Title: Inheritance and Innovation: A study on the spirit of the times and artistic features of Zhou Guozhen's modern ceramic sculpture
อัตลักษณ์และจิตวิญญาณแห่งยุคสมัยในงานประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบสมัยใหม่ของโจวกั๋วเจินเพื่อการสืบทอดและสร้างสรรค์ใหม่
Authors: Zhou Fang
ZHOU FANG
SAKESAN TANYAPIROM
เสกสรรค์ ตันยาภิรมย์
Burapha University
SAKESAN TANYAPIROM
เสกสรรค์ ตันยาภิรมย์
sakesan@buu.ac.th
sakesan@buu.ac.th
Keywords: โจวกั๋วเจิน
ประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบ
ศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบสมัยใหม่
Zhou Guozhen
Ceramic sculpture
Modern ceramic art
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: Zhou Guozhen is a famous contemporary ceramic sculpture artist and ceramic art educator in China. He is honoured as "the banner of the development of Chinese contemporary ceramic art", "the pioneer of modern ceramic art creation" and " A leading authority of ceramic art" in the domestic and overseas. Zhou Guozhen's ceramic sculpture art shoulders the mission of promoting national culture. The formation of its artistic spirit and philosophical uniqueness comes from four factors. 1. The edification of the traditional arts of his hometown, 2. The influence of academic pursuit of innovation, 3. The change of thinking after the Cultural Revolution, 4. The inspiration of Han Dynasty sculpture spirit. Therefore, Zhou Guozhen's ceramic art style has also evolved with the changes of The Times of humanity, and can be divided into 6 periods up to now: 1. Sprouting period, 2. Aesthetic Period, 3. Archaistic Period, 4. New expression Period, 5. Large urban ceramic sculpture period, 6. Pioneering finger painting series. Zhou Guozhen's ceramic sculpture art devote to create cognition and communicate with the audience. Zhou Guozhen is a person who is good at drawing inspiration from the stories around him, daily life, society conditions, the economy and environment, and domestic and foreign politics. His art works rely on anthropomorphic animals, the expression is straightforward, interesting, simple to understand and not complicated. Zhou Guozhen likes to try simple modeling methods that have been used for a long time but have new expressions. Zhou Guozhen attaches great importance to manual modeling, which is a kind of emotional imprint and free expression. Let us embrace the essence of traditional culture and spread modern ceramic art.
โจวกั๋วเจินเป็นศิลปินศิลปะประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัยที่มีชื่อเสียงของประเทศจีน และนักการศึกษาศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบ ได้รับการยกย่องจากในประเทศจีนและต่างประเทศว่าเป็น “ธงแห่งการพัฒนาศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบสมัยใหม่ของจีน” “ผู้บุกเบิกการสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบสมัยใหม่” และ “ปรมาจารย์ศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบ” ผลงานศิลปะประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบของโจวกั๋วเจินเป็นภารกิจเพื่อส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมของชาติ มีเอกลักษณ์ของการก่อตัวของจิตวิญญาณและปรัชญาศิลปะมากจากปัจจัย 4 ประการ 1. การถูกกล่อมเกลาด้วยศิลปะพื้นเมืองของบ้านเกิด 2.อิทธิพลของการเรียนรู้ 3.แรงกดดันของการปฏิวัติวัฒนธรรม และ4. ความประทับใจของจิตวิญญาณในงานประติมากรรมในราชวงศ์ฮั่น เป็นผลให้เกิดวิวัฒนาการรูปแบบทางศิลปะเครืองเคลือบของโจวกั๋วเจินโดยแบ่งเป็นยุคได้ 6 ยุคได้แก่ 1. ยุคหมอก 2. ยุคสุนทรียภาพ 3. ยุคโบราณ 4. ยุคการแสดงออกใหม่ 5. ยุคศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบสมัยใหม่สู่สิ่งแวดล้อมใหญ่ และ 6.ยุคการสร้างภาพด้วยนิ้วมือ ผลงานศิลปะประติมากรรมเครื่องเคลือบของโจวกั๋วเจิ้นสร้างการรับรู้ การสื่อความหมาย โจวกั๋วเจินเป็นผู้ใช้แนวคิดการสร้างสรรค์มาจากเรื่องราวใกล้ๆตัว วิถีชีวิต สังคม เศรษฐกิจ การเมืองทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศ สิ่งแวดล้อม มีการแสดงออกในลักษณะแบบตรงไปตรงมา หยอกล้อ เข้าใจง่ายไม่ซับซ้อน และโจวกั๋วเจินนิยมวิธีการขึ้นรูปที่เรียบง่ายที่ใช้กันมาอย่างยาวนาน แต่แสดงออกใหม่ โจวกั๋วเจินให้ความสำคัญการการขึ้นรูปด้วยมือ การขึ้นรูปด้วยมือเป็นรอยประทับทางอารมณ์ และความเป็นอิสระของการแสดงออกให้รับสาระสำคัญของวัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิมและเผยแพร่ศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบสมัยใหม่
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/947