http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/934Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kanokon Panyaso | en |
| dc.contributor | กนกอร ปัญญาโส | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SIRIWAN SANGIN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริวรรณ แสงอินทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2020 | |
| dc.date.issued | 9/11/2020 | |
| dc.description.abstract | For pregnant women, diabetes mellitus increases the risk of negative maternal and infant health conditions, thus affecting the women’s health-related quality of life. This correlational research study aimed to examine factors associated with health-related quality of life in pregnant women with diabetes mellitus. The sample was 150 pregnant women with diabetes mellitus who attended antenatal services in public hospitals in the upper northern region of Thailand. Research instruments were personal and obstetrics questionnaires, the 12-Item Short-Form Health Survey-Version 2 (SF-12v2), the self-management questionnaire and the social support questionnaire. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, Pearson’s correlation coefficient, Spearman rank correlation coefficient and point biserial correlation coefficient. The results showed that an average health-related quality of life of 66.86, considered a good level. Statistically significant (p < .05) factors associated with health-related quality of life were age (r = .172, p < .05), blood sugar levels (r = -.209, p < .05), self-management (r = .438, p < .01) and social support (r = .414, p < .01). Education level (r = -.030, p = .72), income (r = -.091, p < .27) and type of diabetes mellitus (r = -.031, p = .71) were not significantly associated with health-related quality of life. The findings of this study suggest that nurses should assess age, blood sugar level, self-management, and social support during prenatal visits of pregnant women with diabetes mellitus. In addition, activities to promote health-related quality of life knowledge and providing opportunities for families to participate in care activities should enhance health-related quality of life among pregnant women with diabetes mellitus. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | หญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มีภาวะเบาหวานเพิ่มความเสี่ยงต่อภาวะสุขภาพมารดาและทารก ดังนั้น จึงอาจส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิต การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงความสัมพันธ์ เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตในมิติสุขภาพ และปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตในมิติสุขภาพของหญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มีภาวะเบาหวาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นหญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มีภาวะเบาหวาน ที่มารับบริการที่แผนกฝากครรภ์ในโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาล เขตภาคเหนือตอนบน จำนวน 150 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและข้อมูลทางสูติศาสตร์ แบบวัดคุณภาพชีวิต SF-12 เวอร์ชั่น 2 แบบสอบถามการจัดการตนเอง และแบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนทางสังคม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา สถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน สถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบ สเปียร์แมน และสถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พอยท์ไบซีเรียล ผลวิจัยพบว่า คุณภาพชีวิตในมิติสุขภาพมีค่าเฉลี่ย 66.86 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับดี ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตในมิติสุขภาพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ได้แก่ อายุ (r = .172, p < .05) ระดับน้ำตาลในเลือด (r = -.209, p < .05) การจัดการตนเองด้านสุขภาพ (r = .438, p < .01) และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม (r = .414, p < .01) ส่วนระดับการศึกษา (r = -.030, p = .72) รายได้ (r = -.091, p < .27) และชนิดของภาวะเบาหวาน (r = -.031, p = .71) ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตในมิติสุขภาพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้เสนอแนะให้พยาบาลประเมินปัจจัยเหล่านี้ระหว่างที่หญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มีภาวะเบาหวานมาฝากครรภ์ และควรมีการจัดกิจกรรมการส่งเสริมความรู้แก่หญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มีภาวะเบาหวาน และเปิดโอกาสให้ครอบครัวเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการดูแลรักษาต่าง ๆ เพื่อส่งเสริมให้หญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มีภาวะเบาหวานมีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดียิ่งขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิตในมิติสุขภาพ/ การจัดการตนเองด้านสุขภาพ/ การสนับสนุนทางสังคม/ หญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มีภาวะเบาหวาน | th |
| dc.subject | HEALTH-RELATED QUALITY OF LIFE/ SELF MANAGEMENT/ SOCIAL SUPPORT/ PREGNANT WOMEN WITH DIABETES MELLITUS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Basic / broad general programmes | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS ASSOCIATED WITH HEALTH-RELATED QUALITY OF LIFE AMONG PREGNANT WOMEN WITH DIABETES MELLITUS IN PUBLIC HOSPITALS, UPPER NORTHERN REGION THAILAND. | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตในมิติสุขภาพของหญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มีภาวะเบาหวานในโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาล เขตภาคเหนือตอนบน | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SIRIWAN SANGIN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศิริวรรณ แสงอินทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | yuenyong@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | yuenyong@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |