http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/191| Title: | GUIDELINES FOR INCREASING POTENTIAL IN PNEUMATIC SALES TO RESPONSE THE NEEDS OF ENTREPRENEURS IN THE AMATA NAKORN INDUSTRIAL AREA, CHONBURI PROVINCE แนวทางการเพิ่มศักยภาพงานขายนิวเมติกส์เพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้ประกอบการ ในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมในเขตพื้นที่อมตะนคร จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Nopphon Senualsod นพพล สีนวลสด RAPEEPORN SRIJUMPA ระพีพร ศรีจำปา Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce |
| Keywords: | เพิ่มศักยภาพงานขาย ตอบสนอง ความต้องการของผู้ประกอบการ INCREASING POTENTIAL IN PNEUMATIC SALES RESPONSE THE NEEDS OF ENTREPRENEURS |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research aims (1) to study the demands for pneumatic products of entrepreneurs in the amata nakorn industrial area chonburi province (2) to study the qualifications of a pneumatic salesperson that influence the needs of entrepreneurs in the amata nakorn industrial area chonburi Province (3) to study the sales skills of pneumatic sales sellers who influence the needs of entrepreneurs in the amata nakorn industrial area chonburi Province (4) to study the qualifications of a pneumatic salesperson and sales skills of a salesperson pneumatic that influences the needs of entrepreneurs in the amata nakorn industrial area chonburi Province by conducting a study with a sample group, namely entrepreneurs in the amata nakorn industrial area chonburi province, according to the direction of dividing the area north, south, east, west in the Amata nakorn area, an area of 43 persons, each of which reached 170 cases. Get a confidence rating of 0.866
The results of the research revealed that (1) Demands for pneumatic products of entrepreneurs in the amata nakorn industrial area chonburi Province, when the experience of doing business (years), the size of the factory and how to buy pneumatics affects the demands for pneumatic products of entrepreneurs in the amata nakorn industrial area chonburi province. The difference was statistically significant at .05, but the gender and age were not different. (2) Influence the needs of entrepreneurs in the amata nakorn industrial area chonburi Province. Personality It has an influence on the needs of entrepreneurs in the amata nakorn industrial area chonburi province. Statistically significant at .001 (3) Sales skills of sales people, company skills sales techniques and negotiation skills Influence the needs of entrepreneurs in the amata nakorn industrial area chonburi province. Statistically significant at .001 (4) Qualifications of personality salesperson have influence the needs of entrepreneurs in the amata nakorn industrial area chonburi province. Statistically significant at .001. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการผลิตภัณฑ์นิวเมติกส์ของผู้ประกอบการในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมในเขตพื้นที่อมตะนคร จังหวัดชลบุรี (2) เพื่อศึกษาคุณสมบัติของนักขายนิวเมติกส์ ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความต้องการของผู้ประกอบการในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ในเขตพื้นที่อมตะนคร จังหวัดชลบุรี (3) เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการขายของนักขาย นิวเมติกส์ ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความต้องการของผู้ประกอบการในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ในเขตพื้นที่อมตะนคร จังหวัดชลบุรี(4) เพื่อศึกษาคุณสมบัติของนักขายนิวเมติกส์ และทักษะการขายของนักขาย นิวเมติกส์ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความต้องการของผู้ประกอบการในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ในเขตพื้นที่อมตะนคร จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยทำการศึกษากับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ประกอบการ ในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ในเขตพื้นที่อมตะนคร จังหวัดชลบุรี ตามทิศทาง แบ่งพื้นที่ เหนือ ใต้ ตะวันออก ตะวันตก ในเขตพื้นที่อมตะนคร พื้นที่ละ 43 ราย จนครบตามจำนวน 170 ราย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.866 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ความต้องการผลิตภัณฑ์นิวเมติกส์ของผู้ประกอบการในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมในเขตพื้นที่อมตะนคร จังหวัดชลบุรี เมื่อประสบการณ์ทำธุรกิจ (ปี) ขนาดของโรงงาน และวิธีสั่งซื้อนิวเมติกส์มีผลต่อความต้องการผลิตภัณฑ์นิวเมติกส์ของผู้ประกอบการในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมในเขตพื้นที่อมตะนคร จังหวัดชลบุรี แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 แต่เพศ และอายุ ไม่แตกต่างกัน (2) คุณสมบัติของนักขายนิวเมติกส์ มีอิทธิพลต่อความต้องการของผู้ประกอบการในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ในเขตพื้นที่อมตะนคร จังหวัดชลบุรี ด้านบุคลิกภาพ มีมีอิทธิพลต่อความต้องการของผู้ประกอบการในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ในเขตพื้นที่อมตะนคร จังหวัดชลบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .001 (3) ทักษะการขายของนักขาย ทักษะเกี่ยวกับบริษัท ทักษะเกี่ยวกับเทคนิคการขาย และด้านทักษะเกี่ยวกับการเจรจาต่อรอง มีอิทธิพลต่อความต้องการของผู้ประกอบการในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ในเขตพื้นที่อมตะนคร จังหวัดชลบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .001 (4) คุณสมบัติของนักขายด้านบุคลิกภาพ มีอิทธิพลต่อความต้องการของผู้ประกอบการในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ในเขตพื้นที่อมตะนคร จังหวัดชลบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .001 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/191 |