http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1656| Title: | GUILDLINES FOR USING AUTOMATION SYSTEMS TO INCREASE EFFICIENCY IN TUBE ICE PRODUCTION CASE STUDY OF THEPPHUTHORN ICE FACTORY CO., LTD. แนวทางการนำระบบ Automation มาใช้เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพกระบวนการผลิตน้ำแข็งหลอด กรณีศึกษาโรงน้ำแข็งเทพภูธร จำกัด |
| Authors: | Wattanasak Nakmuang วัฒนศักดิ์ นาคม่วง SAKCHAI CHANROUNG ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรือง Burapha University SAKCHAI CHANROUNG ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรือง sakchaic@buu.ac.th sakchaic@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ระบบ Automation การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ กระบวนการผลิตน้ำเเข็งหลอด AUTOMATION SYSTEM ENHANCE PRODUCTIVITY ICE CUBE PRODUCTION PROCESS |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research has the objective To study ways to create awareness of change management. and present guidelines for preparing the use of Automation technology to personnel in the organization. The sample group was employees. THEP PHU
THORN Ice Factory Co., Ltd., 16 people. Research tools include 1) techniques used in planning the research preparation stage, including organizing brainstorming forums,
AIC techniques, observation, and participation of leading groups and members.
2) Questionnaire on guidelines for creating awareness of change 3) In-depth interview questionnaire Used to interview feelings and opinions. It is a question set by the researcher in accordance with the objectives of the study and 4) a questionnaire on satisfaction with participation. It is a message for the target group to express importance at 5 levels: most important, very important, moderately important, least important, and least important.
The results of the study are as follows: Study of the way to apply automation system to enhance productivity of ice cube production process a case study of
THEP PHU THORN ice factory co., ltd. Results from participating in all 5 activities found that employees feel that they have a role to play in their work. responsible have a drive to create new things and recognize their potential. Enthusiastic in marketing planning public relations and pride in the company feel attentive to the production process to achieve the organization’s sales goals it is part of the organization and organizational development. Interested in learning how to work with modern systems for better work efficiency acknowledge the advantages and disadvantages of work changes to build confidence in work and career stability because they saw the trend of change for the better. And the results of measuring satisfaction in using the automation system to increase the efficiency of the ice tube production process, it can be concluded that employees are the most satisfied. in participating in expressing opinions on their work and the work of other departments, participating in expressing opinions on the work system and planning the development of work systems participation in problem awareness and suggesting solutions and production system development planning participation in marketing planning and company public relations participation in change analysis and awareness of the advantages and disadvantages of automation systems. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการสร้างการตระหนักรู้ต่อการบริหาร การเปลี่ยนแปลง และนำเสนอแนวทางการเตรียมความพร้อมการใช้เทคโนโลยีของระบบ Automation กับบุคลากรในองค์กร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพนักงาน บริษัทโรงน้ำเเข็งเทพภูธร จำกัด จำนวน 16 คน เครื่องมือการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) เทคนิคที่ใช้ในการวางแผนขั้นเตรียมวิจัย ได้แก่ การจัดเวทีระดมความคิด เทคนิค AIC การสังเกต การมีส่วนร่วมของกลุ่มแกนนำและ สมาชิก 2) แบบสอบถามแนวทางการสร้างการตระหนักรู้ต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง 3) แบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ใช้สัมภาษณ์ความรู้สึก ความคิดเห็น เป็นข้อคำถามที่ผู้วิจัยกำหนดขึ้น ตามกรอบของวัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษา และ 4) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในการมีส่วนร่วม เป็นข้อความให้กลุ่มเป้าหมายแสดงความสำคัญ 5 ระดับ คือ สำคัญมากที่สุด สำคัญมาก สำคัญปานกลาง สำคัญน้อย และสำคัญน้อยที่สุด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การศึกษาแนวทางการนำระบบ Automation มาใช้เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ กระบวนการผลิตน้ำเเข็งหลอด กรณีศึกษา โรงน้ำเเข็งเทพภูธร จำกัด ผลจากการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ทั้ง 5 ครั้ง พบว่า พนักงานรู้สึกมีบทบาทในการทำงาน มีความรับผิดชอบ มีแรงผลักดัน ในการสร้างสรรค์สิ่งใหม่ ๆ รับรู้ถึงศักยภาพของตน มีความกระตือรือร้นในการวางแผนการตลาด การประชาสัมพันธ์และภาคภูมิใจในบริษัท รู้สึกใส่ใจในกระบวนการผลิต เพื่อบรรลุเป้าขายของ องค์กร เป็นส่วนหนึ่งขององค์กรและการพัฒนาองค์กร สนใจเรียนรู้การทำงานระบบที่ทันสมัย เพื่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงงานที่ดีขึ้น รับรู้ข้อดี-ข้อเสีย ของการเปลี่ยนแปลงการทำงาน เพื่อสร้าง ความมั่นใจในการทำงาน และความมั่นคงในอาชีพ เพราะเห็นถึงแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลง ที่ดีขึ้น และผลการวัดความพึงพอใจในการนำระบบ Automation มาใช้เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ กระบวนการผลิตน้ำ เเข็งหลอด สรุปได้ว่า พนักงานพึงพอใจอย่างมากที่สุด ในการมีส่วนร่วม ในการแสดงความคิดเห็นต่อการทำงานของตน และการทำงานของแผนกอื่น ๆ มีส่วนร่วม ในการแสดงความคิดเห็นต่อระบบการทำงาน และการวางแผนการพัฒนาระบบการทำงาน การมีส่วนร่วมในการรับรู้ปัญหา และการเสนอแนะการแก้ปัญหา และการวางแผนการพัฒนา ระบบการผลิตการมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนการตลาด และการประชาสัมพันธ์บริษัท การมีส่วนร่วมในการวิเคราะห์การเปลี่ยนแปลง และการรับรู้ข้อดีข้อเสียของระบบ Automation |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1656 |