http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/339Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nawara Laowanich | en |
| dc.contributor | ณวรา เหล่าวาณิชย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PRAVENA MEEPRADIT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปวีณา มีประดิษฐ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Public Health | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This quasi-experimental research aimed to assess the effectiveness of improve working conditions by using participatory ergonomic among supporting personnel in a hospital in Chonburi province. The population for this study is 45 supporting personnel. The sample size was calculated by using the table of Krejcie & Morgan. The sample group consisted of 43 supporting personnel, selected by purposive sampling method. Data were collected using the questionnaire for the demographic data, the pain score numerical rating scales, the ergonomic risk self-assessment in workstation computer program Rapid Office Strain Assessment (ROSA), and electromyography (EMG). The data were analyzed by inferential statistics including paired sample t-test and McNemar's chi-square test. After applying participatory ergonomics to improve working conditions, the results of this study revealed that supporting personnel had a score of the risk of the workstation that was significantly decreased (P-value < .001). The subjects had reduced shoulder risk. First, the pain in both shoulders was decreased compared to before the improvement in job condition, but no statistically significant difference was found (left shoulder, P-value = .114, right shoulder P-value = .070). Additionally, the results revealed that the degree of shoulder muscle fatigue was decreased compared to before the improvement in working conditions, but there was no statistically significant difference either (left shoulder P-value = .147, right shoulder P-value = .232). This research showed that applying participatory ergonomics based on the nature of support staff and according to the pandemic situation of the coronavirus disease 2019 can reduce ROSA scores. The data from this study can be used as a basis for further applying participatory ergonomics to improve working conditions for reducing shoulder risk among supporting personnel of other offices. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการปรับปรุงสภาพการทำงานด้วยตนเองโดยการประยุกต์ใช้หลักการยศาสตร์แบบมีส่วนร่วม (Participatory Ergonomic; PE) ในกลุ่มพนักงานสายสนับสนุนของโรงพยาบาลแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดชลบุรี มีประชากรจำนวน 45 คน คำนวณกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากตารางสำเร็จรูปเครซี่และมอร์แกน และคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง จำนวน 43 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบประเมินความรู้สึกปวดไหล่ โปรแกรมประเมินความเสี่ยงของสถานีงาน Rapid Office Strain Assessment (ROSA) และเครื่องวัดคลื่นไฟฟ้ากล้ามเนื้อ (Electromyography; EMG) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ Paired sample t-test และ McNemar's chi-square test ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า หลังจากพนักงานสายสนับสนุนทำงานปรับปรุงสภาพงานด้วยตนเอง พนักงานมีคะแนนความเสี่ยงของสถานีงานลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (P-value < .001) ร่วมกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความเสี่ยงของไหล่ลดลง คือ มีความรู้สึกปวดไหล่ทั้งสองข้างลดลงเมื่อเทียบกับก่อนการปรับปรุงสภาพงาน แต่ยังไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (ไหล่ซ้าย P-value = .114, ไหล่ขวา P-value = .070) และพบว่ามีระดับความล้าของกล้ามเนื้อไหล่ลดลงเมื่อเทียบกับก่อนการปรับปรุงสภาพงาน แต่ยังไม่พบความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติเช่นกัน (ไหล่ซ้าย P-value = .147, ไหล่ขวา P-value = .232) การวิจัยครั้งนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่าการปรับปรุงสภาพงานด้วยตนเองผ่านกระบวนการประยุกต์ใช้หลักการยศาสตร์แบบมีส่วนร่วมตามลักษณะการทำงานของพนักงานสายสนับสนุน และตามสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 สามารถลดคะแนนความเสี่ยงของสถานีงานได้ ซึ่งข้อมูลจากการศึกษาในครั้งนี้สามารถใช้เป็นพื้นฐานในการต่อยอดด้านการประยุกต์ใช้หลักการยศาสตร์แบบมีส่วนร่วม เพื่อลดความเสี่ยงทางด้านการยศาสตร์แก่พนักงานสำนักงานอื่น ๆ ต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | พนักงานสายสนับสนุน | th |
| dc.subject | การยศาสตร์แบบมีส่วนร่วม | th |
| dc.subject | ความเสี่ยงของไหล่ | th |
| dc.subject | PARTICIPATORY ERGONMICS | en |
| dc.subject | SHOULDER RISK | en |
| dc.subject | SUPPORTING PERSONNEL | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.title | APPLYING PARTICIPATORY ERGONOMICS TO IMPROVE WORKING CONDITION FOR REDUCING SHOULDER RISK AMONG SUPPORTING PERSONNEL IN A HOSPITAL, CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การประยุกต์ใช้หลักการยศาสตร์แบบมีส่วนร่วมในการปรับปรุงสภาพงาน เพื่อลดความเสี่ยงของไหล่ในกลุ่มพนักงานสายสนับสนุน ของโรงพยาบาลแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |