิจัยนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่า จากการวิเคราะห์และวิจัยวัดโบราณชิงหลงและวัดโบราณเชว่เซี่ยงนั้นมีการเป็นตัวอย่างและการอ้างอิงที่สำคัญสำหรับวัดจำนวนมากในพื้นที่เฉาซ่านในด้านของการจัดการวัฒนธรรมและศิลปะ วัดเหล่านี้ยังหมายถึงรูปแบบการพัฒนาของวัดโบราณชิงหลงและวัดโบราณเชว่เซี่ยง ตลอดจนส่งเสริมการสืบทอดและการพัฒนาวัฒนธรรมและศิลปะเฉาซ่าน รวมถึงเกียรติภูมิของชาวจีนโพ้นทะเล | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ภูมิภาคเฉาซ่าน | th |
| dc.subject | วัด | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | ความเชื่อทางศาสนา | th |
| dc.subject | เกียรติภูมิของชาวจีนโพ้นทะเล | th |
| dc.subject | ศิลปะสถาปัตยกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | Chaoshan area | en |
| dc.subject | Temples | en |
| dc.subject | Cultural management | en |
| dc.subject | Religious beliefs | en |
| dc.subject | Overseas Chinese glory | en |
| dc.subject | Architectural arts | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Craft skills | en |
| dc.title | Chaoshan Glory and Art: Decoding Cultural Management and Meaning from Local Architecture Temples | en |
| dc.title | เกียรติภูมิเฉาซ่านกับงานศิลป์: ถอดรหัสการจัดการวัฒนธรรมและความหมายจากสถาปัตยกรรมวัดท้องถิ่น | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | CHUSAK SUVIMOLSTIEN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชูศักดิ์ สุวิมลเสถียร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chusaks@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chusaks@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |