http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/769Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Tanattha Tama | en |
| dc.contributor | ธณัฐฐา ตามา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | TATIRAT TACHASUKSRI | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ตติรัตน์ เตชะศักดิ์ศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Nursing | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/3/2023 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Childbirth preparation information seeking behavior is an important factor influencing self care ability childbirth preparation. This study aimed to explore factors predicting childbirth preparation information seeking behavior among pregnant women. Samples were 143 pregnant women who received antenatal care at Queen Savang Vadhana Memorial hospital. Data were collected by self report questionnaires including personal information, childbirth attitudes, perceived benefits vaginal birth, subjective norms, health data source characteristics, self-efficacy, and childbirth preparation information seeking behavior. Reliabilities of questionnaires were .84, .92, .96, .94, .80 and .85 respectively. Descriptive statistics and multiple regression were used to analyze data. The result found average score of childbirth preparation information seeking behavior was 28.11 (SD = 6.19) The significant predicting factors were childbirth preparation information seeking behavior included health source characteristics (β = .311, p < .01) and health information self-efficacy (β = .277, p < .01). The percentage of total variance explained by these factors among primiparous women was 29.9 (R2= .299, F (2, 140) = 29.82, p < .001) Finding suggested that midwives and other health care providers should develop health resources on childbirth preparation that focus on ability to access information data, reliability, and communication channels. In addition, health information self-efficacy should be promoted for pregnant women. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การแสวงหาข้อมูลการเตรียมความพร้อมเพื่อการคลอดเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่มีผลต่อความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมต่อการคลอด การวิจัยเชิงทำนายนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทำนายพฤติกรรมแสวงหาข้อมูลการเตรียมความพร้อมเพื่อการคลอดของหญิงตั้งครรภ์ คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากหญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่ไม่เคยผ่านการคลอดและมารับบริการฝากครรภ์ในโรงพยาบาลสมเด็จพระบรมราชเทวี ณ ศรีราชา จำนวน 143 ราย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยตอบแบบแบบสอบถามด้วนตนเอง ได้แก่ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ทัศนคติต่อการคลอด การรับรู้ประโยชน์ของการคลอดทางช่องคลอด การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง ลักษณะของแหล่งข้อมูล การรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนด้านข้อมูลสุขภาพ และพฤติกรรมแสวงหาข้อมูลการเตรียมความพร้อมเพื่อการคลอด ได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ .84, .92, .96, .94, .80 และ .85 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีคะแนนพฤติกรรมการแสวงหาข้อมูลการเตรียมความพร้อมเพื่อการคลอดเท่ากับ 28.11 (SD = 6.19) โดยลักษณะของแหล่งข้อมูลสุขภาพ (β = .311, p < .01) และการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนด้านข้อมูลสุขภาพ (β = .277, p < .01) สามารถร่วมทำนายพฤติกรรมแสวงหาข้อมูลการเตรียมความพร้อมเพื่อการคลอดได้ร้อยละ 29.9 (R2= .299, F(2, 140) = 29.82, p < .001) จากผลการวิจัยพยาบาลผดุงครรภ์และบุคลากรสาธารณสุขควรพัฒนาแหล่งข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการเตรียมความพร้อมเพื่อการคลอด โดยคำนึงถึงความสามารถในการเข้าถึงข้อมูล ความน่าเชื่อถือของข้อมูล และช่องทางการสื่อสารกับผู้รับบริการที่หลากหลาย ร่วมกับส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนด้านข้อมูลสุขภาพให้กับหญิงตั้งครรภ์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมแสวงหาข้อมูล | th |
| dc.subject | การเตรียมความพร้อมเพื่อการคลอด | th |
| dc.subject | ตั้งครรภ์ | th |
| dc.subject | INFORMATION SEEKING BEHAVIOR | en |
| dc.subject | CHILDBIRTH PREPARATION | en |
| dc.subject | PREGNANCY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS PREDICTING CHILDBIRTH PREPARATION INFORMATION SEEKING BEHAVIOR AMONG PREGNANT WOMEN | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยทำนายพฤติกรรมแสวงหาข้อมูลการเตรียมความพร้อมเพื่อการคลอดของหญิงตั้งครรภ์ | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |