http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/255Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nattaya Sunat | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐยา สุนัติ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | AIMUTCHA WATTANABURANON | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Public Health | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Public Health (M.P.H.) | en |
| dc.description | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to study the level of perceptions on Dengue Hemorrhagic fever according to the Health Belief Model, the level of preventive and control behaviors on Dengue Hemorrhagic fever, and factors predicting preventive and control behaviors on Dengue Hemorrhagic fever among population of Koh Chang District, Trat Province. The participants were 341 representatives of households. The instruments were questionnaires that comprised of general information; perceptions on Dengue Hemorrhagic fever according to the Health Belief Model on Dengue Hemorrhagic fever and Preventive and control behaviors on Dengue Hemorrhagic fever with the reliability of 0.88 equally, data were collected from October to December 2020. For statistical analysis: Mean, Percentage, Standard Deviation (SD) and Stepwise multiple regression analysis were conducted. The results revealed that the subject had the total mean scores on risk perceptions of perceived susceptibility at the high level (X̄ = 3.28, SD = 0.37); on perceived severity at the high level (X̄ = 3.24, SD = 0.47); on perceived benefit of protection and control at the high level (X̄ = 3.25, SD = 0.43) ; on perceived barriers of protection and control of Dengue Hemorrhagic fever at the high level (X̄ = 3.28, SD = 0.34), and the mean scores of preventive and control behaviors of Dengue Hemorrhagic fever at the moderate level (X̄ = 2.72, SD = 0.59). Factors that can predict preventive and control behaviors on Dengue Hemorrhagic fever among population of Koh Chang District, Trat Province comprised of perceptions of Dengue Hemorrhagic fever according to the Health Belief Model, educational level, career and time living could co-predict the preventive and control behaviors on Dengue Hemorrhagic fever among population of Koh Chang District, Trat Province about 20.7% | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคไข้เลือดออกตามทฤษฎีแบบแผนความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพ (Health belief model) ระดับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคไข้เลือดออก และปัจจัยทำนายพฤติกรรมการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคไข้เลือดออก ของประชาชนอำเภอเกาะช้าง จังหวัดตราด กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นตัวแทนครัวเรือน จำนวน 341 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้สำหรับเก็บข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบสอบถามการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคไข้เลือดออกตามทฤษฎีแบบแผนความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพของประชาชนในการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคไข้เลือดออก และแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคไข้เลือดออก มีค่าความเที่ยง (Reliability) เท่ากับ 0.88 เท่ากัน ระยะเวลาเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลระหว่างเดือน ตุลาคม ถึงเดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2563 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน (Stepwise multiple regression analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ประชาชนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยการรับรู้โอกาสเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดโรค โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง (X̄ = 3.28, SD = 0.37) การรับรู้ความรุนแรงของโรค โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง (X̄ = 3.24, SD = 0.47)การรับรู้ประโยชน์ของการป้องกันและควบคุมโรค โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง (X̄ = 3.25, SD = 0.43) และการรับรู้อุปสรรคของการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคไข้เลือดออก โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง (X̄ = 3.28, SD = 0.34) ในส่วนของคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคไข้เลือดออก อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (X̄ = 2.72, SD = 0.59) ปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายพฤติกรรมการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคไข้เลือดออกของประชาชนในอำเภอเกาะช้าง จังหวัดตราด ได้แก่ การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคไข้เลือดออกตามทฤษฎีแบบแผนความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพ ระดับการศึกษา การประกอบอาชีพ และระยะเวลาที่อาศัยในพื้นที่ สามารถร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคไข้เลือดออกของประชาชนในอำเภอเกาะช้าง จังหวัดตราดได้ร้อยละ 20.7 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยทำนาย, การรับรู้โรคไข้เลือดออกตามแบบแผนความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพ, พฤติกรรมการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคไข้เลือดออก | th |
| dc.subject | PREDICTIVE FACTOR/ PRECEPTIONS OF DENGUE HEMORRHAGIC FEVER ACCORDING TO THE HEALTH BELIEF MODEL/ PREVENTIVE AND CONTROL BEHAVIORS ON DENGUE HEMORRHAGIC FEVER | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS PREDICTING PREVENTIVE AND CONTROL BEHAVIORS ON DENGUE HEMORRHAGIC FEVER AMONG PEOPLE IN KOHCHANG DISTRICT, TRAT PROVINCE. | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยทำนายพฤติกรรมการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคไข้เลือดออกของประชาชนในอำเภอเกาะช้าง จังหวัดตราด | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |