http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/645Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kamonrat Nunkong | en |
| dc.contributor | กมลรัตน์ นุ่นคง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | AIMUTCHA WATTANABURANON | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Public Health | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Doctor Degree of Public Health (Dr.P.H.) | en |
| dc.description | สาธารณสุขศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ส.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research and development aimed to 1) study the situation of promoting rational drug use in the community 2) create and develop a model for promoting rational drug use in the community for the drug use safety of people and 3) study the effect of using the model for promoting rational drug use in the community for the drug use safety of people in the Eastern Economic Corridor. Data were collected from 3 sample groups: 1) 9 key informants with in-depth interviews using a semi-structured interview form and analyzed the data by content analysis. 2) 400 household representatives in Pluak Daeng District, Rayong Province using a questionnaire and the data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. And 3) 60 representatives of households in the area of Nong Rai Sub-district, Pluak Daeng District, Rayong Province, divided into the experimental group of 30 people, using the I CAN DO Model and the control group of 30 people be provided for training on rational drug use. Data collection tools were questionnaires, which were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent t-test and paired t-test. The results of this research were concluded that 1) The situation of promoting rational drug use in the community found that 1) private health care facilities/private establishments, i.e., there were a large number of drug distribution sites in the community, easy access to drugs by the people, and action on drug distribution sites that break the law from admonitions to law enforcement, it was found that the performance tends to be better. and 2) the information concerning drug use of people were found that (1) people believed in inappropriate drug use, (2) people used drugs inappropriately, (3) people lacked literacy of rational drug use in some respects, and ( 4) people lacked participation in the promotion of rational drug use in the community. The problem of inappropriate drug use in the community, the highest found was there are many drug distribution centers in the community, making it convenient for people to buy drugs and health products to use. The problem was at a high level, 25.75%. 2) The model was created and developed as a model for promoting rational drug use in the community for the drug use safety of people, which consisted of concepts, objectives, learning activities process and evaluation. The concepts used were rational drug use literacy, self-efficacy and community participation. Its objectives were to ensure people were safe from using drugs and participate in promoting rational use of drugs in the community. The process of learning activities (I CAN DO Model) consisted of 6 activities: 1) Identification of problem: identifying problems and jointly finding solutions for drug use in the community, (Activity 1: Knowing RDU problems). 2) Clarity to knowledge: clarity to knowledge of rational drug use, (Activity 2: drug recognition with RDU). 3) Active Learning: learning from the model's experience to practice, (Activity 3: exchanging knowledge and sharing). 4) Necessary information access: access to essential drug information, (Activity 4: be aware of advertising media by RDU). 5) Drug use smart: using drugs wisely, (Activity 5: smart knowledge, smart choice, smart use). And 6) Observation: participatory surveillance, (Activity 6: cooperation, unity, surveillance from drugs). And evaluation, including rational drug use literacy, appropriate drug use and community participation by assessing before and after the activities. This model was assessed for the quality of the model as follows: It was assessed at the highest level of the five standards: validity, usefulness, suitability, feasibility and generalization, the IOC was 0.82 and the effectiveness index was 0.73. 3) After using the I CAN DO Model, it was found that the experimental group had an average score of rational drug use literacy, an average score of appropriate drug use and the average score of community participation higher than before and higher than the control group statistically significant at 0.01 level, indicating that the I CAN DO Model activities could be applied in different areas to promote the rational use of drugs by people in the community. Therefore, the I CAN DO Model can be used to create rational drug use literacy, appropriate drug use of people and higher community participation. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยและพัฒนานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสถานการณ์การส่งเสริมการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผลในชุมชน 2) สร้างและพัฒนารูปแบบการส่งเสริมการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผลในชุมชนเพื่อความปลอดภัยจากการใช้ยาของประชาชน และ 3) ศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการส่งเสริมการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผลในชุมชนเพื่อความปลอดภัยจากการใช้ยาของประชาชน ในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 9 คน ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา 2) ตัวแทนครัวเรือนในพื้นที่อำเภอปลวกแดง จังหวัดระยอง จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ 3) ตัวแทนครัวเรือนในพื้นที่ของตำบลหนองไร่ อำเภอปลวกแดง จังหวัดระยอง จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง ใช้ I CAN DO Model จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม มีการอบรมเรื่องการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผล จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test และ paired t-test ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) สถานการณ์การส่งเสริมการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผลในชุมชน มีข้อค้นพบดังนี้ 1) สถานบริการสุขภาพ/สถานประกอบการเอกชน มีประเด็นคือ แหล่งกระจายยาในชุมชนมีจำนวนมาก ประชาชนเข้าถึงยาได้ง่าย การดำเนินการกับแหล่งกระจายยาที่ผิดกฎหมายมีตั้งแต่การตักเตือนจนถึงบังคับใช้กฎหมาย ผลการดำเนินการมีแนวโน้มที่ดีขึ้น และ 2) ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการใช้ยาของประชาชน พบว่า (1) ประชาชนมีความเชื่อเรื่องการใช้ยาที่ไม่เหมาะสม (2) ประชาชนใช้ยาอย่างไม่ถูกต้องเหมาะสม (3) ประชาชนขาดความรอบรู้ด้านการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผลในบางประเด็น และ (4) ประชาชนขาดการมีส่วนร่วมในการส่งเสริมการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผลในชุมชน สภาพปัญหาการใช้ยาไม่เหมาะสมในชุมชน ที่พบสูงที่สุด คือ แหล่งกระจายยา/จำหน่ายยาในชุมชนมีจำนวนมาก ทำให้สะดวกในการหาซื้อยาและผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพมาใช้ ปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก ร้อยละ 25.75 2) รูปแบบที่สร้างและพัฒนาขึ้น เป็นรูปแบบการส่งเสริมการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผลในชุมชนเพื่อความปลอดภัยจากการใช้ยาของประชาชน ประกอบด้วย แนวคิด วัตถุประสงค์ กระบวนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ และการประเมินผล ซึ่งแนวคิด ได้แก่ ความรอบรู้ด้านการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผล การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง และการมีส่วนร่วม มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ เพื่อให้ประชาชนเกิดความปลอดภัยจากการใช้ยาและมีส่วนร่วมในการส่งเสริมการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผลในชุมชน โดยกระบวนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ (I CAN DO Model) ประกอบด้วย 6 กิจกรรม ได้แก่ 1) Identification of problem: การระบุปัญหาและการร่วมหาแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาการใช้ยาในชุมชน (กิจกรรมที่ 1 รู้ปัญหา RDU) 2) Clarity to knowledge: การสร้างความชัดเจนสู่ความรู้ด้านการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผล (กิจกรรมที่ 2 รู้ทันยากับ RDU) 3) Active Learning: การเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ของต้นแบบสู่การปฏิบัติ (กิจกรรมที่ 3 แลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ เล่าสู่กันฟัง) 4) Necessary information access: การเข้าถึงข้อมูลด้านยาที่จำเป็น (กิจกรรมที่ 4 รู้ทันสื่อโฆษณา RDU) 5) Drug use smart: การใช้ยาอย่างชาญฉลาด (กิจกรรมที่ 5 ฉลาดรู้ ฉลาดเลือก ฉลาดใช้) และ 6) Observation: การเฝ้าระวังอย่างมีส่วนร่วม (กิจกรรมที่ 6 ร่วมมือ ร่วมใจ เฝ้าระวังภัยจากยา) และการประเมินผล ได้แก่ ความรอบรู้ด้านการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผล การใช้ยาอย่างถูกต้องเหมาะสม และการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน มีการประเมินก่อนและหลังการจัดกิจกรรม โดยรูปแบบผ่านการประเมินคุณภาพของรูปแบบ ดังนี้ ได้รับการประเมินมาตรฐานอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทั้ง 5 มาตรฐาน ได้แก่ ความถูกต้อง ความเป็นประโยชน์ ความเหมาะสม ความเป็นไปได้ และความเป็นนัยทั่วไป ประสิทธิภาพมีค่า IOC เท่ากับ 0.82 และมีค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผล เท่ากับ 0.73 3) หลังทดลองใช้ I CAN DO Model พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรอบรู้ด้านการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผล การใช้ยาอย่างถูกต้องเหมาะสม และการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน สูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง และสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าการจัดกิจกรรม I CAN DO Model สามารถนำไปใช้ในพื้นที่ที่แตกต่างกันเพื่อส่งเสริมการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผลของประชาชน ดังนั้นสามารถนำ I CAN DO Model ไปใช้ในการสร้างความรอบรู้ด้านการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผลของประชาชน การใช้ยาอย่างถูกต้องเหมาะสมของประชาชน และการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนให้สูงขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ICANDO Model | th |
| dc.subject | การส่งเสริมการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผล | th |
| dc.subject | ความรอบรู้ด้านการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผล | th |
| dc.subject | การใช้ยาอย่างถูกต้องเหมาะสม | th |
| dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วม | th |
| dc.subject | ICANDO Model | en |
| dc.subject | Promoting Rational Drug Use | en |
| dc.subject | Rational Drug Use Literacy | en |
| dc.subject | Appropriate Drug Use | en |
| dc.subject | Participation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Pharmacology | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF A MODEL ON PROMOTING RATIONAL DRUG USE COMMUNITY FOR THE SAFETY OF PEOPLE IN EASTERN ECONOMIC CORRIDOR | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการส่งเสริมการใช้ยาอย่างสมเหตุผลในชุมชนเพื่อความปลอดภัยจากการใช้ยาของประชาชน ในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |