http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/437Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Yuenyong Phiansawat | en |
| dc.contributor | ยืนยง เพียรสวัสดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SRIRAT LORMPHONGS | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศรีรัตน์ ล้อมพงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Public Health | en |
| dc.date.issued | 4/4/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this experimental research were to study the heat build-up in power strips, to experiment with thermochromic sticker discoloration, and to study the effect of discoloration of thermochromic stickers in power strips. The sample group comprised standard and non-standard power strips 3 brands each type. Data were collected through 3 experiments. Data were analyzed by using descriptive and inferential statistics, including paired sample t-test independent and One-way ANOVA. The results revealed at 100 percent of the electric current capacity of the power strip. Heat build-up average was the highest for brand E at 38.60 (SD±0.10) degrees Celsius. The results of experiment for thermochromic sticker discoloration using the heater temperature was the average was 31.54 (SD± 0.2). The results of the effect of discoloration for thermochromic stickers by comparing the average temperature and time revealed that all brands decreased significantly (p-value<0.05) except brand B and brand E, which showed the temperature average had no statistically significant difference. The study experiment in laboratory at room temperature with limited ambient temperature control. Ambient temperature should be considered in order to obtain the heat build-up in power strips that cover and apply to other electrical appliances such as fan motors, etc. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความร้อนสะสมในปลั๊กพ่วงไฟฟ้า เพื่อทดลองการเปลี่ยนสีของสติกเกอร์เทอร์โมโครมิก และเพื่อศึกษาผลการเปลี่ยนสีของสติกเกอร์เทอร์โมโครมิกในปลั๊กพ่วงไฟฟ้า ศึกษาในปลั๊กพ่วงไฟฟ้าที่ได้มาตรฐานและไม่ได้มาตรฐาน ประเภทละ 3 ยี่ห้อ โดยแบ่งการทดลองเป็น 3 ขั้นตอนตามวัตถุประสงค์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณาและสถิติอนุมาน ได้แก่ t-test และ One-way ANOVA ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ที่ร้อยละ 100 ของความสามารถในการรับกระแสไฟฟ้าของปลั๊กพ่วงไฟฟ้ามีความร้อนสะสมเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ ยี่ห้อ E เท่ากับ 38.60 (SD±0.10) องศาเซลเซียส ผลการเปลี่ยนสีของสติกเกอร์เทอร์โมโครมิกเมื่อความร้อนเพิ่มขึ้น อุณหภูมิเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 31.54 (SD± 0.2) องศาเซลเซียสและผลการเปลี่ยนสีของสติกเกอร์เทอร์โมโครมิกในปลั๊กพ่วงไฟฟ้า จากการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของอุณหภูมิและเวลา พบว่าทุกยี่ห้อมีค่าเฉลี่ยของอุณหภูมิและเวลาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p-value<0.05) ยกเว้นปลั๊กพ่วงไฟฟ้าที่ได้มาตรฐานยี่ห้อ B กับปลั๊กพ่วงไฟฟ้าที่ไม่ได้มาตรฐาน ยี่ห้อ E ที่ค่าเฉลี่ยของอุณภูมิไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยในห้องปฏิบัติการ ณ อุณหภูมิห้องที่มีข้อจำกัดในการควบคุมอุณหภูมิในบรรยากาศ ควรพิจารณาทำการศึกษาโดยการควบคุมอุณหภูมิในบรรยากาศ เพื่อให้ได้อุณหภูมิของความร้อนสะสมในปลั๊กพ่วงไฟฟ้าที่ครอบคลุมและนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าอื่น เช่น มอเตอร์พัดลม เป็นต้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การเปลี่ยนสี | th |
| dc.subject | เทอร์โมโครมิก | th |
| dc.subject | ความร้อนสะสม | th |
| dc.subject | ปลั๊กพ่วงไฟฟ้า | th |
| dc.subject | DISCOLORSTION | en |
| dc.subject | THERMOCHROMIC | en |
| dc.subject | HEAT BUIL-UP | en |
| dc.subject | POWER STRIP | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.title | STUDY OF THE EFFECT OF DISCOLORATION OF THERMOCHROMIC STICKERS FOR INDICATING HEAT BUILD-UP IN POWER STRIPS | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาผลการเปลี่ยนสีของสติกเกอร์เทอร์โมโครมิกเพื่อชี้บ่งความร้อนสะสมในปลั๊กพ่วงไฟฟ้า | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |