DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Shaohan Zongen
dc.contributor: SHAOHAN ZONGth
dc.contributor.advisor: PITIWAT SOMTHAIen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปิติวรรธน์ สมไทยth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 12/4/2024
dc.description.abstract: The main objective of this study is to study the identity of culture and art between the Sukhothai period of Thailand and the Yuan-Song period of China's visual artworks. and create visual art works that use cultural elements from the Sukhothai period and the Yuan-Song period. By exploring the artistic elements of these two periods, this study aims to investigate the interplay between them and explore the potential for cross-cultural fusion. By analyzing artistic identity Define the scope of creativity and creation of visual arts. The results of the study found that, the Sukhothai period represents the zenith of Thai art, with its artistic works emphasizing the expression of religious beliefs and cultural traditions. Artistic elements in Thailand, such as temple architecture, Buddha statues, and murals, vividly showcase the significance of Buddhism in Thai culture. These works serve as a medium for religious expression and reflect the values and belief systems of Thai society. Simultaneously, the Yuan-Song period of China is regarded as a golden age in Chinese art history, with a focus on painting. which a lively and diverse range of forms and subjects, The artistic elements of both periods reached their pinnacle within their respective cultures, providing rich source material for cross-cultural fusion. By combining the artistic elements of the Sukhothai period in Thailand and the Yuan-Song period in China, it offers a fresh perspective and inspiration for creating visually meaningful works of art.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอัตลักษณ์ของวัฒนธรรมและศิลปะระหว่างสมัยสุโขทัยในประเทศไทยกับราชวงศ์หยวนและราชวงศ์ซ่งในประเทศจีน และสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทัศนศิลป์ที่ใช้องค์ประกอบทางวัฒนธรรมในสมัยสุโขทัยและราชวงศ์หยวนและราชวงศ์ซ่ง สำรวจรูปแบบแลกเปลี่ยนวัฒนธรรมและวิเคราะห์งานทัศนศิลป์ในสมัยสุโขทัยของประเทศไทยกับราชวงศ์หยวนและซ่งของประเทศจีน โดยสำรวจความเหมือนและความแตกต่างระหว่างองค์ประกอบทางศิลปะ เพื่อหาความเป็นไปได้ในการบูรณาการข้ามวัฒนธรรม โดยกระบวนการวิจัยเริ่มจากการศึกษาข้อมูลเอกสาร  วิจัยวัฒนธรรมและศิลปะจีนและไทย วิเคราะห์เอกลักษณ์ทางศิลปะ กำหนดขอบเขตของการสร้างสรรค์และสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทัศนศิลป์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า งานศิลปะในสมัยสุโขทัยมีการแสดงออกถึงความเชื่อทางศาสนาและประเพณีทางวัฒนธรรม องค์ประกอบทางศิลปะไทย เช่น สถาปัตยกรรม พระพุทธรูป จิตรกรรมฝาผนัง เป็นต้น แสดงให้เห็นความสำคัญของศาสนาพุทธในวัฒนธรรมไทยอย่างเต็มที่ ซึ่งไม่เพียงแต่เป็นสื่อแห่งการแสดงออกทางศาสนาเท่านั้น แต่ยังสะท้อนถึงค่านิยมและความเชื่อของสังคมไทยอีกด้วย ในขณะเดียวกัน งานศิลปะในช่วงราชวงศ์ซ่งในประเทศจีนมีการวาดภาพและศิลปะกองทัพทหารดินเผา โดยรูปแบบและเนื้อหาของภาพวาดจะแสดงออกถึงเอกลักษณ์ของการมีชีวิตชีวาและความหลากหลาย ส่วนศิลปะกองทัพทหารดินเผาถือเป็นผลงานชิ้นเอกของศิลปะการทหารของจีนโบราณ องค์ประกอบทางศิลปะของทั้งสองยุคต่างขึ้นไปสู่จุดสูงสุดในวัฒนธรรม ซึ่งเป็นวัตถุดิบที่อุดมสมบูรณ์สำหรับการบูรณาการข้ามวัฒนธรรม โดยการผสมผสานองค์ประกอบทางศิลปะของสมัยสุโขทัยในประเทศไทยและราชวงศ์หยวนและซ่งในประเทศจีน และสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทัศนศิลป์ที่ช่วยพัฒนาวงการศิลปะและส่งเสริมการเผยแพร่และความซาบซึ้งในความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: งานศิลปะในสมัยสุโขทัยth
dc.subject: งานศิลปะในสมัยราชวงศ์หยวนและราชวงศ์ซ่งth
dc.subject: กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะth
dc.subject: Artworks of the Sukhothai period in Thailanden
dc.subject: Artworks of the Yuan-Song period in Chinaen
dc.subject: Artwork creationen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.title: Combining Thai and Chinese Culture and Art to Create Visual Art Works - Illustration Sukhothai Period and China's Yuan and Song Dynastiesen
dc.title: การผสมผสานวัฒนธรรมไทยและศิลปะจีนเพื่อสร้างผลงานทัศนศิลป์ - ภาพประกอบสมัยสุโขทัยและราชวงศ์หยวนและซ่งของจีนth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PITIWAT SOMTHAIen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปิติวรรธน์ สมไทยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpitiwat@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpitiwat@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Fine and Applied Art (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth