http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/882Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sarote Kliangsong | en |
| dc.contributor | สาโรจน์ เกลี้ยงสง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | EKKAWIT MANEETHORN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เอกวิทย์ มณีธร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research objectives were to analyze the management and the management’s problems and obstacles and to suggest guidelines for improving the Thai Maritime Enforcement Command Center (Thai-MECC) management efficiency. This study was a mixed-method design of quantitative research and qualitative research. The data collection was divided into three parts: 1) a survey of 280 Thai Maritime Enforcement Command Center (Thai-MECC) personnel, 2) an in-depth interview of Thai Maritime Enforcement Command Center (Thai-MECC) personnel and stakeholders with a total of 21 people, and 3) document research with research instruments including a structured questionnaire, and a semi-structured interview. In the data analysis, descriptive statistics and inferential statistics were used, and the data was processed with ready-made computer programs for social science research with statistical methods such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and one-way analysis of variance. In the phenomena description, the data was interpreted with triangulation analysis. The results of the study were found as follows. 1. The structures of the management analysis of the Thai Maritime Enforcement Command Center (Thai-MECC) were divided into two main parts: 1) the management and policy section for protecting maritime national interests, and 2) the administrative section and the local operational units with 12 issues of laws and regulations directly related to the operations of Thai-MECC and other related organizations. According to the analysis of the personnel toward the management of Thai-MECC, it was found that most personnel of Thai-MECC who responded to the questionnaire had opinions toward the management at a high level on average. When considering each aspect, it was found that the opinions of all four aspects were at a high level, including the stakeholder aspect, the relationship between stakeholders, the network management aspect, and the structure and institute aspect, respectively. 2. According to the management problems and obstacles of Thai-MECC, it was found that in the structure and institute aspect, there were problems with the insufficient and inappropriate allocation of various resources and organizational structure that remained bureaucratic, which was not fast and agile. Regarding the stakeholder aspect, there were problems, including organizational cultural domination, unity of command and coordination, diversity and duplication of missions assigned in each organization in Thai-MECC according to law, the lack of knowledge and understanding of the organizations, and the roles and responsibilities of executives. In the relationship between stakeholders aspect, there were problems with the lack of good relationship building and understanding in problem-solving to the communities, the relationship building with the participating organizations and the communities, and the integrating collaboration between organizations. In the network management aspect, there were problems with the lack of knowledge and understanding of the network-related missions among personnel, the efficiency in the organizational management of Thai-MECC executives in network management, the lack of communication to create a better understanding among network, and the lack of cooperation plan between organizations in the operation, which was considered a problem of team building and the lack of leadership of the organizations. 3. The researcher suggested a proposal for developing the efficiency of the Thai Maritime Enforcement Command Center (Thai-MECC) management in 4 areas: 1) development and allocation of administrative resources for effective operation. 2) improvement of legal limitations for efficiency in operation, 3) development of working style to maintain high potential maritime interests, and 4) Network management and relationship development between stakeholders. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์การบริหารจัดการ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการบริหารจัดการ และเพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพของการบริหารจัดการของศูนย์อำนวยการรักษาผลประโยชน์ของชาติทางทะเล (ศรชล.) การศึกษาในครั้งนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงผสมผสาน(Mixed-method design) ระหว่างเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) และเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยใช้การเก็บข้อมูลจาก 3 ส่วนได้แก่ 1) การสำรวจจากบุคลากรของ ศรชล. จำนวน 280 คน 2) การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth interview) จากกลุ่มบุคลากรของศูนย์อำนวยการรักษาผลประโยชน์แห่งชาติทางทะเล (ศรชล.) และกลุ่มผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย จำนวน 21 ท่าน และ 3) การศึกษาข้อมูลเอกสาร (Document Research) โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามที่มีโครงสร้าง และแบบสัมภาษณ์เพื่อการวิจัยแบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและตัวแปรเชิงอนุมาน ประมวลผลด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูปสำหรับการวิจัยทางสังคมศาสตร์ โดยมีสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard deviation) การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One Way Analysis of Variance) และพรรณนาข้อมูลในปรากฏการณ์ หรือรูปธรรม และวิเคราะห์ตีความข้อมูล โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์แบบสามเส้าระเบียบวิธีวิทยา (Triangulation) ผลการวิจัยพบดังนี้ 1. โครงสร้างของการจัดการของการบริหารจัดการของ ศรชล. นั้นถูกแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วนหลัก ได้แก่ 1) ส่วนบริหารและนโยบายการรักษาผลประโยชน์ของชาติทางทะเล และ 2) ส่วนอำนวยการ และหน่วยปฏิบัติการในระดับพื้นที่ โดยมีกฎหมายและข้อบังคับที่เกี่ยวข้องโดยตรงกับการปฏิบัติงานของ ศรชล. และหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบ อยู่ 12 ฉบับ จากการวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรต่อการบริหารจัดการของ ศรชล. พบว่า บุคลากรของ ศรชล.ที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นต่อการบริหารจัดการโดยรวมนั้นมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 4 มิติโดยสามารถเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ มิติผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย รองลงมาคือมิติความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย มิติการจัดการเครือข่าย และมิติโครงสร้างและสถาบัน ตามลำดับ 2. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการบริหารจัดการของ ศรชล. พบว่า ในด้านโครงสร้างและสถาบัน มีปัญหาทางด้านการจัดสรรทรัพยากรต่าง ๆ ที่ไม่เพียงพอ ไม่เหมาะสม และการจัดโครงสร้างที่ยังคงเป็นแบบราชการไม่ได้รวดเร็วและคล่องตัวขึ้น ในด้านผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย มีปัญหาได้แก่ การครอบงำทางวัฒนธรรมองค์กร เอกภาพในการสั่งการและการประสานงาน ความหลากหลายและความซ้ำซ้อนของภารกิจแต่ละหน่วยงานที่เข้าร่วมใน ศรชล. ตามกฎหมาย และการขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในองค์กรและบทบาทหน้าที่ของผู้บริหาร ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียนั้น มีปัญหาด้านการขาดการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีและความเข้าใจในการแก้ไขปัญหาแก่ชุมชนในพื้นที่ การสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับหน่วยงานที่เข้าร่วมปฏิบัติงานและชุมชน และปัญหาการบูรณาการการทำงานร่วมกันระหว่างหน่วยงาน และในด้านการจัดการเครือข่าย มีปัญหาได้แก่ บุคลากรยังขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในภารกิจที่ต้องปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับเครือข่าย ประสิทธิภาพในการบริหารองค์กรของผู้บริหาร ศรชล. ในการบริหารเครือข่าย ขาดการสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจที่ดีแก่เครือข่าย และขาดแผนงานในการการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกันระหว่างหน่วยงานที่เข้าร่วมปฏิบัติการ ซึ่งเป็นปัญหาทางด้านการสร้างทีมงาน และการขาดความเป็นผู้นำของหน่วยงาน 3. ผู้วิจัยมีข้อเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพของการบริหารจัดการของศูนย์อำนวยการรักษาผลประโยชน์ของชาติทางทะเล (ศรชล.) 4 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการพัฒนาและการจัดสรรทรัพยากรทางการบริหารเพื่อการปฏิบัติงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพ 2) ด้านการปรับปรุงข้อจำกัดทางกฎหมายสู่การปฏิบัติงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 3) ด้านการพัฒนารูปแบบการทำงานไปสู่การทำงานรักษาผลประโยชน์ทางทะเลที่มีศักยภาพสูง และ 4) ด้านการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการแบบเครือข่าย และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การบริหารจัดการแบบประสานความร่วมมือ, การบริหารจัดการแบบเครือข่าย, ศูนย์อำนวยการรักษาผลประโยชน์แห่งชาติทางทะเล, ผลประโยชน์แห่งชาติทางทะเล | th |
| dc.subject | COLLABORATIVE MANAGEMENT/ NETWORK MANAGEMENT/ THAI MARITIME ENFORCEMENT COMMAND CENTER/ MARITIME NATIONAL INTERESTS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Public administration and defence; compulsory social security | en |
| dc.title | MANAGEMENT ANALYSIS OF THAI MARITIME ENFORCEMENT COMMAND CENTER (THAI-MECC) | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์การบริหารจัดการของศูนย์อำนวยการรักษาผลประโยชน์ของชาติทางทะเล (ศรชล.) | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | EKKAWIT MANEETHORN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เอกวิทย์ มณีธร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | ekkawit@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | ekkawit@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |