http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/606| Title: | EFFECTS OF SEXUALITY EDUCATION LEARNING ACTIVITY MANAGEMENT BY USING LIFE SKILL CONCEPT FOR PREVENTING PREMATURE PREGNANCY OF JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS ผลการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เพศวิถีศึกษาโดยใช้แนวคิดทักษะชีวิตเพื่อป้องกันการตั้งครรภ์ก่อนวัยอันควรของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น |
| Authors: | Phuriphak Phommin ภูริภัคพ์ พรหมมินทร์ AIMUTCHA WATTANABURANON เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์ Burapha University. Faculty of Public Health |
| Keywords: | ทักษะชีวิต/ ตั้งครรภ์ก่อนวัยอันควร/ วัยรุ่น LIFE SKILL/ PREVENTING PREMATURE PREGNANCY/ JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The quasi-experimental research was aimed to compare the mean scores of different variables between experimental and comparison groups. Another purpose was to compare the mean scores of variables subjects before experiment, after experiment and follow-up period. Variables of this study were sexuality education knowledge, attitudes, practices, decision making and problem-solving skills in order to avoid and prevent teenage pregnancy. The subjects of this study were grade 8 students, which were divided into 30 students in the experimental group and 30 students in the comparison group. The research instruments were the sexuality education learning activity management by using life skill concept for preventing premature pregnancy; the knowledge, attitudes and practices questionnaires concerning preventing premature pregnancy; and decision making and problem-solving skills. Data obtained were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test and repeated measure one - way ANOVA
The research results were as follows:
1. Before the experiment, the experimental group and the comparison group had no significant differences mean scores at the .05 level
2. After the experiment, the experimental group had significantly higher mean scores than before experiment and also higher than comparison group at the .05 level on the areas of knowledge , attitudes, practice, decision making and problem-solving skills in order to avoid and prevent teenage pregnancy
3. The mean scores of knowledge , attitudes, practices were found no significant differences at the .05 level during after experiment and follow-up period , but the mean scores of decision making and problem-solving skills in order to avoid and prevent teenage pregnancy had significantly higher in the follow-up period than after experiment at the .05 level การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้เพศวิถีศึกษา ทัศนคติ การปฏิบัติ ทักษะการตัดสินใจและแก้ปัญหาในการป้องกันการตั้งครรภ์ก่อนวัยอันควรระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ ก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลองและ 2) ศึกษาความรู้เพศวิถีศึกษา ทัศนคติ การปฏิบัติ ทักษะการตัดสินใจและแก้ปัญหาในการป้องกันการตั้งครรภ์ก่อนวัยอันควรก่อนทดลอง หลังทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล ของกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 เลือกแบบเจาะจง กลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน และ กลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เพศวิถีศึกษาโดยใช้แนวคิดทักษะชีวิตเพื่อป้องกันการตั้งครรภ์ก่อนวัยอันควร 2) แบบวัดความรู้เพศวิถีศึกษา 3) แบบวัดทัศนคติการป้องกันการตั้งครรภ์ก่อนวัยอันควร4) แบบวัดการปฏิบัติการป้องกันการตั้งครรภ์ก่อนวัยอันควร และ 5) แบบวัดการตัดสินใจและแก้ปัญหาในการป้องกันการตั้งครรภ์ก่อนวัยอันควร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test และ Repeated Measure One - Way ANOVA ผลการทดลอง 1. ก่อนการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้ ทัศนคติ การปฏิบัติ การตัดสินใจและการแก้ปัญหาในการป้องกันการตั้งครรภ์ก่อนวัยอันควร ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลอง มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้ ทัศนคติ การปฏิบัติ การตัดสินใจและการแก้ปัญหาในการป้องกันการตั้งครรภ์ก่อนวัยอันควร สูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง และสูงกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติ ในการป้องกันการตั้งครรภ์ก่อนวัยอันควร หลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผล ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการตัดสินใจและการแก้ปัญหาในการป้องกันการตั้งครรภ์ก่อนวัยอันควรระยะติดตามผล สูงกว่าหลังการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Public Health (M.P.H.) สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/606 |