http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/239Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Mantana Unarinae | en |
| dc.contributor | มัณฑนา อุนาริเณ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | WANLOP JAIDEE | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วัลลภ ใจดี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Public Health | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Public Health (M.P.H.) | en |
| dc.description | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study was to examine self-esteem, health behavior and factors Influencing health behavior of menopausal women in Pluak Daeng District, Rayong Province. Sample were 368 and 40-59 years old, selected through Stratified random sampling. The instrument use for data collection were a questionnaire. The Cronbach's alpha coefficient of self-estreem questionnaire was 0.89. And the Cronbach's alpha coefficient of health behaviors questionnaire was 0.61. The questionnaire was collected by giving to menopausal in women. And collect back immediately when the answer is complete. Data were analyzed in terms Percentage, mean, Standard deviation, The influence of self-esteem on health behavior of menopausal waomen wae analyzed by multiple linear regression. The results of the study showed that The self-esteem among menopausal women (74.2%) and overall health behaviors (69.8%) were moderate. Self-esteem positively influences health behavior of menopausal women (Badj = 0.361 ; 95% CI : 0.270, 0.451). Occupation, marital status and education It is a co-influencing factor on health care behavior of menopausal women. (R2 = 26.5%, adjusted R2 = 25.7) Therefore, menopausal women should be promoted to have greater self-esteem in order to lead to health behaviors as well as having good health and quality of life. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการเห็นคุณค่าตนเองต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของสตรีวัยทอง อำเภอปลวกแดง จังหวัดระยอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นสตรีที่มีอายุระหว่าง 40-59 ปี จำนวน 368 คน ที่ถูกสุ่มด้วยการสุ่มแบบชั้น (Stratified random sampling) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามที่มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาคในด้านการเห็นคุณค่าตนเอง เท่ากับ 0.89 และด้านพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของสตรีวัยทอง เท่ากับ 0.61 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของการเห็นคุณค่าตนเองต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของสตรีวัยทองด้วยสถิติการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงเส้นแบบพหุคูณ (Multiple linear regression) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การเห็นคุณค่าตนเองของสตรีวัยทอง (ร้อยละ 74.2 ) และพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของสตรีวัยทอง (ร้อยละ 69.8) อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และพบว่าการเห็นคุณค่าตนเองมีอิทธิพลทางบวกต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของสตรีวัยทอง (Badj = 0.361 ; 95% CI : 0.270, 0.451) โดยมีตัวแปรอาชีพ สถานภาพ และระดับการศึกษา เป็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลร่วมต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของสตรีวัยทอง (R2 = 26.5%, adjusted R2 = 25.7) ดังนั้นจึงควรส่งเสริมให้สตรีวัยทองมีการเห็นคุณค่าตนเองมากขึ้นเพื่อนำไปสู่การมีพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพตลอดจนมีสุขภาพและคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การเห็นคุณค่าตนเอง, สตรีวัยทอง, พฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | SELF-ESTEEM | en |
| dc.subject | MENOPAUSAL | en |
| dc.subject | HEALTH BEHAVIORS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.title | SELF-ESTEEM ON HEALTH BEHAVIORS OF MENOPAUSAL WOMEN IN PLUAK DEANG DISTRICT, RAYONG PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การเห็นคุณค่าตนเองที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของสตรีวัยทอง อำเภอปลวกแดง จังหวัดระยอง | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |