DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Opart Ratwongsaen
dc.contributor: โอภาส ราชวงษาth
dc.contributor.advisor: SAKCHAI CHANROUNGen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรืองth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the obstacles in cost management for container truck operations and propose cost management strategies, using a case study of N.O.I. Transport (Thailand) Co., Ltd. The findings reveal that the main cost management issues faced by the company include fuel costs, tire costs, maintenance costs, and other expenses. These issues arise from various factors, both internal and external. Internal factors include employee behavior and improper vehicle usage, while external factors include fluctuating fuel prices and poor traffic conditions. For cost management strategies, the researcher has proposed various methods, such as managing fuel costs through a fuel usage tracking system, developing personnel through training on fuel-efficient driving, implementing effective truck maintenance, optimizing transport routes, and utilizing technology such as GPS systems and Transport Management Software (TMS). These measures aim to reduce costs and enhance the company's competitiveness. Implementing these strategies will help the company lower expenses, increase profitability, and maintain sustainable competitiveness in the transportation industry.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษางานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอุปสรรคในการบริหารจัดการต้นทุนรถบรรทุกตู้คอนเทนเนอร์ และเสนอแนวทางในการบริหารจัดการต้นทุนดังกล่าว โดยใช้กรณีศึกษาจากบริษัท เอ็น.โอ.ไอ. ทรานสปอร์ต (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาหลักในการบริหารจัดการต้นทุนของบริษัท ได้แก่ ค่าน้ำมันเชื้อเพลิง ค่ายางรถยนต์ ค่าบำรุงรักษา และค่าใช้จ่ายอื่น ๆ ซึ่งมีสาเหตุจากหลายปัจจัย ทั้งภายในองค์กร เช่น พฤติกรรมของพนักงานและการใช้งานรถที่ไม่เหมาะสม และปัจจัยภายนอก เช่น ราคาน้ำมันที่ผันผวนและสภาพแวดล้อมการจราจรที่ไม่ดี สำหรับแนวทางการบริหารจัดการต้นทุน ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอวิธีการต่าง ๆ เช่น การบริหารต้นทุนเชื้อเพลิงโดยใช้ระบบติดตามการใช้น้ำมัน การพัฒนาบุคลากรผ่านการอบรมเพื่อการขับขี่ประหยัด การบำรุงรักษารถบรรทุกอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การจัดเส้นทางขนส่งที่มีประสิทธิภาพ และการใช้เทคโนโลยี เช่น ระบบ GPS และซอฟต์แวร์บริหารการขนส่ง (TMS) เพื่อลดต้นทุนและเพิ่มขีดความสามารถในการแข่งขันของบริษัท การนำแนวทางเหล่านี้ไปใช้จะช่วยให้บริษัทสามารถลดต้นทุน เพิ่มผลกำไร และรักษาความสามารถในการแข่งขันในอุตสาหกรรมขนส่งได้อย่างยั่งยืนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การบริหารจัดการต้นทุนth
dc.subject: รถบรรทุกตู้คอนเทนเนอร์th
dc.subject: ค่าน้ำมันเชื้อเพลิงth
dc.subject: ค่าบำรุงรักษาth
dc.subject: การใช้เทคโนโลยีth
dc.subject: ค่ายางรถบรรทุกth
dc.subject: Cost managementen
dc.subject: Container trucksen
dc.subject: Fuel costsen
dc.subject: Maintenance costsen
dc.subject: Use of technologyen
dc.subject: Tuck tire costen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Transportation and storageen
dc.title: Container Truck Cost Management Guidelines: Case Study N.O.I. Transport (Thailand) Co., Ltd.en
dc.title: แนวทางการบริหารจัดการต้นทุนรถบรรทุกตู้คอนเทนเนอร์ กรณีศึกษา บริษัท เอ็น.โอ.ไอ. ทรานสปอร์ต (ประเทศไทย) จำกัดth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: SAKCHAI CHANROUNGen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรืองth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsakchaic@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsakchaic@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth