http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/545Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Parit Phongam | en |
| dc.contributor | พริษฐ์ โพธิ์งาม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SRIRAT LORMPHONGS | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศรีรัตน์ ล้อมพงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Public Health | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research was Quasi-experimental study: two groups. The objectives were to evaluate the effectiveness of an applied mindfulness-based stress reduction program on stress and burnout among nurses in a hospital, Chonburi province and also levels of satisfaction after attending the program. We sampled 80 nurses using simple random sampling method to experimental (n = 40) or control (n = 40) groups which had no different in demographic data, mental health status and burnout. Statistical analysis was conducted by descriptive and analytic statistics using paired t-test and independent t-test. The results showed that the mean age of experimental group was 37.95 years, and the majority were female (95.0%). All of them reported at least moderate degree of stress and most participants reported at least mild degree of depression and anxiety (60.0% and 85.0%). Half of participants reported high level of professional efficacy and cynicism dimensions of burnout (50.0% and 50.0%). Almost half of experimental group reported high level of emotional exhaustion dimension (45.0%). For control group, the mean age was 34.40 years, and the majority were female (90.0%). All of them reported at least moderate degree of stress and most participants reported at least mild degree of depression and anxiety (60.0% and 92.5%). More than half reported high level of emotional exhaustion and cynicism dimensions of burnout (62.5% and 65.0%, respectively). Half of control group reported high level of professional efficacy (50.0%). The results of this study showed that a significant difference (p < .05) between the mean score of stress and cynicism dimension of burnout between experimental and control groups after the intervention and at the 2-week (p = 0.003) and one-month follow-up (p = 0.024), respectively. In the experimental group, it was found that the mean score of stress after the 2-week and cynicism at the 1-month follow-up were significantly lower than before the experiment (p < 0.001 and p = 0.029, respectively). Conversely, there were no statistically significant difference in the mean score of exhaustion and professional efficacy dimension of burnout. The overall satisfactions of experimental group after finishing online mindfulness-based stress reduction program were at the highest level. Moreover, most of participants of online mindfulness-based stress reduction program revealed the improvement of sleep quality and wanted more of onsite activities. In conclusion, applying online mindfulness-based stress reduction program can be used as mental health promotion program in organization resulting in reduction of stress and burnout among nurses. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาแบบกึ่งทดลอง 2 กลุ่ม เพื่อศึกษาระดับความเครียดและภาวะหมดไฟในการทำงาน และการเปรียบเทียบการลดความเครียดและภาวะหมดไฟในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดชลบุรีภายหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการจัดการความเครียดออนไลน์แบบ Mindfulness-based stress reduction กับกลุ่มควบคุม โดยที่จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 80 คน แบ่งเป็น กลุ่มทดลอง 40 คน และ กลุ่มควบคุม 40 คนที่มีลักษณะของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและภาวะสุขภาพจิตรวมถึงภาวะหมดไฟในการทำงานที่ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ paired t-test และ independent t-test ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีอายุเฉลี่ย 37.95 ปี ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ร้อยละ 95.0 กลุ่มทดลองทั้งหมดมีความเครียดระดับปานกลางขึ้นไป มีความวิตกกังวล ร้อยละ 85.0 มีอาการของภาวะซึมเศร้า ร้อยละ 60.0 มีภาวะหมดไฟในการทำงานด้านความอ่อนล้าทางอารมณ์ระดับสูง ร้อยละ 45.0 ด้านการเมินเฉยต่องานในระดับสูง ร้อยละ 50.0 มีความรู้สึกเกี่ยวกับความสามารถในการทำงานในระดับสูง ร้อยละ 50.0 กลุ่มควบคุมมีอายุเฉลี่ย 34.40 ปี ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ร้อยละ 90.0 กลุ่มควบคุมทั้งหมดมีความเครียดระดับปานกลางขึ้นไป มีความวิตกกังวล ร้อยละ 92.5 มีอาการของภาวะซึมเศร้า ร้อยละ 60.0 มีภาวะหมดไฟในการทำงานด้านความอ่อนล้าทางอารมณ์ระดับสูง ร้อยละ 62.5 ด้านการเมินเฉยต่องานระดับสูง ร้อยละ 65.0 มีความรู้สึกเกี่ยวกับความสามารถในการทำงานระดับสูง ร้อยละ 50.0 กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของความเครียดและภาวะหมดไฟในการทำงานด้านการเมินเฉยต่องานลดลงจากก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการจัดการความเครียดออนไลน์แบบ Mindfulness-based stress reduction สำหรับความเครียดมีความแตกต่างหลังจากผ่านไป 2 สัปดาห์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 (p < 0.001) และภาวะหมดไฟในการทำงานด้านการเมินเฉยต่องานมีความแตกต่างหลังจากผ่านไป 4 สัปดาห์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (p = 0.029) นอกจากนั้นกลุ่มทดลองยังมีค่าเฉลี่ยของความเครียดและภาวะหมดไฟในการทำงานด้านการเมินเฉยต่องานแตกต่างกับกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ สำหรับความเครียดมีความแตกต่างหลังจากผ่านไป 2 สัปดาห์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 (p = 0.003) และภาวะหมดไฟในการทำงานด้านการเมินเฉยต่องานมีความแตกต่างหลังจากผ่านไป 4 สัปดาห์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (p = 0.024) แต่สำหรับภาวะหมดไฟในการทำงานด้านความอ่อนล้าทางอารมณ์และด้านความสามารถในการทำงานพบว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน และกลุ่มทดลองมีความพึงพอใจต่อการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการจัดการความเครียดออนไลน์แบบ Mindfulness-based stress reduction ในภาพรวมพบว่าส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด จากผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้ทำให้ตระหนักได้ว่าโปรแกรมการจัดการความเครียดออนไลน์แบบ Mindfulness-based stress reduction สามารถใช้ในการดูแลสุขภาพจิตของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในระหว่างสถานการณ์การระบาดของโรคโควิด-19 ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความเครียด/ ภาวะหมดไฟในการทำงาน/ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ/ การจัดการความเครียด/ โปรแกรมการจัดการความเครียดออนไลน์ | th |
| dc.subject | STRESS/ BURNOUT/ MINDFULNESS-BASED STRESS REDUCTION/ ONLINE MINDFULNESS-BASED STRESS REDUCTION PROGRAM/ NURSES | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.title | A STUDY ON THE EFFECTIVENESS OF APPLYING ONLINE STRESS MANAGEMENT PROGRAM ON THE MINDFULNESS-BASED STRESS REDUCTION RESULTING IN REDUCTION OF STRESS AND BURNOUT AMONG NURSES: CASE STUDY IN A HOSPITAL, CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการประยุกต์ใช้โปรแกรมการจัดการความเครียดออนไลน์แบบ MINDFULNESS-BASED STRESS REDUCTION ต่อการลดความเครียดและภาวะหมดไฟ ในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ: กรณีศึกษาโรงพยาบาลแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |