http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/859Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wikanda Mongmat | en |
| dc.contributor | วิกานต์ดา โหม่งมาตย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | DANAI BAWORNKIATTIKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ดนัย บวรเกียรติกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study is a cross-sectional survey research with the objective of studying the relationship between preventive behaviors and depression. Social media influence Promoting depression prevention from educational institutions Promoting family prevention of depression of students of Western Region Rajabhat University There was a sample size of 395 people. The instrument used in the research was a questionnaire regarding depression prevention behaviors. Social media influence Promoting depression prevention from educational institutions Promoting family prevention of depression Confidence values were 0.94, 0.91, 0.97, and 0.94, respectively. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, One-Way ANOVA, and Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis. The results of the research found that the sample group had overall depression prevention behaviors at a high level. Factors that are significantly related to depression prevention behavior at the 0.05 level include gender (p-value = 0.000), age (p-value = 0.007), expenses that students receive from their parents. (p-value = 0.000) and marital status of parents (p-value = 0.001) and when considering the relationship between the independent variable and the dependent variable, it was found that Social media influence Promoting depression prevention from educational institutions and promotion of family depression prevention There is a positive relationship with depression prevention behaviors. Statistically significant at the .05 level (r = 0.834, 0.772, and 0.818), respectively. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีรูปแบบการศึกษาเป็นการวิจัยเชิงสํารวจแบบภาคตัดขวางมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการป้องกันภาวะซึมเศร้า อิทธิพลจากสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ การส่งเสริมการป้องกันภาวะซึมเศร้าจากสถานศึกษา การส่งเสริมการป้องกันภาวะซึมเศร้าจากครอบครัว ของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏภูมิภาคตะวันตก มีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 395 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันภาวะซึมเศร้า อิทธิพลจากสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ การส่งเสริมการป้องกันภาวะซึมเศร้าจากสถานศึกษา การส่งเสริมการป้องกันภาวะซึมเศร้าจากครอบครัว โดยมีค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.94, 0.91, 0.97 และ 0.94 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา One-Way ANOVA และสถิติ Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีพฤติกรรมการป้องกันภาวะซึมเศร้าโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันภาวะซึมเศร้า อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ เพศ (p-value = 0.000) อายุ (p-value = 0.007) ค่าใช้จ่ายที่นักศึกษาได้รับจากผู้ปกครอง (p-value = 0.000) และสถานภาพสมรสของบิดามารดา (p-value = 0.001) และเมื่อพิจารณาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรอิสระกับตัวแปรตาม พบว่า อิทธิพลจากสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ การส่งเสริมการป้องกันภาวะซึมเศร้าจากสถานศึกษา และการส่งเสริมการป้องกันภาวะซึมเศร้าจากครอบครัว มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันภาวะซึมเศร้า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = 0.834 , 0.772 , และ 0.818) ตามลำดับ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะซึมเศร้า/ พฤติกรรมการป้องกัน/ นักศึกษา/ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ | th |
| dc.subject | DEPRESSION/ DEFENSIVE BEHAVIOR/ STUDENT/ RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Therapy and rehabilitation | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING PREVENTING DEPRESSION BEHAVIOR AMONG STUDENTS OF RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY WESTERN REGION | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันภาวะซึมเศร้าในนักศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏภูมิภาคตะวันตก | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | DANAI BAWORNKIATTIKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ดนัย บวรเกียรติกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | danai@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | danai@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Public Health (M.P.H.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |