Title: Jingdezhen Porcelain Culture: The Establishment and Management of the Cai Family Folk Porcelain Museum
วัฒนธรรมเครื่องเคลือบจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น : การก่อตั้งและการบริหารจัดการพิพิธภัณฑ์ศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบพื้นบ้านตระกูลไช่
Authors: Cai Lingling
CAI LINGLING
PORADEE PANTHUPAKORN
ภรดี พันธุภากร
Burapha University
PORADEE PANTHUPAKORN
ภรดี พันธุภากร
poradee@buu.ac.th
poradee@buu.ac.th
Keywords: วัฒนธรรมเครื่องเคลือบ
เครื่องเคลือบพื้นบ้านตระกูลไช่
การบริหารจัดการพิพิธภัณฑ์
Porcelain Culture
the Cai Family Folk Porcelain
Museum Management
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: The research on “Jingdezhen Porcelain Culture: The Establishment and Management of the Cai Family Folk Porcelain Museum” aimed to study the background and the way of Jingdezhen porcelain culture, the artistic style of Cai Family folk porcelain, the concept and theory of culture and museums; and to analyze the identity and inheritance of folk porcelain that finally led to the establishment and management of the folk porcelain museum. The methods included documentary research, field research, and interview. Jingdezhen porcelain culture contained a very long background with its development in sequence, particularly the background of support from China to establish “One Belt One Road Initiative,” along with the approval of Jingdezhen as a pilot area for inheritance and innovation of the national porcelain culture.    The study reveals that the identity of Jingdezhen porcelain is “white as jade, crystal clear as glass, thin as paper, sound resonates like a bell.” The identities of Cai family porcelain are perfection, simple, tight lines, and vivid colors. It conveys national identity along with represent a strong local vibes, elegance, antiquity, and modernity. According to the establishment and management of the Cai Family Folk Porcelain Museum, it was found that the concept and management approaches were originated from the context of being Jingdezhen City, a city for porcelain with a long historical background; parallel to spatial planning, the design concept based on a local way of life, Chinese cultural identity, integrated innovation, creativity, and giving priority to the museum as a cultural tourism attraction. The building includes academic, exhibition, and service zones. The museum management pattern mainly focuses on the consideration of workpiece storage standards, security, and visits branding the Cai Family Folk Porcelain Museum; innovation integration and artistic development; the experiential room; cross-border integration among the museum, the society, and educational institutions; and setting future development directions.
งานวิจัยเรื่อง “วัฒนธรรมเครื่องเคลือบจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น : การก่อตั้งและการบริหารจัดการพิพิธภัณฑ์ศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบพื้นบ้านตระกูลไช่” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประวัติความเป็นมา วิถีวัฒนธรรมเครื่องเคลือบจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น รูปแบบของศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบตระกูลไช่ ตลอดจนแนวคิดทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวกับวัฒนธรรมและพิพิธภัณฑ์ วิเคราะห์อัตลักษณ์ การสืบทอดเครื่องเคลือบพื้นบ้าน นำไปสู่การก่อตั้งและการบริหารจัดการพิพิธภัณฑ์ศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร การวิจัยภาคสนามด้วยการลงพื้นที่และการสัมภาษณ์ วัฒนธรรมเครื่องเคลือบจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้นมีความเป็นมาอย่างยาวนานและมีพัฒนาการมาเป็นลำดับ โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งภูมิหลังของการสนับสนุนของจีนในการก่อตั้งนโยบาย “หนึ่งแถบหนึ่งเส้นทาง” และการอนุมัติให้จิ่งเต๋อเจิ้นที่เป็นพื้นที่นำร่องการสืบทอดและนวัตกรรมของวัฒนธรรมเครื่องเคลือบแห่งชาติ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าอัตลักษณ์เครื่องเคลือบของจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้นคือ “ขาวดั่งหยก ใสดั่งกระจก บางดั่งกระดาษ เสียงกังวานดั่งระฆัง” และอัตลักษณ์ของเครื่องเคลือบตระกูลไช่คือมีรูปแบบที่สมบูรณ์และเรียบง่าย มีลายเส้นที่กระชับและสีสันที่ชัดเจน มีเสน่ห์ทางความเป็นชนชาติและความเป็นพื้นบ้านที่แข็งแกร่ง อีกทั้งยังมีความสง่างาม ความโบราณและความทันสมัย สำหรับการก่อตั้งและการบริหารจัดการพิพิธภัณฑ์ศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบพื้นบ้านตระกูลไช่พบว่า แนวคิดและวิธีการบริหารพิพิธภัณฑ์เป็นผลมาจากบริบทของความเป็นเมืองเครื่องเคลือบจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้นที่มีประวัติศาสตร์ความเป็นมาอย่างยาวนาน การวางแผนเชิงพื้นที่ และแนวคิดในการออกแบบที่คำนึงถึงวิถีชีวิตแบบพื้นบ้าน เอกลักษณ์ความเป็นวัฒนธรรมจีน นวัตกรรมบูรณาการกับการสร้างสรรค์ การให้ความสำคัญกับการเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางวัฒนธรรม โดยพื้นที่อาคารประกอบไปด้วยพื้นที่ทางวิชาการ พื้นที่จัดแสดง และพื้นที่บริการ สำหรับรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการพิพิธภัณฑ์คือการคำนึงถึงมาตรฐานในการจัดเก็บผลงาน การรักษาความปลอดภัยและการเยี่ยมชม การสร้างแบรนด์พิพิธภัณฑ์ตระกูลไช่ การบูรณาการด้านนวัตกรรมและการพัฒนาศิลปะ การจัดทำห้องสัมผัสประสบการณ์ การบูรณาการข้ามพรมแดนระหว่างพิพิธภัณฑ์กับสังคมและสถาบันการศึกษาต่าง ๆ อีกทั้งการกำหนดทิศทางในการพัฒนาในอนาคต
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/903