http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/860Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Saranyu Khamklang | en |
| dc.contributor | ศรัณยู คำกลาง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | NANTAPORN PHATRABUDDSA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นันทพร ภัทรพุทธ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study the prevalence of low back pain. and assess the risk in the lower back before and after improving work conditions by using participatory ergonomics principles of steel bending workers in a construction project in Bangkok. This study was quasi-experimental design in one sample group by measuring before and after the intervention, with a total of 10 samples that passed the inclusion criteria. The study tools included personal data questionnaire, nordic musculoskeletal questionnaire, Visual Analogue Scale (VAS) for assessing the intensity of pain sensations, and electromyography (EMG). Data were analyzed by comparing risk scores for working postures, lower back pain sensation and back muscle electrocardiogram between before and after improving work conditions using participatory the Wilcoxon signed-rank test. For the results, the sample had an average age of 30.4 ± 4.99 years, an average weight of 62.30 ± 14.43 kg, an average height of 164.20 ± 6.99 cm. All participants had no underlying diseases. The average steel bending experience was 2.80 ± 2.15 years and the average working period was 6.80 ± 0.63 days/week. Results of the design of the steel table equipment increased the height of the steel bending machine 25 cm. It made of box steel and the weight was approximately 50 kg. The prevalence of abnormalities in the skeletal system of the lower back muscles in the past 12 months before and after improving work conditions found that the lower back tissue did not change for everyone (100%). However, in the past 7 days after improving work conditions using participatory ergonomics, the prevalence of lower back muscle skeletal disorders decreased in everyone (100%). Low back pain intensity scores using the visual analogue scale (VAS) were found to be effective after improving work conditions. The sample group had a significantly lower mean low back pain score at P = .012. The results of ROM showed that the posture bent forward, stretching backward, side arch decreased with statistical significance after improving work conditions at P = .05. The results of the electrical wave measurement of the lower back muscles revealed that the average amplitude of the lower back muscles, latissimus dorsi, and muscles erector spine reduced statistically significant after improving work conditions using participatory ergonomic at P = .005. Therefore, the enterprise should apply the participatory ergonomics principles to improve work conditions in the other jobs, and also supported the occupational health promotion activities to build muscle strength for reducing the risk of musculoskeletal diseases. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความชุกของการปวดหลังส่วนล่าง และประเมินความเสี่ยงบริเวณหลังส่วนล่าง ก่อนและหลังการปรับปรุงสภาพงานโดยใช้หลักการยศาสตร์แบบมีส่วนร่วมในพนักงานดัดเหล็กในโครงการก่อสร้างแห่งหนึ่งของกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยเป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองในกลุ่มตัวอย่างเพียงกลุ่มเดียว วัดผลก่อน - หลัง ที่ผ่านเกณฑ์คัดเข้าทั้งหมด 10 คน โดยใช้เครื่องมือศึกษา ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมิน Nordic musculoskeletal questionnaire แบบประเมินความรุนแรงของความรู้สึกปวดด้วย (Visual Analogue Scale: VAS) และเครื่องตรวจวัดคลื่นไฟฟ้ากล้ามเนื้อ (Electromyography: EMG) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยเปรียบเทียบค่าคะแนนความเสี่ยงของท่าทางในการทำงาน ความรู้สึกปวดหลังส่วนล่างและคลื่นไฟฟ้ากล้ามเนื้อหลัง ระหว่างก่อนและหลังการปรับปรุงสภาพงาน โดยใช้สถิติ Wilcoxon signed-rank test ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีอายุเฉลี่ย 30.4 ± 4.99 ปี น้ำหนักเฉลี่ย 62.30 ± 14.43 กิโลกรัม ส่วนสูงเฉลี่ย 164.20 ± 6.99 เซนติเมตร ทุกคนไม่มีโรคประจำตัว ประสบการณ์ทำงานดัดเหล็กเฉลี่ย 2.80 ± 2.15 ปี และมีระยะเวลาการทำงาน/วัน/สัปดาห์ ค่าเฉลี่ย 6.80 ± 0.63 วัน/สัปดาห์ ผลการออกแบบอุปกรณ์โต๊ะเหล็กฐานรองเพิ่มความสูงของเครื่องดัดเหล็ก 25 เซนติเมตร ทำด้วยเหล็กกล่อง น้ำหนักประมาณ 50 กิโลกรัม ผลการศึกษาก่อนและหลังการปรับปรุงสภาพงาน พบว่า ความชุกของความผิดปกติทางระบบโครงร่างกล้ามเนื้อหลังส่วนล่างในช่วง 12 เดือน ที่ผ่านมา พบว่า ยังคงมีความชุกของความผิดปกติทางระบบโครงร่างกล้ามเนื้อหลังส่วนล่างทุกคนมีค่าเท่าเดิมไม่เปลี่ยนแปลง (ร้อยละ 100.00) แต่ในช่วง 7 วันที่ผ่านมาหลังการปรับปรุงสภาพงานโดยใช้หลักการยศาสตร์แบบมีส่วนร่วม พบว่า มีความชุกของความผิดปกติทางระบบโครงร่างกล้ามเนื้อหลังส่วนล่างลดลงทุกคน (ร้อยละ 100.00) ค่าคะแนนระดับความรุนแรงของอาการปวดหลังส่วนล่างโดยใช้แบบประเมินความรุนแรงของความรู้สึกปวดด้วย (Visual Analogue Scale: VAS) พบว่า หลังการปรับปรุงสภาพงานโดยใช้หลักการยศาสตร์แบบมีส่วนร่วม กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยอาการปวดหลังส่วนล่างลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ P = .012 ผลของการศึกษาช่วงของโซนการเคลื่อนไหว ในท่าทางการทำงาน (Range of Movement Zone: ROM) พบว่า ท่าก้มไปด้านหน้า ท่าเหยียดตัวไปด้านหลัง ท่าโค้งด้านข้าง ลดลงภายหลังการปรับปรุงสภาพงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ P = .05 ผลการวัดคลื่นไฟฟ้าของกล้ามเนื้อหลังส่วนล่าง พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของแอมพลิจูดของกล้ามเนื้อหลังส่วนล่าง แลททิสซิมุส ดอร์ไซ และกล้ามเนื้อ อีเร็คเตอร์สไปเน่ ลดลงภายหลังการปรับปรุงสภาพงานโดยใช้หลักการยศาสตร์แบบมีส่วนร่วม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ P = .005 ดังนั้น สถานประกอบกิจการควรนำหลักการยศาสตร์แบบมีส่วนร่วมไปประยุกต์ใช้กับการปรับปรุงสภาพงานในจุดงานอื่น ๆ รวมถึงควรจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพ เพื่อสร้างความแข็งแรงให้กล้ามเนื้อ เพื่อลดความเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดโรคระบบกล้ามเนื้อและกระดูกจากการทำงาน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | พนักงานดัดเหล็ก/ การยศาสตร์แบบมีส่วนร่วม/ ความเสี่ยงบริเวณหลังส่วนล่าง | th |
| dc.subject | STEEL BENDING WORKERS/ PARTICIPATORY ERGONOMICS/ RISK OF LOWER BACK | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social work and counselling | en |
| dc.title | THE IMPROVEMENT OF WORK CONDITIONS THROUGH PARTICIPATORY ERGONOMICS FOR REDUCING THE RISK OF LOWER BACK AMONG STEEL BENDING WORKERS IN A CONSTRUCTION PROJECT, BANGKOK | en |
| dc.title | การปรับปรุงสภาพงานโดยใช้หลักการยศาสตร์แบบมีส่วนร่วม เพื่อลดความเสี่ยงบริเวณหลังส่วนล่างของพนักงานดัดเหล็กในโครงการก่อสร้างแห่งหนึ่งของกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | NANTAPORN PHATRABUDDSA | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นันทพร ภัทรพุทธ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nantapor@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nantapor@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |