http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/340Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sreenoul Tummee | en |
| dc.contributor | ศรีนวล ตุ้มมี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PRAVENA MEEPRADIT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปวีณา มีประดิษฐ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Public Health | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to apply the principles of motion economy to improve working methods to reduce the risk of working postures of 10 volunteer cable wire packing workers. This study used a quasi- experimental design. Descriptive and inferential statistics were used to measure and compare the results. Working procedures were investigated using Flow Process Chart and Rapid Entire Body Assessment (REBA) was used to assess work posture risk. The results of this study indicated that working procedures and awkward postures were twisting/bending/flexing the wrists, reaching, lifting arms and shoulders, exertion of lifting/moving, flexing/twisting/lateral bending the trunk, bending/twisting/tilting the neck, knee flexion, unilateral weight bearing on the legs, standing to work continuously for a long time. The number of statistically significant reductions in awkward postures at post-improvement were twisting/flexing the wrists, bending/flexing the wrists, hand and forearm reaching (p-value = .008, .005, .025), twisting/tilting the neck, twisting/lateral, bending the trunk (p-value = .008, .014), flexing the trunk, knee flexion, unilateral weight bearing on the legs (p-value = .002), and workers standing waited for packing (p-value = .025), respectively. When the risk scores were compared with the REBA, it was found that the risk score at post-improvement (7 points) was lower that at the score at pre-improvement (13 points). In other words, the work posture risk was reduced from very high level to moderate level. Therefore, the findings implied that principles of motion economy could be applied to improve work methods by reducing the risk from working postures thar may affect workers' musculoskeletal disorders in the future. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประยุกต์ใช้หลักเศรษฐศาสตร์การเคลื่อนไหวในการปรับปรุงวิธีการทำงานเพื่อลดความเสี่ยงท่าทางการทำงานของพนักงานบรรจุม้วนสายไฟที่ยินดีเข้าร่วมจำนวน 10 คน เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง ใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมานในการวัดและเปรียบเทียบผลก่อนและหลังปรับปรุงวิธีการทำงาน โดยการศึกษาขั้นตอนการทำงานด้วยแผนภูมิกระบวนการไหล (Flow Process Chart) และการประเมินความเสี่ยงท่าทางการทำงานด้วยแบบประเมิน Rapid Entire Body Assessment (REBA) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าขั้นตอนการทำงานมีท่าทางการเคลื่อนไหวที่มีไม่เหมาะสม คือ การบิด/หัก/งอข้อมือ การเอื้อม การยกแขนและไหล่ การออกแรงในการยก/เคลื่อนย้าย การก้ม/บิด/เอี้ยวลำตัว การก้ม/บิด/เอียงคอ การงอเข่า การยืนแบบลงน้ำหนักที่ขาข้างเดียว และการยืนทำงานต่อเนื่องในระยะเวลานาน โดยมีจำนวนสัญลักษณ์ท่าทางการเคลื่อนไหวที่ไม่เหมาะสมหลังการปรับปรุงลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ p-value < .05 คือ ข้อมือบิดงอ ข้อมือหักงอ มือและแขนเอื้อม (p-value = .008, .005, .025) คอบิดเอียง ลำตัวบิดเอี้ยว (p-value = .008, .014) ลำตัวก้ม เข่างอ การยืนแบบลงน้ำหนักที่ขาข้างเดียว (p-value = .002) และพนักงานยืนรอม้วนสายไฟ (p-value = .025) ตามลำดับ และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความเสี่ยงด้วยแบบประเมิน REBA พบว่าคะแนนความเสี่ยงหลังการปรับปรุงวิธีการทำงานมีค่าเท่ากับ 7 คะแนนซึ่งน้อยกว่าก่อนการปรับปรุงวิธีการทำงานที่มีคะแนนเท่ากับ 13 คะแนน ทำให้ท่าทางการทำงานมีระดับความเสี่ยงลดลงจากความเสี่ยงสูงมากเป็นความเสี่ยงปานกลาง ดังนั้นการประยุกต์ใช้หลักเศรษฐศาสตร์การเคลื่อนไหวในการปรับปรุงวิธีการทำงานสามารถลดความเสี่ยงของท่าทางการทำงานอาจส่งผลกระทบต่อความผิดปกติของระบบกล้ามเนื้อและกระดูกของคนงานในอนาคตได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การประเมินความเสี่ยง, วิธีการทำงาน, ท่าทางการทำงาน, งานบรรจุม้วนสายไฟ | th |
| dc.subject | RISK ASSESSMENT/ WORKING METHOD/ WORK POSTURE/ CABLE WIRE PACKING WORK | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.title | THE APPLICATION OF MOTION ECONOMY PRINCIPLE FOR WORKING METHOD IMPROVEMENT TO REDUCE WORKING POSTURE RISK AMONG CABLE WIRE PACKING FACTORY WORKERS | en |
| dc.title | การประยุกต์ใช้หลักเศรษฐศาสตร์การเคลื่อนไหวในการปรับปรุงวิธีการทำงานเพื่อลดความเสี่ยงท่าทางการทำงานของพนักงานบรรจุม้วนสายไฟในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมแห่งหนึ่ง | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |