http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1657Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kobfa Hotrawareekanjana | en |
| dc.contributor | ขอบฟ้า โหตระวารีกาญจน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SARUNYA LERTPUTTARAK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศรัณยา เลิศพุทธรักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were (1) To compare personal factors influencing the decision-making trends for purchasing smart single-detached houses (Smart homes) in Rayong province. (2) To compare consumer behavior in relation to decision-making trends for purchasing smart single-detached houses (Smart homes) in Rayong province. (3) To study the marketing mix factors that influence decision-making trends for purchasing smart single-detached houses (Smart homes) in Rayong province. This study employed quantitative research methods, using a questionnaire to collect data from 400 consumers. The statistical methods used for hypothesis testing included the Independent Sample t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance (ANOVA), and Multiple Linear Regression Analysis. The study found that the majority of respondents were female, aged 31-35 years old, with an income of 30,000-40,000 baht per month. Most had an education level higher than a bachelor’s degree and were employed as company staff. Regarding consumer behavior in decision-making for purchasing smart single-detached houses, it was found that most consumers decided to purchase such houses as an asset for wealth preservation. Hypothesis 1: Consumers with different personal factors such as age, monthly income, education level, occupation, and household size showed significant differences in their decision-making trends for purchasing smart single-detached houses in Rayong province at the 0.05 significance level. Hypothesis 2: Consumers with different behavioral factors, including reference groups or influencers, the type of single-detached house they intended to purchase, the components they wanted in a smart house, the time spent considering their decision, and the awareness of information for decision-making, exhibited significant differences in their decision-making trends for purchasing smart single-detached houses in Rayong province at the 0.05 significance level. Hypothesis 3: Marketing mix factors, particularly price and marketing promotions, significantly influenced the decision-making trends for purchasing smart single-detached houses in Rayong province at the 0.05 significance level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลต่อแนวโน้มการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านเดี่ยวอัจฉริยะ (Smart home)ในจังหวัดระยอง (2) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคต่อแนวโน้มการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านเดี่ยวอัจฉริยะ(Smart home)ในจังหวัดระยอง (3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีอิทธิพลต่อแนวโน้มการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านเดี่ยวอัจฉริยะ (Smart home)ในจังหวัดระยอง เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative research) โดยการเก็บแบบสอบถามผู้บริโภคจำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ Independent Sample t-test, การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One- Way Analysis of Variance: ANOVA ) และสถิติการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณ (Multiple linear regression analysis) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ส่วนมากเป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 31-35 ปี มีรายได้ 30,000-40,000 บาท จบการศึกษาสูงกว่าปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัท พฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคในการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคในการเลือกซื้อบ้านเดี่ยวอัจฉริยะ (Smart home) พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อบ้านเดี่ยวอัจฉริยะเพราะต้องการเก็บเป็นทรัพย์สมบัติ ด้านการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าสมมติฐานที่ 1 ผู้บริโภคที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลแตกต่างกัน ในด้าน อายุ รายได้ต่อเดือน ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และจำนวนสมาชิก มีแนวโน้มการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อบ้านเดี่ยวอัจฉริยะ (Smart home) ในจังหวัดระยอง แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 สมมติฐานที่ 2 ผู้บริโภคที่มีพฤติกรรมแตกต่างกันในด้านบุคคลอ้างอิงหรือผู้มีอิทธิพล แบบบ้านเดี่ยวที่ต้องการซื้อ องค์ประกอบที่ต้องการให้บ้านอัจฉริยะ ระยะเวลาการพิจารณาตัดสินใจซื้อ และการรับรู้ข่าวสารเพื่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ มีแนวโน้มการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อบ้านเดี่ยวอัจฉริยะ (Smart home) ในจังหวัดระยอง แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 สมมติฐานที่ 3 ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ได้แก่ ด้านราคาและด้านการส่งเสริมด้านการตลาดมีอิทธิพลต่อแนวโน้มการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านเดี่ยวอัจฉริยะ (Smart home)ในจังหวัดระยองที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ตลาดอสังหาริมทรัพย์ | th |
| dc.subject | แนวโน้มการตัดสินใจซื้อ | th |
| dc.subject | ส่วนประสมการตลาด | th |
| dc.subject | บ้านเดี่ยวอัจฉริยะ | th |
| dc.subject | จังหวัดระยอง | th |
| dc.subject | Real estate | en |
| dc.subject | Smart home decision trends | en |
| dc.subject | Marketing mix | en |
| dc.subject | Smart single house | en |
| dc.subject | Rayong province | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Real estate activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
| dc.title | The factors influencing the decision-making trends for purchasing smart single-detached houses (Smart homes) in Rayong province | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อแนวโน้มการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านเดี่ยวอัจฉริยะ (Smart Home) ในจังหวัดระยอง | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SARUNYA LERTPUTTARAK | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศรัณยา เลิศพุทธรักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sarunyal@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sarunyal@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |